View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Apr-21 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Terrific Kennel & Johnny Kavanagh 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CLARES TAVERNDROOPYS CAINSAUNDERS AKITA €325.00 65 29.06   -.20 Slow 28.86    A1 EvAw,Crd 1
2. Trap 3 THUNDERS RUNAWAYKINLOCH BRAEMARGOS RUNAWAY €100.00 57 29.06 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.10    A3 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 1 COLDWATER FIONNDROOPYS RODDICKCOLDWATER LAUREN €50.00 72 29.06 2L -.20 Slow 29.24    A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 TOMAHURRA CIARAOVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 59 29.06 1L -.20 Slow 29.31    A4 Crd 1,Bmp 3
5. Trap 5 ROANNA BECSDROOPYS CAINRAVENSWOOD JODIE €0.00 60 29.06 2L -.20 Slow 29.45    A4 Crd 1,Bmp 3

Race 2 - The Gymstar Kennells & Misterin Kennells 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 STRICTLY BLUGIRLHOLDEM SPYKETCH UP JETER €300.00 79 29.34   -.20 Slow 29.14    A3 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 4 CASE CLOSEDBULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €90.00 71 29.34 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.24    A3 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BALLINABOLA RUMLAUGHIL BLAKEBALLINABOLA JOY €40.00 62 29.34 nk -.20 Slow 29.26    A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 COME ON WITHITTULLYMURRY ACTPAY THE BARMAID €0.00 70 29.34 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.51    A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 PRICELESS SQUIREPAT C SABBATHLOCNAMON BRIDIE €0.00 70 29.34 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.75    A6 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 LIKEABLE RULERSUPERIOR PRODUCTLIKEABLE LOLA €0.00 70 29.34 5L -.20 Slow 30.10    A8 SlAw,CkPkup

Race 3 - The Ballybreen Kennels & Michael O'Rourke 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RAINS CONFIDENTCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €300.00 76 28.91   -.20 Slow 28.71    A1 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 5 HES A DEVILPIERCESTOWN SANDWITCH TWO €90.00 75 28.91 3L -.20 Slow 28.92    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 MINISDUKELAUGHIL DUKEMINIINTHEBOX €40.00 58 28.91 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.02    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 BALLYBREEN BLAZEKINLOCH BRAEMARGOS RUNAWAY €0.00 57 28.91 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.08    A2 MsdBk,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 DELILAHS SONDROOPYS BUICKHEY DELILAH €0.00 77 28.91 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.13    A3 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 SWEET SKYVIMMERBYOUR LITTLE DOLLY €0.00 76 28.91 10.5L -.20 Slow 29.86    A6 ClrRn,Fd

