View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Jun-22 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - THE JOHN DOYLE MEMORIAL UNRACED STAKE Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ANNAGH FANTASYDROOPYS SYDNEYBELLMORE FANTASY €50.00 67 29.57   -.20 Slow 29.37  2/1 A4 Bmp,StyOn
2. Trap 6 IMTHEFACILITATORJAYTEE DUTCHHEY DELILAH €0.00 68 29.57 9.5L -.20 Slow 30.03  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 MIKEYS PROFITLAUGHIL BLAKEMISS PROFIT €0.00 60 29.57 2L -.20 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 3 NEAMSTOWN CASEYFARLOE RUMBLECACTUS CAUSEWAY €0.00 62 29.57 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  3/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp 3
5. Trap 5 CARRIGOE MILOSOULCARRIGOE NELL €0.00 75 29.57 9L -.20 Slow 30.91  5/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 3
6. Trap 2 CULBAWN LASSIEGOOD NEWSANHID CLASSIC €0.00 68 29.57 sh -.20 Slow 30.92  6/4 A10 MsdBk,Bmp 2

Race 2 - THE JOHN DOYLE MEMORIAL UNRACED STAKE Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GRIPWELL BRIDIEPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW LAUREN €50.00 61 28.97   -.20 Slow 28.77  6/4 A1 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 2 SILVER BOWJAYTEE JETSILVERTHORNSANDY €0.00 61 28.97 1L -.20 Slow 28.84  5/4 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 TOMMY SURPRISEDROOPYS CAINMELODYS SHINY €0.00 65 28.97 8.5L -.20 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 Ck 1,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 GUDHAND COTTERKINLOCH BRAELU LUS PEARL €0.00 77 28.97 3L -.20 Slow 29.64  8/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 BISTO DUKEDOROTAS WILDCATJET STREAM PEARL €0.00 71 28.97 7L -.20 Slow 30.13  6/1 A8 MsdBk,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 HILLDUN HOGANSKYWALKER FARLOESHES OUR MAUREEN €0.00 70 28.97 5L -.20 Slow 30.48  6/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 3 - THE JOHN DOYLE MEMORIAL UNRACED STAKE Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROANNA HAWKBALLYMAC BESTROANNA BESS €50.00 56 28.98   -.20 Slow 28.78  4/5 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 5 HARD TO FIGUREJAYTEE DUTCHHEY DELILAH €0.00 79 28.98 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.23  6/4 A3 SlAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 BALLINABOLA ROXYADIOS ALONSOTAILTEANN STEEL €0.00 75 28.98 2L -.20 Slow 29.37  7/2 A4 V W 1,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 CACTUS PANTHERDROOPYS CAINCACTUS TWINK €0.00 74 28.98 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.69  10/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 KELSEYS BOOSTERPAT C SABBATHCABRA SCARLET €0.00 69 28.98 5L -.20 Slow 30.04  6/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 4 - THE JOHN DOYLE MEMORIAL UNRACED STAKE Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GRIPWELL BRIDGEPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW LAUREN €50.00 70 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  4/6 A3 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 3 ASHWOOD LILYBALLYMAC ESKEMUSTANG MARKLE €0.00 60 29.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.22  6/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 RUNNING SHINEPIERCESTOWN NIALCONEY CASHEN €0.00 68 29.32 8L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 EvAw,ImpRi
4. Trap 4 SOVEREIGNTOKER FORESTGROOVY EDEL €0.00 66 29.32 sh -.20 Slow 29.79  7/2 A6 EvAw,BmpRi
5. Trap 6 WOODLANDS GLORYSONICBALLYDOYLE MAURA €0.00 62 29.32 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.85  8/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 DUNBOLG FREYJASKYWALKER TUCODUNBOLG HANNA €0.00 58 29.32 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.44  10/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 5 - A5 MEMBERS STAKE Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILTIPPIN PAUDGEPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €850.00 70 29.73   -.20 Slow 29.53  7/4 A5 Crd 1,Bmp 2
2. Trap 1 BOMBAY STARBALLYMAC BESTBOMBAY SAVANNA €400.00 61 29.73 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5 Crd 1,Fd
3. Trap 5 SEAMOUNT BLUEDROOPYS BUICKWHITE QUEEN €190.00 70 29.73 2L -.20 Slow 29.77  6/1 A6 W 1,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 HEADERS POLLYVIMMERBYMULRANKIN ZIP €80.00 60 29.73 2L -.20 Slow 29.91  8/1 A7 Crd 1,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 MOTTEE ELSABALLYMAC BOLGERMONEYGALL ROIS €80.00 63 29.73 4L -.20 Slow 30.19  2/1 A8 Crd 1,Bmp
6. Trap 2 ST MOLING LADYBALLYMAC BOLGERCLORAN TANGO €80.00 65 29.73 1L -.20 Slow 30.26  5/2 A8 Crd 1,Bmp 2

