View Results from another meeting

Select date

25-May-21 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - RACE 1 WELCOME BACK SPRINT   (Grade : ON1/N3) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MATTS BECCADROOPYS RODDICKWEE AMY €0.00 59 17.03   Sand 17.03  3/1 S8 Crd 1,
2. Trap 1 FRED KNOWSDROOPYS JETFARRAN TONER €0.00 55 17.03 1.5L Sand 17.13  5/4F S9 Crd 1,
3. Trap 3 GHETTO ROSEGREENWELL HULKESKER JILL €0.00 61 17.03 1L Sand 17.20  4/1 S9 Crd 1,
4. Trap 5 NOT TODAY JOECANDLELIGHT KINGKNOCKBANN UNO €0.00 58 17.03 0.5L Sand 17.24  3/1 S9 SlAw,
5. Trap 6 GORTILEA PANDALENSON PANDALILY TOPS €0.00 77 17.03 0.5L Sand 17.27  2/1 S9 Blk 1,
6. Trap 2 HOLLYHILL FATBOYREIKERS ISLANDHOLLYHILL SALLY €0.00 84 17.03 0.5L Sand 17.31  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2 LIMEWOOD 300   (Grade : S5/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CRINKILL POPPYDROOPYS SYDNEYCRINKILL VIXEN €0.00 58 16.66   Sand 16.66  4/1 S4  
2. Trap 2 BONEREA HOLLYFARLOE BLITZMISS MOONDICE €0.00 65 16.66 3.5L Sand 16.90  4/6F S7  
3. Trap 1 COOLATEE MEGANARDNASOOL JETDROOPYS ESTHER €0.00 63 16.66 2.5L Sand 17.08  7/4 S8  
4. Trap 3 ELUSIVE CHAMPIONLAUGHIL BLAKETHROW THE DICE €0.00 67 16.66 2L Sand 17.22  3/1 S9  
5. Trap 6 MOSS ROSIENEWINN WONDERDO IT CHUBBYS €0.00 64 16.66 2L Sand 17.36  2/1 S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3 LONE MOOR SPRINT   (Grade : S4/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DANCE TRENTBALLYMAC VICDANCE MELISSA €0.00 68 16.97   Sand 16.97  9/4 S7  
2. Trap 2 COALMORE MAGICFARLOE BLITZMAYS MAGICIAN €0.00 85 16.97 3L Sand 17.18  9/4 S9  
3. Trap 1 GALLIAGH LADDROOPYS SYDNEYCHATAM LADY €0.00 81 16.97 1L Sand 17.25  5/4F S9  
4. Trap 3 COOLOGUE TIPPERHONDO MESSIBEAMING BLUEBEL €0.00 63 16.97 1L Sand 17.32  5/2 S10  
5. Trap 5 MARK STREET MINICANDLELIGHT KINGMARK STREET LASS €0.00 54 16.97 1L Sand 17.39  3/1 S10  
6. Trap 4 TOEMS LEMONDROOPYS CAINLEMON ABAGAIL €0.00 63 16.97 4L Sand 17.67  3/1 S10  

Race 4 - RACE 4 SOUTHWAY 500   (Grade : A1/5) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TOWNSEND BEAUTYSKYWALKER PUMAJUDES JULES €0.00 64 27.94   Sand 27.94  2/1 A3  
2. Trap 5 TEN BY THURSDAYMILEHEIGHT ALBAALICE MY ANGEL €0.00 74 27.94 3L Sand 28.15  2/1 A5 Blk 1,
3. Trap 2 LISSATOUK TIMBERRIO QUATTROLISSATOUK LADY €0.00 75 27.94 5.75L Sand 28.55  3/1 A7 FAw,
4. Trap 3 GALLIAGH BIDDYDROOPYS SYDNEYCHATAM LADY €0.00 69 27.94 0.75L Sand 28.60  7/4F A7 Blk 1,
5. Trap 4 FLEADH RAMONAMAKESHIFTJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 61 27.94 0.5L Sand 28.64  5/2 A7 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 1 DUNKERRON PADDYDROOPYS SYDNEYDARRAGH PET €0.00 78 27.94 5L Sand 28.99  2/1 A9 BBlk 1,

