View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Dec-22 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7

Race 1 - RACE 1 TRACK LOTTO SPRINT   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LONGVALE GLORYGOOD NEWSPRINTS POLICY €0.00 71 16.99   +.10 Fast 17.09  6/4F S8  
2. Trap 3 RIADA ICETROY BELLARIADA PRINCESS €0.00 74 16.99 2L +.10 Fast 17.23  7/4 S9  
3. Trap 5 PENNYLANE ROYALEDROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LUCKY €0.00 69 16.99 4.5L +.10 Fast 17.54  3/1 S10  
4. Trap 2 NEWSREELGOOD NEWSOLDBURRIN QUEEN €0.00 67 16.99 1L +.10 Fast 17.61  5/2 S10  
5. Trap 6 RIZEENAPORTANE ASHRENDINA €0.00 70 16.99 nk +.10 Fast 17.63  5/2 S10  
6. Trap 4 FLAMING HATROXHOLME HATGO MILLIE GO €0.00 75 16.99 0.75L +.10 Fast 17.69  5/2 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 PAUL BUTCHERS & TRACK LOTTO SPRINT   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CALS BLASTDROOPYS SYDNEYEXPRESS PICNIC €0.00 67 17.02   +.10 Fast 17.12  1/1F S9  
2. Trap 4 SHLOWDOWN RUMBLEMARYVILLE RUMBLELADY DUNBAR €0.00 60 17.02 1.5L +.10 Fast 17.22  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 2 MINEOLA STEELBALLYMAC BESTMINEOLA MEERCAT €0.00 74 17.02 5L +.10 Fast 17.57  2/1 S10  
4. Trap 1 REVILO CHAMPNATIVE CHIMESREVILO BLUE €0.00 73 17.02 1.5L +.10 Fast 17.68  2/1 S10  
5. Trap 5 DERRYMORE ALLIESLIPPY CIANOAKFIELD DANCER €0.00 63 17.02 1.25L +.10 Fast 17.77  5/2 S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3 PAULS BUTCHERS & TRACK LOTTO SPRINT   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BLACKSTONE DYLANDROOPYS JETHI TREND MINNIE €0.00 65 16.74   +.10 Fast 16.84  7/4 S6  
2. Trap 5 MINEOLA ATLASTBALLYMAC BESTMINEOLA MEERCAT €0.00 73 16.74 2L +.10 Fast 16.98  7/4 S7  
3. Trap 2 CALL YOU TONIGHTNATIVE CHIMESBUBBLY MADEVA €0.00 65 16.74 1.75L +.10 Fast 17.10  5/4F S9  
4. Trap 6 DA BLUE KHANDROOPYS SYDNEYMASHMAD EYEBROWS €0.00 65 16.74 1.75L +.10 Fast 17.22  3/1 S9  

Race 4 - RACE 4 TRACK LOTTO 500   (Grade : A0/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 OLD BLEACHLAUGHIL BLAKEMILLERS LANE €0.00 57 27.70   +.20 Fast 27.90  5/2 A3  
2. Trap 6 TITANIC SOCKSMAGICAL BALEOLDBURRIN QUEEN €0.00 75 27.70 sh +.20 Fast 27.91  9/4F A3  
3. Trap 4 CHOCTAW KOICONFIDENT RANKINDRUMURRER VIXEN €0.00 71 27.70 3.75L +.20 Fast 28.17  5/2 A5  
4. Trap 1 RUSSIAN JETDROOPYS JETGOOD LEGACY €0.00 71 27.70 5.5L +.20 Fast 28.56  3/1 A7  
5. Trap 3 SALEEN ABULAUGHIL BLAKECOOLAVANNY CHLOE €0.00 67 27.70 2.75L +.20 Fast 28.75  4/1 A8  
6. Trap 2 MANALISHI BLITZMAKESHIFTJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 75 27.70 0.75L +.20 Fast 28.80  3/1 A8  

Race 5 - RACE 5 TRACK LOTTO 500   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TITANIC JAYDROOPYS RODDICKTITANIC LIZZIE €0.00 71 28.06   +.20 Fast 28.26  4/5F A5  
2. Trap 4 GREENFIELD LARKDROOPYS SYDNEYGREENFIELD ROBIN €0.00 63 28.06 4.25L +.20 Fast 28.56  3/1 A7  
3. Trap 3 DYNO MAGICDROOPYS JETBALLYNOE MISTY €0.00 68 28.06 2.75L +.20 Fast 28.75  7/4 A8  
4. Trap 2 DE GAMBLERLAUGHIL BLAKEALES SMILE €0.00 71 28.06 2.5L +.20 Fast 28.92  2/1 A8  

Race 6 - RACE 6 TRACK LOTTO 500   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MINEOLAGUINEVEREBALLYMAC BESTMINEOLA MEERCAT €0.00 65 28.14   +.20 Fast 28.34  2/1 A5  
2. Trap 5 DERRYMORE FARRAHSLIPPY CIANOAKFIELD DANCER €0.00 61 28.14 5.5L +.20 Fast 28.72  3/1 A7  
3. Trap 4 OLWINN CARABROADSTRAND BONOOLWINN QUEEN €0.00 64 28.14 1.5L +.20 Fast 28.83  1/1F A8  
4. Trap 6 MOYOLA MIRACLEDROOPYS NOAHMOYOLA INION €0.00 56 28.14 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.21  3/1 A10  
5. Trap 3 DERRAMORE PEARLDROOPYS SYDNEYFINULAGH LIMINI €0.00 65 28.14 1.75L +.20 Fast 29.34  3/1 A10  

Race 7 - RACE 7 TRACK LOTTO SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BLACKSTONE VICBALLYMAC BESTCALZAGHE JAN €0.00 74 16.81   +.10 Fast 16.91  6/4F S7  
2. Trap 6 KYLEVIEW BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS MOTH €0.00 70 16.81 2.25L +.10 Fast 17.07  3/1 S8  
3. Trap 4 FIFEBHOY SHANDYLAUGHIL BLAKESNOW STREET €0.00 72 16.81 3.75L +.10 Fast 17.33  3/1 S10 Blk 1,
4. Trap 5 AVONGATE PRADABALLYMAC BESTAVONGATE HAZEL €0.00 61 16.81 0.75L +.10 Fast 17.38  3/1 S10 Blk 1,
5. Trap 3 NEWLINE BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKENEWLINE MO €0.00 73 16.81 1.75L +.10 Fast 17.50  5/2 S10  
6. Trap 1 ARDFERT SPARKKINLOCH BRAECARMAC LUNA €0.00 72 16.81 1L +.10 Fast 17.57  4/1 S10