View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Jun-22 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 20/6/22 AT 8.00PM   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RAFFGALL KATEDROOPYS NIDGECOOLATEE MOLLY €0.00 61 16.90   +.10 Fast 17.00  1/1 S8  
2. Trap 6 SUMMER SPLITDOROTAS WILDCATVIGOROUS LINDSEY €0.00 63 16.90 7.5L +.10 Fast 17.52  3/1 S10 Crd,
3. Trap 4 LONGRANGE LARRALAUGHIL BLAKELONGRANGE DAWN €0.00 65 16.90 nk +.10 Fast 17.54  4/1 S10 Crd,
4. Trap 3 JAMBOREEFARLOE RUMBLENINE TO FIVE €0.00 60 16.90 nk +.10 Fast 17.56  6/1 S10 Crd,
5. Trap 5 TAMS LOCHKING TURBOKAYJO LOCH €0.00 77 16.90 0.75L +.10 Fast 17.62  4/6F S10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 1 BOGSIDE LADYHEISMANROUGH STOSUR €0.00 57 16.90 5.75L +.10 Fast 18.02  4/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2   (Grade : A4/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 VERY ORDINARYJAYTEE JETFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 72 28.14   +.15 Fast 28.29  4/6F A5  
2. Trap 2 SUMMER SEEKERDOROTAS WILDCATVIGOROUS LINDSEY €0.00 76 28.14 7.75L +.15 Fast 28.83  3/1 A8  
3. Trap 1 RAHYVIRA SPICEGREENWELL HULKRAHYVIRA DREAM €0.00 66 28.14 sh +.15 Fast 28.84  6/1 A8 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 4 TWO MOJITOSDROOPYS RODDICKBURMA MILLY €0.00 54 28.14 7.75L +.15 Fast 29.38  4/1 A10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 5 LONGRANGE JACKLAUGHIL BLAKELONGRANGE DAWN €0.00 80 28.14 1.25L +.15 Fast 29.47  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 3 CORNAMADDYXPRESSLAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 67 28.14 6L +.15 Fast 29.89  3/1 A10 Blk 1,

Race 3 - BILLY AND SHEILA QUIGLEY MEMORIAL 525   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BRAKES ARE OFFDROOPYS SYDNEYLADY MIDNIGHT €0.00 71 29.11   +.15 Fast 29.26  4/6F A3  
2. Trap 5 DANCE JACOBALLYMAC VICDANCE DEARBHAIL €0.00 81 29.11 nk +.15 Fast 29.28  4/1 A3  
3. Trap 2 FOOTFIELD GEORGEDROOPYS CAINMADABOUT BELLA €0.00 74 29.11 1.5L +.15 Fast 29.38  2/1 A4  
4. Trap 1 BEAUTIFUL PEGGYELA ELA GENIEVELVET HOLLY €0.00 60 29.11 0.5L +.15 Fast 29.42  5/2 A4  

Race 4 - BILLY AND SHEILA QUIGLEY MEMORIAL 525   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LAKESIDE MODELTYRUR BIG MIKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €0.00 71 29.82   +.15 Fast 29.97  4/1 A7 Crd,
2. Trap 2 DO IT STEVIEEDEN THE KIDCOONOUGH BELL €0.00 74 29.82 2.75L +.15 Fast 30.16  5/2 A8 Crd,
3. Trap 3 GOTHERATLASTARDNASOOL JETCINDERELLA €0.00 62 29.82 0.5L +.15 Fast 30.20  1/1F A8 BBlk 3,
4. Trap 1 EAGER COLMDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 71 29.82 0.5L +.15 Fast 30.23  2/1 A8 BBlk 3,
5. Trap 6 LOUGHVIEW CAINDROOPYS CAINFLAMING EMBER €0.00 75 29.82 0.75L +.15 Fast 30.28  3/1 A8 Blk 1,