Race 5 - RACE 5 SOUTHEND 500   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROSEVILLE NOAHSKYWALKER FARLOEROSEVILLE CHLOE €0.00 71 28.33   Sand 28.33  2/1 A5  
2. Trap 6 STAR BALLYBALLYMAC ESKELEMON STEFF €0.00 78 28.33 hd Sand 28.34  7/4F A5  
3. Trap 1 TULLYS GIFTSKYWALKER PUMAQUARE MORNING €0.00 51 28.33 1.75L Sand 28.46  5/2 A6  
4. Trap 2 UNLIKELY WENDYJAYTEE JETDROOPYS ROGUE €0.00 65 28.33 7.25L Sand 28.97  2/1 A9 Blk 1,
5. Trap 3 ARDFOYLE CALEBSUPERIOR PRODUCTKINGSMILL JANE €0.00 81 28.33 2L Sand 29.11  3/1 A9 Bmp 1,
6. Trap 4 JENNYS BELLEBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 62 28.33 6.25L Sand 29.55  5/2 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 6 - RACE 6 BRANDYWELL 500   (Grade : A4/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BEAUTIFUL PEGGYELA ELA GENIEVELVET HOLLY €0.00 61 28.04   Sand 28.04  4/1 A4  
2. Trap 4 FERNISKY SALSALAUGHIL BLAKEJUMBOS TINA €0.00 71 28.04 7.5L Sand 28.56  3/1 A7 Crd,
3. Trap 2 HORSELEAP LIZBALLYMAC VICHORSELEAP NICOLA €0.00 67 28.04 3L Sand 28.77  3/1 A8 BlkRu,
4. Trap 5 REBELLIONEDEN THE KIDGABBYS MILA €0.00 60 28.04 6L Sand 29.19  6/4 A10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 1 SPORRY VICKIEBALLYMAC VICEFFIN GOT TALENT €0.00 60 28.04 sh Sand 29.20  2/1 A10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 6 FINAL FIREBALLYMAC VICFINAL SHANNON €0.00 74 28.04 1.25L Sand 29.29  1/1F A10 BBlk 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7 LECKY ROAD 500   (Grade : A4/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SALACRES ESCAPEDGREENWELL HULKESKER JILL €0.00 69 28.56   Sand 28.56  3/1 A7  
2. Trap 1 GREAT DANNYELA ELA GENIEVELVET HOLLY €0.00 81 28.56 2.5L Sand 28.73  3/1 A7  
3. Trap 5 ARDFOYLE REBELDROOPYS RODDICKTITANIC LIZZIE €0.00 68 28.56 sh Sand 28.74  2/1 A7  
4. Trap 3 SKIRK ILLUSIONBALLYMAC BESTART OF ILLUSION €0.00 71 28.56 1.75L Sand 28.87  3/1 A8  
5. Trap 2 GLENGAR EDENBALLYMAC BESTKILLINAN ROSIE €0.00 60 28.56 0.5L Sand 28.90  3/1 A8  
6. Trap 4 RATCHIES FIJIDROOPYS BUICKDROOPYS HEN €0.00 59 28.56 3.5L Sand 29.15  1/1F A10 Blktps,

Race 8 - RACE 8 WESTLAND SPRINT   (Grade : S1/5) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AIRPLANE DENNYLAUGHIL BLAKESOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 69 16.56   Sand 16.56  9/4 S3  
2. Trap 1 SNIPER RIAELA ELA GENIEGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 67 16.56 sh Sand 16.57  1/1F S3  
3. Trap 3 GOLAN HUNTERELA ELA GENIEGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 69 16.56 4.5L Sand 16.88  3/1 S6  
4. Trap 6 BURGOYNE BARRELODROOPYS SYDNEYLAUGHIL IRENE €0.00 60 16.56 sh Sand 16.89  7/4 S6  
5. Trap 4 DOUBLE TIMEBALLYMAC VICKILGOWAN HONEY €0.00 75 16.56 4.5L Sand 17.21  5/2 S9 Bmp,
6. Trap 2 BOXER JACKDROOPYS JETBOXER LADY €0.00 83 16.56 2.25L Sand 17.37  2/1 S10 Blk 1,