View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Apr-21 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Please be mindful of social distancing   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLINABOLA BOLTBALLYMAC ESKEPIERCESTOWN MOLL €325.00 68 29.05   -.20 Slow 28.85    A1 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 6 METRIC ROMATARSNA HAVANAMETRIC MYRA €100.00 56 29.05 sh -.20 Slow 28.86    A1 ClrRn,LdNrL
3. Trap 1 CLARES TAVERNDROOPYS CAINSAUNDERS AKITA €50.00 66 29.05 2L -.20 Slow 29.00    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 RELATED LENLENSON BOLTEYEOWEUZILCH €0.00 63 29.05 hd -.20 Slow 29.01    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 KINGSISLAND KIDMILEHEIGHT ALBABORNA CANDY €0.00 68 29.05 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.06    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 BARRO CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS PENNY €0.00 75 29.05 6L -.20 Slow 29.48    A4 MsdBk,ClrRn

Race 2 - The Top Tipster Fundraiser   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SALAH BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €325.00 73 29.23   -.20 Slow 29.03    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 3 PIERCESTOWN FLYCONFIDENT RANKINAIRDOWN RENA €100.00 74 29.23 1L -.20 Slow 29.10    A3 Crd 1,RnOn
3. Trap 1 ALTESSE CHAMPDROOPYS RODDICKALTESSE TIPTOP €50.00 70 29.23 1L -.20 Slow 29.17    A3 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 DOLLS ON FIRESUPERIOR PRODUCTBONE CHINA €0.00 66 29.23 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.27    A3 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 CABINVIEW PATCHSCOLARI ME DADDYSPOT €0.00 70 29.23 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.31    A4 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 BODERAN ROSSCONFIDENT RANKINJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 72 29.23 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.34    A4 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - The April A3/A4 Stakes Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BRYNOFFA GEMCONFIDENT RANKINEMMA HONEY €100.00 53 29.10   -.20 Slow 28.90    A2 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 5 MRS BOSSKINLOCH BRAEMARGOS RUNAWAY €0.00 61 29.10 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.00    A2 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 KILLISKEY KAMSCOLARI ME DADDYSPOT €0.00 62 29.10 1L -.20 Slow 29.07    A2 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
4. Trap 3 MORANPARKMISSILEDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 68 29.10 3L -.20 Slow 29.28    A3 W Ru,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 SILK CUT SALLYSKYWALKER PUMABOTTLE OF BANTER €0.00 60 29.10 3L -.20 Slow 29.49    A4 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 KARLOW HENRYTULLYMURRY ACTKARLOW MING €0.00 74 29.10 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.60    A5 Bmp 1,Bmp 2

Race 4 - The April A3/A4 Stakes Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DELILAHS SONDROOPYS BUICKHEY DELILAH €100.00 76 28.76   -.20 Slow 28.56    A0 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 6 BAY CITY BELLADROOPYS BUICKCOOLADERRY ERIN €0.00 59 28.76 11L -.20 Slow 29.33    A4 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 ACLAMON LOLADROOPYS JETACLAMON JILL €0.00 59 28.76 2L -.20 Slow 29.47    A4 Crd 1,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 WALKING ATHENADROOPYS JETACLAMON JILL €0.00 56 28.76 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.52    A5 MsdBk,RlRu
5. Trap 3 SCRUFFY SUEJAYTEE JETWILLOUGHBY SUE €0.00 63 28.76 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.56    A5 Crd 1,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 CUSHIE RENACONFIDENT RANKINAIRDOWN RENA €0.00 66 28.76 2L -.20 Slow 29.70    A6 Crd 1,Bmp 1

Race 5 - The April A3/A4 Stakes Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COLDWATER FIONNDROOPYS RODDICKCOLDWATER LAUREN €100.00 73 28.96   -.20 Slow 28.76    A1 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 3 PIERCESTOWN PARKCONFIDENT RANKINAIRDOWN RENA €0.00 71 28.96 4L -.20 Slow 29.04    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 JUNIOR ICONDROOPYS NIDGEBLANEMORE SASHA €0.00 70 28.96 4L -.20 Slow 29.32    A4 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
4. Trap 1 TOKER RUATOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €0.00 62 28.96 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.35    A4 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
5. Trap 6 SAOIRSE MO CROIDROOPYS JETPRONTO CABRA €0.00 64 28.96 7.5L -.20 Slow 29.88    A6 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
6. Trap 5 KARLOW BESTDROOPYS JETKARLOW MING €0.00 68 28.96 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.93    A7 MsdBk,ClrRn

