View Results from another meeting

Select date

03-Sep-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh 525   (Grade : A7/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FEED ME SUGARSKYWALKER FARLOEALIEN GEM €255.00 62 30.07   -.20 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 CREEVY HOPEBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €80.00 69 30.07 nk -.20 Slow 29.89  5/2 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 ROSA DEL MAROUT OF RANGE ASBBAIBUA €40.00 69 30.07 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.92  4/5 A7 EvAw,MvdOff1
4. Trap 6 CROCK OF GOLDDROOPYS JETBURGESS DANCER €0.00 77 30.07 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.05  2/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 TYGRABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 57 30.07 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.31  5/2 A9 Imp,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE REIDKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €0.00 55 30.07 hd -.20 Slow 30.32  2/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - Déannan Cú Peata Maith 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BADGERFORT TOMMYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €290.00 67 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  6/4 A2 ALd,HldOn
2. Trap 2 FEED ME WEETABIXDOROTAS WOO HOOBORNA HEIDI €90.00 67 29.26 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.11  3/1 A3 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 BALROBUCK SMOKIEPAT C SABBATHBE SLOW TERESA €40.00 73 29.26 4.75L -.20 Slow 29.44  6/4 A4 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 5 FRENCH BANSHEESLIPPERY ROBERTFRENCH IN BLACK €0.00 68 29.26 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.71  3/1 A6 MsdBk,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 KILLERK BLACKBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €0.00 77 29.26 11.5L -.20 Slow 30.51  2/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 NIVEASDREAMSLIPPERY ROBERTNIVEALASS €0.00 59 29.26 dis -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 MvdOff1,KO

Race 3 - The Greyhound Care Fund   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BLUE FIELDOUT OF RANGE ASBBAIBUA €325.00 78 30.35   -.20 Slow 30.15  5/2 A1 LdBS,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BALLYHALE CHLOESONICBESLOW KILLURE €95.00 60 30.35 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.32  7/4 A2 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 KNOPPOGUE TIMESKYWALKER RAFANOTIMETOTALK €45.00 60 30.35 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.50  5/2 A3 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 5 HONKWHENYOUHOMESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €0.00 69 30.35 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.53  2/1 A3 Bmp 1,W 1
5. Trap 6 ANNADOWN LOKIPAT C SABBATHROCKEN PEARL €0.00 71 30.35 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.66  5/2 A4 Bmp 1,W 1
6. Trap 2 FIVE ALLEY CRAKLSKYWALKER PUMAMALDINI POPS €0.00 74 30.35 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.83  7/4 A4 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 4 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GRANGEVIEW LIGHTBALLYMAC BESTGRANGEVIEW VICIE €285.00 66 29.21   -.20 Slow 29.01  1/2 A2 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 LILLIES JOYBALLYMAC VICBROOKVILLE DASH €80.00 63 29.21 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.39  3/1 A4 Ld 1,Btn
3. Trap 5 ANYHARMINASKINGGOOD NEWSSLIPPERY JADE €40.00 63 29.21 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.71  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CHEETARABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 57 29.21 7L -.20 Slow 30.20  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE JORDANKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €0.00 57 29.21 4.75L -.20 Slow 30.53  7/2 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLONFERT CUTIEBALLYMAC ESKECLONFERT ALLIE €305.00 57 29.35   -.20 Slow 29.15  2/1 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 KERN RIVERDROOPYS RODDICKNICE LASS €90.00 74 29.35 1L -.20 Slow 29.22  5/2 A3 Strfin,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CROAGHILL CILLABALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €45.00 61 29.35 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.39  5/2 A4 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ABIGAILS HOPEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €0.00 60 29.35 2L -.20 Slow 29.53  6/4 A5 SlAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 BALROBUCK DREAMPAT C SABBATHBE SLOW TERESA €0.00 63 29.35 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.64  6/4 A5 LckEP,Imp 1
6. Trap 1 MERCIFUL TARATAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 56 29.35 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.76  2/1 A6 A 2nd,FdRi

Race 6 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ZUNITARSNA HAVANAROSMULT MARTHA €305.00 64 30.80   -.20 Slow 30.60  2/1 A3 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 5 TREANMANAGH LADBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €90.00 83 30.80 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.98  4/7 A5 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 FERRYFORTH JESSROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €45.00 62 30.80 1L -.20 Slow 31.05  5/2 A6 A 4th,EvCh
4. Trap 6 FEED ME BISTOSTORM CONTROLQUINTON GOLD €0.00 73 30.80 1L -.20 Slow 31.12  4/1 A6 Ld 1,Fd
5. Trap 3 BLAZE BILLRISING BRANDYDRAHBEG PRINCESS €0.00 72 30.80 2.75L -.20 Slow 31.32  7/2 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 TIGER QUEENCOMETWOPASSRIOGA QUEEN €0.00 65 30.80 1.5L -.20 Slow 31.42  3/1 A7 SlAw,Imp

Race 7 - GoGreyhoundRacing.ie 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ARROWHEADPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €345.00 73 30.14   -.20 Slow 29.94  1/1 A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 CLOONTURK BRUNOBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €115.00 81 30.14 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.04  2/1 A0 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 ABIGAILS MYSTERYBELLES DIRECTIONGEELO LU LU €55.00 69 30.14 6L -.20 Slow 30.46  2/1 A3 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 6 LARCHILL PORTBALLYMAC BESTPORT WEST POP €0.00 74 30.14 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.52  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 DYNAMIC DIVABALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €0.00 61 30.14 nk -.20 Slow 30.54  2/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BREAGHMORE JOEBALLYMAC MATTEILEENS BLUE €0.00 80 30.14 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.80  3/1 A4 Fd,NvShw

Race 8 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MY MUCKERRISING BRANDYDRAHBEG PRINCESS €325.00 71 29.40   -.20 Slow 29.20  3/1 A3 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 PETELES KINGBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €95.00 72 29.40 nk -.20 Slow 29.22  6/4 A3 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 BREAGHMORE ROBBALLYMAC MATTEILEENS BLUE €45.00 79 29.40 hd -.20 Slow 29.23  2/1 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 FEED ME NANDOSPAT C SABBATHME LIKA LUCY €0.00 79 29.40 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.26  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SKID ROAD JOEPAT C SABBATHMEENAGH MIDGET €0.00 71 29.40 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.32  7/4 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 CREEVY SILVERKINLOCH BRAECREEVY CHARM €0.00 63 29.40 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.56  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Race Entries by Monday at 5pm   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOBTAILBUTTERCUPBALLYMAC BESTBLOOMFIELD €205.00 61 19.40   -.10 Slow 19.30  2/1 S5 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 FRENCH FLO JOAZZA AZZA AZZARAMPANT RAZZLE €55.00 60 19.40 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.42  6/4 S6 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 KILLAWALLA KINGBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €35.00 68 19.40 2L -.10 Slow 19.56  3/1 S7 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CROAGHILL LIGHTDROOPYS RODDICKAIR SUPPORT €0.00 70 19.40 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.68  6/4 S8 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 1 GIDDYUPGAREDEN THE KIDDREAM FLYER €0.00 61 19.40 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.93  3/1 S10 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CREEVY SPARKBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €0.00 74 19.40 2L -.10 Slow 20.07  5/2 S10 LckEP,NvShw