Race 5 - BENNY BARRETT MEMORIAL SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GENEROUS DAISYDROOPYS RODDICKSIZZLING DAISY €0.00 61 16.50   +.10 Fast 16.60  5/2 S4  
2. Trap 5 BAYSTREET COVIDDROOPYS JETBORNA EMPRESS €0.00 67 16.50 5.25L +.10 Fast 16.97  5/1 S7  
3. Trap 1 CAGEY MAGGIESKYWALKER TUCOEAGER LADY €0.00 66 16.50 nk +.10 Fast 16.99  5/2 S7  
4. Trap 2 ARDFERT SPARKKINLOCH BRAECARMAC LUNA €0.00 70 16.50 nk +.10 Fast 17.01  2/1F S8  
5. Trap 4 AUTO MACDROOPYS SYDNEYABBIES SILVER €0.00 80 16.50 1L +.10 Fast 17.08  5/1 S8  
6. Trap 3 BALLYHONE PEANUTBULL RUN BOLTDRY ROASTED €0.00 82 16.50 3.5L +.10 Fast 17.32  3/1 S10  

Race 6 - BENNY BARRETT MEMORIAL SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PALMGROVE FLYERDROOPYS SYDNEYMURDANIEL BEAUTY €0.00 76 16.66   +.10 Fast 16.76  9/4 S5  
2. Trap 6 SUMMER SWIRLSUPERIOR PRODUCTTYRUR JANINE €0.00 59 16.66 nk +.10 Fast 16.78  7/4F S5  
3. Trap 5 TWENTYONETENBALLYMAC BESTSOME GINGER €0.00 70 16.66 3.25L +.10 Fast 17.01  2/1 S8  
4. Trap 1 DRUMCOVE ROZYLAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS MAGICIAN €0.00 62 16.66 1L +.10 Fast 17.08  9/4 S8  
5. Trap 4 WHY GELDOFDROOPYS BUICKWHY TANYARD LASS €0.00 73 16.66 sh +.10 Fast 17.09  7/2 S8  
6. Trap 2 ROBBIE LADBELLES DIRECTIONWESTMEAD SOPHIE €0.00 77 16.66 3.5L +.10 Fast 17.33  3/1 S10  

Race 7 - MANAGERS SELECT 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BROTHER LENDROOPYS NIDGEROXY MUSIC €0.00 67 27.90   +.15 Fast 28.05  3/1 A4  
2. Trap 3 CORNAMADDY GENIELAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 57 27.90 4.5L +.15 Fast 28.36  3/1 A6  
3. Trap 1 CATCHTHESWALLOWSDROOPYS NIDGEROXY MUSIC €0.00 65 27.90 10.5L +.15 Fast 29.10  7/4F A9 Blk,
4. Trap 5 CHOCTAW MUSADROOPYS SYDNEYCHOCTAW GIFT €0.00 67 27.90 nk +.15 Fast 29.12  2/1 A9 BlkRi,
5. Trap 6 HARRIESTOWN KIDBALLYMAC ESKENOTHINGTOSAY €0.00 67 27.90 0.75L +.15 Fast 29.17  4/1 A10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 4 FLAWLESS JERRYPAT C SABBATHHOLIDAY MADGE €0.00 74 27.90 2L +.15 Fast 29.31  4/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 8 - MANAGERS SELECT 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GALSGONEBALLYMAC ESKEFINE JEWEL €0.00 68 28.28   +.15 Fast 28.43  3/1 A6  
2. Trap 6 SNIPE DRUMLAUGHIL BLAKECOLORADO APRIL €0.00 63 28.28 2L +.15 Fast 28.57  3/1 A7  
3. Trap 3 GENEROUS RASCALMAGICAL BALEGENEROUS DAISY €0.00 80 28.28 1.25L +.15 Fast 28.66  5/2 A7  
4. Trap 4 HEY FORTUNATEDOROTAS WILDCATNINJA PENNY €0.00 73 28.28 0.5L +.15 Fast 28.69  6/4F A7 Blk 3,
5. Trap 1 BASHFUL JESSARDNASOOL JETGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 67 28.28 2L +.15 Fast 28.83  3/1 A8 Blk 1,
6. Trap 5 DO IT HONEYNEWINN WONDERDO IT CHUBBYS €0.00 67 28.28 2L +.15 Fast 28.97  4/1 A9 Blk 1,