View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Sep-20 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 21/9/20 AT 8.00PM   (Grade : ON1/N3) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DUNGANNON CANDYLENSON PANDABROCKAGH CIARA €0.00 61 17.03   +.15 Fast 17.18    S9  
2. Trap 3 DARCIS THEOBALLYMAC BIGMIKEDARCIS WILLOW €0.00 76 17.03 1.75L +.15 Fast 17.30    S10  
3. Trap 5 MULROY DREAMSWIFT HOFFMANBATTIES ANGEL €0.00 74 17.03 1.25L +.15 Fast 17.39    S10 DH,
3. Trap 6 DREENAN BOBBYSKYWALKER FARLOELIFES A BEAUTY €0.00 72 17.03   +.15 Fast 17.39    S10 DH,
5. Trap 2 ROSSNA STARDROOPYS JETFARRAN TONER €0.00 59 17.03 1L +.15 Fast 17.46    S10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 4 ABRAKEBABRA JOESKYWALKER FARLOEDROOPYS JOSIE €0.00 69 17.03 7.75L +.15 Fast 18.00    S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED SPRINT   (Grade : S5/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JACKIES DELIGHTDROOPYS JETMT HEATON DAISY €0.00 65 16.65   +.15 Fast 16.80    S6  
2. Trap 2 BASHFUL LUIGIELA ELA GENIEGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 78 16.65 2.5L +.15 Fast 16.97    S7  
3. Trap 5 GERARDS WAYHEAD BOUNDCULSHEA €0.00 68 16.65 3.75L +.15 Fast 17.24    S9  
4. Trap 1 MAMBONUMBERFIVEADIOS ALONSOBARRACK EILE €0.00 77 16.65 3.75L +.15 Fast 17.50    S10  
5. Trap 6 TRAIN HELLOLENSON PANDARIONA €0.00 64 16.65 nk +.15 Fast 17.52    S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED SPRINT   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SNIPER JAMIEELA ELA GENIEGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 82 16.59   +.15 Fast 16.74    S5  
2. Trap 5 SUMMER SUMMITOVER LIMITTYRUR JANINE €0.00 71 16.59 5.75L +.15 Fast 17.14    S9  
3. Trap 2 GATOR LANDEDEN THE KIDFOREST BELL €0.00 62 16.59 1.5L +.15 Fast 17.25    S9  
4. Trap 6 CIARAS ROCKETTYRUR BIG MIKESHANLESS BECKY €0.00 60 16.59 0.5L +.15 Fast 17.28    S9  
5. Trap 3 HAZELWOOD BLITZFARLOE BLITZSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 58 16.59 2.5L +.15 Fast 17.46    S10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 1 ABRAKEBABRA BRAEKINLOCH BRAELONGFORD MEG €0.00 60 16.59 3L +.15 Fast 17.67    S10 BBlk 1,

Race 4 - NO MORE LADDERS 500. WINDOW CLEANING   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 NEMESISDROOPYS JETBALLYMAC GALTEE €0.00 62 27.50   +.30 Fast 27.80    A3  
2. Trap 3 CULDAFF LADYKINLOCH BRAELISNABOY SCOLARI €0.00 60 27.50 3L +.30 Fast 28.01    A4  
3. Trap 1 GREENFIELD LARKDROOPYS SYDNEYGREENFIELD ROBIN €0.00 64 27.50 0.5L +.30 Fast 28.04    A4  
4. Trap 5 LAUGHIL ROVERHEAD BOUNDLAUGHIL IRIS €0.00 81 27.50 3.75L +.30 Fast 28.31    A5  
5. Trap 6 SCROGGY TARAKISSES FOR CLODASCROGGY LILY €0.00 66 27.50 2.25L +.30 Fast 28.46    A6  

Race 5 - RACE 5 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HIGHVIEW MERRYOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW GEM €0.00 59 28.25   +.30 Fast 28.55    A7  
2. Trap 4 KATHYS SONGTIMOR BLUEMUSTANG BEAUTY €0.00 57 28.25 2.25L +.30 Fast 28.71    A7 Crd 1,
3. Trap 6 TOWNSEND CAROLSKYWALKER PUMAJUDES JULES €0.00 55 28.25 1L +.30 Fast 28.78    A8 Blk 1,
4. Trap 5 HURRY MISSLAUGHIL BLAKEGO GABBY GO €0.00 61 28.25 1L +.30 Fast 28.85    A8  
5. Trap 3 KNOCK DAZZLERDROOPYS JETKNOCK CURVY €0.00 67 28.25 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.04    A9 Blk 1,
6. Trap 1 BELLAGORS MAGICLENSON PANDABELLAGORS CADGE €0.00 66 28.25 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.21    A10 BBlk 1,

Race 6 - RACE 6 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DARCIS CHLOEDROOPYS CAINHATHER SAPPHIRE €0.00 58 28.26   +.30 Fast 28.56    A7  
2. Trap 4 NAIYAS NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGESOLVITAS QUEEN €0.00 65 28.26 1.25L +.30 Fast 28.65    A7  
3. Trap 6 FEORA KINGDROOPYS SYDNEYFEORA INISH €0.00 80 28.26 3L +.30 Fast 28.86    A8 Crd 1,
4. Trap 1 VELVET HOLLYKINLOCH BRAEVELVET ALL JAM €0.00 62 28.26 4L +.30 Fast 29.14    A9 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 5 ABRAKEBABRA JOCKSKYWALKER FARLOEDROOPYS JOSIE €0.00 82 28.26 nk +.30 Fast 29.16    A10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 3 MINEOLA YAKOVKINLOCH BRAEMINEOLA MEERCAT €0.00 72 28.26 9.25L +.30 Fast 29.80    A10 BBlk 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED SPRINT   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GOLAN HUNTERELA ELA GENIEGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 70 16.67   +.15 Fast 16.82    S6  
2. Trap 6 WEE MAISIEFARLOE BLITZSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 57 16.67 1.25L +.15 Fast 16.91    S7  
3. Trap 3 TOBER ESCAPEDROOPYS JETTOBER SUAREZ €0.00 63 16.67 3.25L +.15 Fast 17.13    S9  
4. Trap 4 BELLAGORS KABANGLENSON PANDABELLAGORS CADGE €0.00 63 16.67 1.5L +.15 Fast 17.24    S9  
5. Trap 1 SUMMER STRIKERDROOPYS RODDICKNABRINA €0.00 61 16.67 3.75L +.15 Fast 17.50    S10  
6. Trap 2 BARNEY ROCKONLAUGHIL BLAKELISKILLEN FIELD €0.00 63 16.67 dnf +.15 Fast -   S10 KO,Stb

Race 8 - RACE 8 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED SPRINT   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SNIPER RIAELA ELA GENIEGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 65 16.60   +.15 Fast 16.75    S5  
2. Trap 5 LEVIN WOLFAZZA AZZA AZZABEAMING GUSTY €0.00 74 16.60 0.5L +.15 Fast 16.78    S5  
3. Trap 6 DIEGOS CAPTAINMAGIC SPRITEDIEGOS BLONDIE €0.00 76 16.60 1.25L +.15 Fast 16.87    S6 Crd 1,
4. Trap 4 ROSEVILLE NOAHSKYWALKER FARLOEROSEVILLE CHLOE €0.00 70 16.60 1.5L +.15 Fast 16.98    S7 Crd 1,