Race 6 - THE JOHN DOYLE MEMORIAL UNRACED STAKE Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PIERCESTOWN LAWPESTANAPIERCESTOWN MOLL €50.00 62 29.44   -.20 Slow 29.24  4/5 A3 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 1 MY CHINA DOLLBALLYMAC BESTBONE CHINA €0.00 60 29.44 3L -.20 Slow 29.45  4/1 A4 ClrRn,W Ri
3. Trap 2 ROANNA BLITZBALLYMAC BESTROANNA BESS €0.00 61 29.44 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.55  6/4 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 SUNFIRE SAMBABALLYMAC BESTFIRE HEIGHT DORA €0.00 69 29.44 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.66  6/1 A5 ClrRn,Fd
5. Trap 6 NEAVES NOODLEBALLYMAC ESKEMUSTANG MARKLE €0.00 55 29.44 2L -.20 Slow 29.80  5/1 A6 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 3 CORN MOONLAUGHIL BLAKEMISS PROFIT €0.00 58 29.44 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.97  4/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 7 - THE JOHN DOYLE MEMORIAL UNRACED STAKE Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COOLAVANNY ALLYBALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY ROYCE €50.00 62 29.16   -.20 Slow 28.96  1/2 A2 ClrRn,StyOn
2. Trap 3 CARRIGOE WILLOWSOULCARRIGOE NELL €0.00 61 29.16 10L -.20 Slow 29.66  10/1 A5 ClrRn,Fd
3. Trap 4 BALLINCLARE PRUEDROOPYS BUICKAFTER SIX €0.00 65 29.16 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.83  4/1 A6 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 BLACK DELLYPIERCESTOWN NIALCONEY CASHEN €0.00 67 29.16 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.87  2/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 KELSEYS PRINCESSPAT C SABBATHCABRA SCARLET €0.00 60 29.16 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  4/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 8 - THE JOHN DOYLE MEMORIAL UNRACED STAKE Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROANNA SHEILERBALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €50.00 64 28.85   -.20 Slow 28.65  5/2 A0 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 2 KEREIGHT FATHEADDROOPYS SYDNEYKEREIGHT SPLAT €0.00 71 28.85 10.5L -.20 Slow 29.38  1/2 A4 BmpRu,RlRu
3. Trap 5 ALIEN HOPELAUGHIL BLAKEALIEN WENDY €0.00 70 28.85 8L -.20 Slow 29.94  6/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 QUINTON RUABALLYMAC ESKEHOVEX GRACE €0.00 72 28.85 3L -.20 Slow 30.15  6/1 A8 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 GUDHAND EDDROOPYS RODDICKKEBE LADY €0.00 72 28.85 3L -.20 Slow 30.36  10/1 A9 EvAw,BmpRu
6. Trap 6 HILLDUN DODOSKYWALKER FARLOESHES OUR MAUREEN €0.00 66 28.85 9.5L -.20 Slow 31.03  10/1 A10 ClrRn,Fd

Race 9 - THE JOHN DOYLE MEMORIAL UNRACED STAKE Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WELL MAYBALLYMAC BESTO MAHONEY €50.00 66 29.75   -.20 Slow 29.55  4/6 A5 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 1 MARINAS DIVAGOOD NEWSREALTINS STAR €0.00 65 29.75 4L -.20 Slow 29.83  3/1 A6 SlAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 CARRIGOE ZEUSSOULCARRIGOE NELL €0.00 67 29.75 7L -.20 Slow 30.32  6/1 A9 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 CANASEF BLAZEBALLYMAC BOLGERCLORAN TANGO €0.00 72 29.75 7.5L -.20 Slow 30.84  5/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 BALLYMAC BEEBEEVULTURIBALLYMAC BREEZE €0.00 66 29.75 hd -.20 Slow 30.85  2/1 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 LADY BLUEHILLCABLE BAYJAMAICA JENNY €0.00 66 29.75 dnf -.20 Slow - 4/1 A10 Ck 2,DNF