Race 4 - The Brackenstone Kennells & Eddie Flynn 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 EDERMINE ALOHASKYWALKER PUMACOPPEEN MAEVE €300.00 59 29.14   -.20 Slow 28.94    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 4 LADY PRIMROSEVIMMERBYMETRIC MYRA €90.00 56 29.14 1L -.20 Slow 29.01    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 URBAN STORMQUIETLYDROOPYS SUN €40.00 63 29.14 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.06    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 RENASUP RITASKYWALKER PUMABOBSLEIGH JET €0.00 57 29.14 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.38    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 AIRDOWN ONEBALLYMAC ESKEAIRDOWN RENA €0.00 59 29.14 3L -.20 Slow 29.59    A5 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 2 TOMHAGGARD LADYDROOPYS JETALL AT SEA €0.00 59 29.14 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 5 - Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memorial Unraced Sta Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SONS OF SONSDOROTAS WILDCATHEY DELILAH €5250.00 77 29.24   -.20 Slow 29.04    A2 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 1 STEFANS ROCKETGOOD NEWSSYLVIAS CHLOE €2100.00 79 29.24 2L -.20 Slow 29.18    A3 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 6 PIERCESTOWN FLYCONFIDENT RANKINAIRDOWN RENA €1050.00 74 29.24 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.42    A4 MsdBk,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 PIERCESTOWN PARKCONFIDENT RANKINAIRDOWN RENA €700.00 72 29.24 nk -.20 Slow 29.44    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 JAYTEE WEXFORDROMEO RECRUITJAYTEE CHINA €700.00 73 29.24 2L -.20 Slow 29.58    A5 MsdBk,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 COOLADERRY WINGSDROOPYS JETVIGOROUS HILARY €700.00 57 29.24 2L -.20 Slow 29.72    A6 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 6 - The Future Champion & Michael Donohoe Memorial Plate Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 INDIAN PRAYERCONFIDENT RANKINAIRDOWN RENA €1250.00 66 29.34   -.20 Slow 29.14    A3 MsdBk,FinWl
2. Trap 6 CACTUS SNIPERCONFIDENT RANKINAIRDOWN RENA €500.00 63 29.34 3L -.20 Slow 29.35    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 RAINS ANNAMAYCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €250.00 70 29.34 1L -.20 Slow 29.42    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 HES SO LUCKYTOMMY BRISLANETAEPOT HILL €167.00 76 29.34 2L -.20 Slow 29.56    A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 CACTUS PARKERCONFIDENT RANKINAIRDOWN RENA €167.00 64 29.34 1L -.20 Slow 29.63    A5 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 MONBEG WINXDROOPYS JETLILLIE ROAD €167.00 58 29.34 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.94    A7 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 7 - The Airdown Kennells & Tommy O'Rourke 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KARLOW HENRYTULLYMURRY ACTKARLOW MING €285.00 73 29.59   -.20 Slow 29.39    A4 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 2 CROKERS BENLENSON PANDACHIVERS MOON €80.00 74 29.59 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.44    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 SHEILAS MACHINECRASHSOUTHEST SUZIE €40.00 66 29.59 hd -.20 Slow 29.45    A4 ClrRn,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KILLURE LANDYSONICBESLOW KILLURE €0.00 74 29.59 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.63    A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 BALLINABOLA POLLZERO TENDOLLS LADY €0.00 60 29.59 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.73    A6 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 KINGSMILL RONKINGSMILL MESSIKINGSMILL HONEY €0.00 70 29.59 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.77    A6 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 8 - The Elite Kennells & Paddy Kavanagh 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MONEMORE MINGSDROOPYS NIDGESOLVITAS QUEEN €265.00 57 29.68   -.20 Slow 29.48    A4 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 1 TOTAL BEGRUDGERYSTORM CONTROLQUINTON GOLD €70.00 67 29.68 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.72    A6 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 5 MILD AIRDROOPYS JETMILD STITCH €35.00 58 29.68 nk -.20 Slow 29.74    A6 MsdBk,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 TREETOPS PUMADROOPYS JETLIOSGARBH ELSA €0.00 73 29.68 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.80    A6 Crd 1,Fd
5. Trap 4 ACROSSTHESHANNONDROOPYS SYDNEYUP THE SHANNON €0.00 63 29.68 2L -.20 Slow 29.94    A7 MsdBk,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 LISNAKILL MESSIKINGSMILL MESSILEMON MARY €0.00 67 29.68 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 Crd 1,Ck 2

Race 9 - The Social Media Committee 575   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STRICTLY FLOWKINGSMILL MESSIKINGSMILL FLOW €285.00 73 32.31   -.20 Slow 32.11    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 2 KILTREA PUDGIERAZLDAZL GEORGEMINISTER HILL €80.00 72 32.31 3L -.20 Slow 32.32    A5 EvAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 4 GYMSTAR ROCKETDROOPYS JETPOOKIES PRONTO €40.00 58 32.31 2L -.20 Slow 32.46    A6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 MORANPARKMISSILEDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 68 32.31 2L -.20 Slow 32.60    A7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 MISTERIN BRAEKINLOCH BRAELIBERTY MARIE €0.00 73 32.31 0.75L -.20 Slow 32.65    A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 HARRIESTOWN KINGDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 58 32.31 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 EvAw,Blk 1