Race 6 - The April A3/A4 Stakes Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BLACKBELL LUCYSKYWALKER FARLOECLONCUNNY EYE €100.00 63 29.23   -.20 Slow 29.03    A2 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 4 HARRIESTOWN KINGDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 71 29.23 1L -.20 Slow 29.10    A3 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 6 AIRPLANE DENNYLAUGHIL BLAKESOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 69 29.23 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.13    A3 ClrRn,FdRi
4. Trap 2 BALLYMURRY KIZZYCABLE BAYCACTUS SPARK €0.00 61 29.23 7L -.20 Slow 29.62    A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 PIERCESTOWN FORDBALLYMAC ESKETYFORD PING €0.00 64 29.23 1L -.20 Slow 29.69    A5 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 3 TOKER STRIKERTOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €0.00 81 29.23 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.73    A6 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 7 - The April A3/A4 Stakes Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RAINS ANNAMAYCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €100.00 69 29.37   -.20 Slow 29.17    A3 EvAw,Bmp 2
2. Trap 1 AGILIS FLAMECANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT STRANRAER €0.00 62 29.37 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.20    A3 ClrRn,FdRi
3. Trap 6 KARNTEN BOLTTAYLORS SKYBADMINTON MAID €0.00 71 29.37 7.5L -.20 Slow 29.73    A6 MsdBk,Bmp 2
4. Trap 5 HILARK BRAEDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 59 29.37 2L -.20 Slow 29.87    A6 Bmp 1,Bmp 3
5. Trap 2 GIMONT STARLENSON BOLTEYEOWEUZILCH €0.00 61 29.37 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.92    A7 EvAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 3 JET STREAM PILOTDROOPYS BUICKJET STREAM DAME €0.00 74 29.37 7L -.20 Slow 30.41    A9 EvAw,Bmp 3

Race 8 - The April A3/A4 Stakes Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ITS MY LUCKDROOPYS SYDNEYROSSINARNA BIDDY €100.00 61 29.77   -.20 Slow 29.57    A5 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 2 TOKER JANETOKER FORESTTOKER OLIVIA €0.00 66 29.77 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.74    A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 4 COLOURFUL BLAZEFARLOE BLITZSION FOR BLAZE €0.00 60 29.77 2L -.20 Slow 29.88    A6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 PENT HOUSETIMBER HOUSEQUARRYMOUNT DOVE €0.00 67 29.77 hd -.20 Slow 29.89    A6 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 FIRE HEIGHT ELSAPAT C SABBATHFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 63 29.77 1L -.20 Slow 29.96    A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 SPOT THE BLACKSCOLARI ME DADDYSPOT €0.00 61 29.77 sh -.20 Slow 29.97    A7 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - The April A3/A4 Stakes Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BALLINTARSNA JETTYRUR BIG MIKELEMON JESSIE €100.00 69 29.02   -.20 Slow 28.82    A1 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 5 RODDICK BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 75 29.02 9L -.20 Slow 29.45    A4 Crd 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 METRIC BAILEYVIMMERBYMETRIC MYRA €0.00 69 29.02 3L -.20 Slow 29.66    A5 CrdRu,Crd 1
4. Trap 3 HES A DEVILPIERCESTOWN SANDWITCH TWO €0.00 75 29.02 sh -.20 Slow 29.67    A5 CrdRu,Crd 2
5. Trap 1 BELVEDERE PRINCEDROOPYS JETLEEVALLEY DANCER €0.00 76 29.02 13L -.20 Slow 30.58    A10 Crd 1,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 BALLYMAC DARVERBALLYMAC MATTDOLCINO ROSE €0.00 75 29.02 sh -.20 Slow 30.59    A10 Crd 1,Bmp 2

Race 10 - The April A3/A4 Stakes Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HILLSLOT TOMZERO TENPOWER HOUSE JEAN €100.00 79 29.29   -.20 Slow 29.09    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 2 MONBEG TYSONDROOPYS SYDNEYUP THE SHANNON €0.00 71 29.29 2L -.20 Slow 29.23    A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 KOSY SHANKSPIERCESTOWN NIALPIERCESTOWN LUCY €0.00 59 29.29 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.47    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 ELITE HEROGOOD NEWSTULLIG STUNNER €0.00 70 29.29 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.65    A5 SlAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 4 MINNIES VOGADROOPYS JETMINNIES LANTERN €0.00 66 29.29 2L -.20 Slow 29.79    A6 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
6. Trap 6 WALKING PEGASOSDROOPYS JETACLAMON JILL €0.00 77 29.29 4L -.20 Slow 30.07    A7 Bmp 1,Bmp 2

Race 11 - Safe Journey home and stay safe   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILTREA CHLOEDROOPYS RODDICKKILTREA ALLY €285.00 51 32.24   -.20 Slow 32.04    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 4 MASTERSTOWN ROSEDROOPYS CAINBEWITCHING €80.00 60 32.24 2L -.20 Slow 32.18    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 RATHDUFF LEGENDTULLYMURRY ACTKILCLONEY SUE €40.00 79 32.24 3.5L -.20 Slow 32.42    A6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 TWOWHEELDRIVETOMMY BRISLANETAEPOT HILL €0.00 59 32.24 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.46    A6 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 GYMSTAR POWERPARADISE MADISONSHADY KIM €0.00 68 32.24 8L -.20 Slow 33.02    A9 EvAw,ClrRn