View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Oct-21 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 11/10/21 AT 8.00PM   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ALAKAZAMBALLYMAC BESTMANLEY GIRL €0.00 63 17.13   +.10 Fast 17.23  3/1 S9  
2. Trap 5 SMURFING VIXENDROOPYS NIDGESMURFING TANGO €0.00 60 17.13 2.25L +.10 Fast 17.39  5/2 S10  
3. Trap 6 LONGRANGE ESKEBALLYMAC ESKEDESIGNER €0.00 69 17.13 1.5L +.10 Fast 17.49  4/6F S10  
4. Trap 3 FLAWLESS REBELKINLOCH BRAELAUGHIL ITA €0.00 59 17.13 1L +.10 Fast 17.56  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 4 BOSHEEN LILLENSON ROCKYQUE MARAVILHA €0.00 67 17.13 1L +.10 Fast 17.63  5/2 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 TRACK LOTTO SPRINT   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VICTORIA WALKKISSES FOR CLODASUNOAK SAPPHIRE €0.00 71 16.96   +.10 Fast 17.06  1/1F S8  
2. Trap 6 SOGGYS SONDRUMCROW OBAMALISNAKILL EILEEN €0.00 72 16.96 1.75L +.10 Fast 17.18  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 2 PANNA COTTADROOPYS JETWHAOO WHEOO €0.00 59 16.96 2L +.10 Fast 17.32  3/1 S10  
4. Trap 1 ERRILL FLASHGOOD NEWSCLEVER PRINCESS €0.00 65 16.96 0.75L +.10 Fast 17.37  2/1 S10  
5. Trap 4 DO LITTLEAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 69 16.96 1L +.10 Fast 17.44  3/1 S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3 TRACK LOTTO SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KNOCKBANN ELVISCANDLELIGHT KINGKNOCKBANN UNO €0.00 68 16.74   +.10 Fast 16.84  5/2 S6  
2. Trap 3 ELMS BLACKDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €0.00 74 16.74 sh +.10 Fast 16.85  6/4F S6  
3. Trap 5 TULLYS BLISSBALLYMAC VICTIC TOK BLISS €0.00 67 16.74 4.25L +.10 Fast 17.15  4/1 S9  
4. Trap 2 DEENEYS DELIGHTDROOPYS RODDICKBURMA MILLY €0.00 69 16.74 1L +.10 Fast 17.22  7/4 S9  
5. Trap 1 KNOCKANE MADDIEKINLOCH BRAEARDRAHAN CABRA €0.00 67 16.74 1.5L +.10 Fast 17.32  2/1 S10  
6. Trap 4 ROSSHILL BILLYKINLOCH BRAEROSSHILL LOLA €0.00 71 16.74 0.75L +.10 Fast 17.37  4/1 S10  

Race 4 - THE TEDDY AND TRACK LOTTO 500 FINAL   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TITANIC BARNEYDROOPYS RODDICKTITANIC LIZZIE €0.00 67 27.86   +.20 Fast 28.06  7/4F A4 Ld,
2. Trap 2 DOUBTING THOMASFARLOE RUMBLEOTHERDETAILS €0.00 68 27.86 6L +.20 Fast 28.48  4/1 A6 Crd,
3. Trap 4 SHERIFFS DARKIEDROOPYS RODDICKHATHER SAPPHIRE €0.00 70 27.86 1.5L +.20 Fast 28.58  4/1 A7 Crd,
4. Trap 6 MOYOLA OIRDROOPYS SYDNEYYAHOO AMELIA €0.00 63 27.86 1.75L +.20 Fast 28.71  4/1 A7 Crd,
5. Trap 5 SHAZAMDROOPYS JETEARLS DIVA €0.00 74 27.86 1.5L +.20 Fast 28.81  4/1 A8 Blk 1,
6. Trap 1 SLOW WATERDROOPYS JETWHAOO WHEOO €0.00 61 27.86 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.85  2/1 A8 BBlk 1,

Race 5 - RACE 5 TRACK LOTTO 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LONGRANGE JETDROOPYS JETBILLIS SQUEALER €0.00 71 28.01   +.20 Fast 28.21  3/1 A5  
2. Trap 1 GREENFIELD LARKDROOPYS SYDNEYGREENFIELD ROBIN €0.00 64 28.01 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.24  6/4f A5  
3. Trap 5 GORTILEA PANDALENSON PANDALILY TOPS €0.00 75 28.01 0.75L +.20 Fast 28.30  7/2 A5  
4. Trap 6 INDIAN SWIFTLAUGHIL BLAKEARMOY BLUE €0.00 74 28.01 1.75L +.20 Fast 28.42  3/1 A6 Blk 1,
5. Trap 4 PALLADIUMBALLYMAC ESKELEMON STEFF €0.00 69 28.01 0.75L +.20 Fast 28.47  2/1 A6 Blk 1,
6. Trap 3 SKIRK ILLUSIONBALLYMAC BESTART OF ILLUSION €0.00 70 28.01 4.75L +.20 Fast 28.80  3/1 A8 BBlk 1,

Race 6 - RACE 6 TRACK LOTTO 525   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLINTARSNA BOBPAT C SABBATHCRINKILL CHICK €0.00 73 29.66   +.20 Fast 29.86  2/1 A6  
2. Trap 4 SENSEIFARLOE RUMBLEJAYTEE GRACE €0.00 78 29.66 4L +.20 Fast 30.14  2/1 A8  
3. Trap 6 PASBURGERSGOOD NEWSMOVE OVER ELIZA €0.00 66 29.66 1.75L +.20 Fast 30.26  7/4 A8 Blk 1,
4. Trap 3 KNOCKBANN LADYCANDLELIGHT KINGKNOCKBANN UNO €0.00 61 29.66 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.37  6/4F A9 Blk 1,
5. Trap 2 PRINCES BOYKINLOCH BRAEBABY SUGAR €0.00 71 29.66 nk +.20 Fast 30.39  5/2 A9 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 1 COSTANZAGOOD NEWSKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 65 29.66 1L +.20 Fast 30.46  3/1 A9 BBlk 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7 TRACK LOTTO 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MOVE OVER DAITHIDROOPYS BUICKFIONAS STAR €0.00 78 28.05   +.20 Fast 28.25  5/2 A5  
2. Trap 6 MANDINGOS FLYERDROOPYS RODDICKPATCHYS SKY €0.00 65 28.05 sh +.20 Fast 28.26  2/1 A5  
3. Trap 1 TEN BY THURSDAYMILEHEIGHT ALBAALICE MY ANGEL €0.00 76 28.05 1.75L +.20 Fast 28.38  7/4F A6  
4. Trap 3 KNOCKBANN JACKCANDLELIGHT KINGKNOCKBANN UNO €0.00 66 28.05 1.25L +.20 Fast 28.47  3/1 A6  

Race 8 - RACE 8 TRACK LOTTO SPRINT   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WHY GELDOFDROOPYS BUICKWHY TANYARD LASS €0.00 72 16.61   +.10 Fast 16.71  1/1F S5  
2. Trap 1 FLOMUR DIEGOTAYLORS SKYFLOMUR ROISIN €0.00 75 16.61 2.5L +.10 Fast 16.88  2/1 S6  
3. Trap 2 WEXLIM LADYLAUGHIL BLAKEPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 59 16.61 1.5L +.10 Fast 16.99  3/1 S7 StbBS,
4. Trap 5 JEREMIAHGREENWELL HULKHOLYCROSS LEAH €0.00 70 16.61 1L +.10 Fast 17.06  3/1 S8