View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Jan-22 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7

Race 1 - RACE 1 GREYHOUND DATA SPRINT   (Grade : S5/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 OLD FORT VEGASSECRETOTYRUR PINKY €0.00 76 17.25   Sand 17.25  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 1 TOBER FANTASYLAUGHIL DUKEROEVIEW MADAM €0.00 57 17.25 3.5L Sand 17.49  2/1 S10  
3. Trap 3 WEE MICKALBERTA BLUECORRINA €0.00 74 17.25 nk Sand 17.51  5/2 S10  
4. Trap 5 RIZEENAPORTANE ASHRENDINA €0.00 73 17.25 1L Sand 17.58  2/1 S10  
5. Trap 4 COUNTY CHANGEDRUMCROW OBAMACLOCK EXIT €0.00 65 17.25 6.75L Sand 18.06  5/2 S10 Bmp 1,
6. Trap 6 SAFE ALICELAUGHIL BLAKESKYWALKER ALICE €0.00 59 17.25 0.75L Sand 18.11  5/2 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2 GREAT DANNY SPRINT   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CHILLY NANCYLAUGHIL BLAKECLONDOTY NANCY €0.00 64 16.77   Sand 16.77  2/1 S5  
2. Trap 3 ROSSHILL BILLYKINLOCH BRAEROSSHILL LOLA €0.00 73 16.77 3.5L Sand 17.01  2/1 S8  
3. Trap 4 LADY CORAALBERTA BLUECORRINA €0.00 68 16.77 5.75L Sand 17.42  3/1 S10  
4. Trap 6 CRINKILL LIAMCLORAN PADDYCRINKILL WOMAN €0.00 77 16.77 1.25L Sand 17.50  9/4 S10  
5. Trap 2 RUNALONG RUBYDROOPYS JETSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 55 16.77 1.5L Sand 17.61  3/1 S10  
6. Trap 1 COUNTY CRESTDRUMCROW OBAMACLOCK EXIT €0.00 67 16.77 0.75L Sand 17.66  3/1 S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3 SKIRK ILLUSION SPRINT   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ELUSIVE CHAMPIONLAUGHIL BLAKETHROW THE DICE €0.00 71 16.89   Sand 16.89  3/1 S6  
2. Trap 6 SOGGYS SONDRUMCROW OBAMALISNAKILL EILEEN €0.00 71 16.89 2.75L Sand 17.08  2/1 S8  
3. Trap 1 MANALISHI ACECONFIDENT RANKINJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 71 16.89 1.25L Sand 17.17  2/1 S9  
4. Trap 4 TRIBAL CAUSEWAYMAGICAL BALEBUBBLY ROSE €0.00 76 16.89 3.75L Sand 17.43  1/1f S10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 5 CHILLY AMYLAUGHIL BLAKECLONDOTY AMY €0.00 59 16.89 dis Sand - 3/1 S10 Ck 1,

Race 4 - RACE 4 FEARGAL O DONNELL 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BEAUTIFUL PEGGYELA ELA GENIEVELVET HOLLY €0.00 63 28.09   Sand 28.09  1/1f A4  
2. Trap 2 SKIRK ILLUSIONBALLYMAC BESTART OF ILLUSION €0.00 71 28.09 3.25L Sand 28.32  5/2 A5  
3. Trap 6 LISSAN TOPDROOPYS JETLISSAN EVE €0.00 74 28.09 2.5L Sand 28.49  3/1 A6 BmpRi,
4. Trap 5 ROSEHILL VICBALLYMAC VICAVAS CAILIN €0.00 66 28.09 0.5L Sand 28.53  2/1 A6 BmpRi,

Race 5 - RACE 5 MICHAEL FEENEY 500   (Grade : A2/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RUSTY THE REDKAHUNA BRUCEKAHUNA DEBBIE €0.00 74 27.90   Sand 27.90  2/1 A3  
2. Trap 3 FLEADH DUSTYCONFIDENT RANKINJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 57 27.90 5.5L Sand 28.28  2/1 A5  
3. Trap 1 EAGER PRINCESSDROOPYS JETBORNA EMPRESS €0.00 64 27.90 1.25L Sand 28.37  3/1 A6  
4. Trap 6 RACKETHALL JODYDROOPYS BUICKLEAMANEIGH BREDA €0.00 74 27.90 2.5L Sand 28.55  6/4f A7  
5. Trap 2 MARK STREET MINICANDLELIGHT KINGMARK STREET LASS €0.00 53 27.90 3L Sand 28.76  3/1 A8  

Race 6 - RACE 6 CATHAL MC GHEE 500   (Grade : A4/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COME ON SUEDROOPYS RODDICKPURPLE SUE €0.00 64 28.40   Sand 28.40  7/4f A6  
2. Trap 2 MINEOLA TIGERSUPERIOR PANAMAMINEOLA RADICAL €0.00 70 28.40 1.75L Sand 28.52  5/2 A6  
3. Trap 5 THREELITTLEBIRDSBALLYMAC VICDEE BEE DUTCHESS €0.00 57 28.40 5L Sand 28.87  3/1 A8  
4. Trap 3 FOULKSCOURT NEWSGOOD NEWSFOULKSCOURT HOPE €0.00 55 28.40 1.25L Sand 28.96  2/1 A9 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 1 ROSEBANK JACKBALLYMAC BESTMILLBANK SELINA €0.00 74 28.40 8.25L Sand 29.54  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7 BETTER YEAR FOR ALL SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MAFFRA JORGEBULL RUN BOLTSILVER DOLLAR €0.00 79 17.08   Sand 17.08  5/2 S8  
2. Trap 5 DANCE TRENTBALLYMAC VICDANCE MELISSA €0.00 69 17.08 3.5L Sand 17.32  3/1 S10  
3. Trap 2 GREAT FLYERLAUGHIL BLAKESUPER JENNY €0.00 64 17.08 1L Sand 17.39  1/1f S10 SlAw,
4. Trap 3 UNKNOWN HULKGREENWELL HULKUNKNOWN KITTY €0.00 70 17.08 hd Sand 17.40  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 6 DUBAILTE POGDROOPYS SYDNEYSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 73 17.08 nk Sand 17.42  2/1 S10 Imp,
6. Trap 4 ARRIGLE BALLYBALLYMAC VICMONROE BEAG €0.00 76 17.08 2.5L Sand 17.60  3/1 S10