View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Jul-10 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Stadium S8/S9 400   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ERINS JEWELWESTMEAD HAWKERINS SUNSET €150.00 61 22.39   Sand 22.39  5/2 S8 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 2 ANTMLOOPRINCE MONALULUANTHONY LASS €40.00 57 22.39 nk Sand 22.41  6/4 S8 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 CHAPELANE MAGICBLACK SHAWCHAPELANE ASH €20.00 66 22.39 0.5L Sand 22.44  1/1 S8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 GLYNNSCROSS ADAMBOHERDUFF LIGHTMALBAY NOLEE €0.00 79 22.39 1L Sand 22.51  2/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BOB ROBINHODROOPYS ROBINHOMUIRNES MAGIC €0.00 83 22.39 4L Sand 22.79  2/1 S9 EP,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 ATHBOY SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSMARTINSTOWN SAL €0.00 78 22.39 2L Sand 22.93  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Racecourse Road S7 400   (Grade : S7) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EVERGLADECRASHMAYS LIZ €150.00 72 21.60   Sand 21.60  1/1 S1  
2. Trap 4 HYMAC HONDOHONDO BLACKGRAIGUES MARYANN €40.00 70 21.60 5L Sand 21.95  2/1 S4  
3. Trap 1 ROCKY HEIGHTSNINGBO JACKALAMO SAMUKAI €20.00 72 21.60 3L Sand 22.16  3/1 S6  
4. Trap 5 SLIPPYS DEPUTYPREMIER FANTASYSLIPPY WHEN WET €0.00 61 21.60 nk Sand 22.18  5/2 S6  
5. Trap 3 HARD SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSCUTE REBECCA €0.00 76 21.60 2L Sand 22.32  6/4 S8  
6. Trap 2 CATUNDA ANUSKAHEAD BOUNDJAMAICAN STAR €0.00 63 21.60 5L Sand 22.67  5/2 S9  

Race 3 - Try A Trio S5 400   (Grade : S5) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WHITEROCK HERONINGBO JACKGOTOON LADY €150.00 76 21.64   Sand 21.64  5/4 S1  
2. Trap 1 MONLEEK SKYWALKSKYWALKER ACEANGIES STYLE €40.00 72 21.64 2.25L Sand 21.80  4/6 S3  
3. Trap 5 DAISY DOO RABBODAVES MENTORSHES NOT SAFT €20.00 57 21.64 4.5L Sand 22.11  3/1 S6  
4. Trap 3 KILARA PIPTYRUR TEDWHO TOLD MARGE €0.00 70 21.64 1.5L Sand 22.22  3/1 S7  
5. Trap 2 CATUNDA KATZHEAD BOUNDJAMAICAN STAR €0.00 67 21.64 nk Sand 22.24  5/2 S7  
6. Trap 4 MAYBEE JOEACE HI RUMBLESHOWMETHEMINNIE €0.00 66 21.64 1L Sand 22.31  3/1 S8  

Race 4 - Kieran McKenna Stag Party A8 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JADESGOTATTITUDETOP SAVINGSCUTE REBECCA €230.00 57 29.32   Sand 29.32  6/4 A3  
2. Trap 6 KARMA KYLIERAZLDAZL BILLYCASH MILE €70.00 64 29.32 5L Sand 29.67  3/1 A4  
3. Trap 3 TINAS TALENTLARKHILL JOTINAS GIRL €30.00 62 29.32 2.5L Sand 29.84  6/4 A5  
4. Trap 1 BOGUS BETTYACE HI RUMBLETYRUR ABBIE €0.00 62 29.32 5.5L Sand 30.23  1/1 A7  
5. Trap 5 MAMMYNINGBO JACKCORPORATE FACTOR €0.00 64 29.32 2.5L Sand 30.40  6/4 A8  
6. Trap 2 KIND STARKINLOCH BRAEEMPORIO STAR €0.00 53 29.32 dis Sand - 2/1 A9  

Race 5 - Thomas Byrne Birthday A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HILLTOP MAGICDROOPYS MALDINIVERY PRETTY €230.00 59 29.20   Sand 29.20  4/6 A2  
2. Trap 6 RAHILLION LADCRASHBALLYHEANE LASS €70.00 68 29.20 1.75L Sand 29.32  2/1 A3  
3. Trap 4 ROYAL RUNNERDROOPYS KEWELL SIERRA LEONE €30.00 60 29.20 9L Sand 29.95  9/4 A6  
4. Trap 1 CONGRESS ROCKERASTRONOMICCONGRESS FLOW €0.00 73 29.20 nk Sand 29.97  2/1 A6  

Race 6 - Conor Byrne 13th Birthday S6 400   (Grade : S6) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CATUNDA CLINTONAHANE LADMUSTANG DONNA €150.00 76 21.70   Sand 21.70  6/4 S2 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 NEWBRIDGE ARCHASTRONOMICMOSS ROW MINI €40.00 74 21.70 4.75L Sand 22.03  3/1 S5 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 BREMORE ROCKHONDO BLACKMOBHI GUEST €20.00 74 21.70 1.25L Sand 22.12  2/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 SALACRES MAJORCAACE HI RUMBLEPISTOL LATE €0.00 66 21.70 1.5L Sand 22.22  5/4 S7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 COOLAVANNY JACKROANOKEECOOLAVANNY KATE €0.00 74 21.70 1.25L Sand 22.31  1/1 S8 MsdBk,Imp 1
6. Trap 6 WEE COUNTY STARHOTSHOW BENGALLANT ROMANCE €0.00 76 21.70 4.75L Sand 22.64  4/1 S9 EvAw,Fd

Race 7 - Silks Bar & Carvery A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GLENMAQUILLDROOPYS VIERIKILRONAN ROSE €250.00 73 29.20   Sand 29.20  5/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BYE BYE BERTIEDROOPYS VIERICUDICINI €70.00 58 29.20 nk Sand 29.22  6/4 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SHARE RECOVERYCRASHNAILERS TARA €30.00 64 29.20 3L Sand 29.43  2/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 GAINSTOWN BOYTYRUR TEDSOFA WAREHOUSE €0.00 65 29.20 0.5L Sand 29.46  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ZYPHRING DANASTRONOMICPUFF OF WIND €0.00 76 29.20 4.75L Sand 29.80  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 FIX YOUDROOPYS VIERISPARTIKIN €0.00 73 29.20 1.25L Sand 29.88  5/2 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Gallops Bar A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CUSHIE LOOTCUSHIE THEORYCUSHIE MAZ €250.00 66 29.34   Sand 29.34  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 LADY CATUNDATYRUR TEDDAENA CATUNDA €70.00 57 29.34 3.25L Sand 29.57  5/2 A4 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 TYRUR THERESATYRUR LOMUTYRUR KITTEN €30.00 67 29.34 1.5L Sand 29.67  7/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 NEWGRANGE WIZARDHONDO BLACKLEMON MANDY €0.00 76 29.34 0.5L Sand 29.71  7/4 A5 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 5 ANNUAL BOUNTYWESTMEAD HAWKHOLMES AGAIN €0.00 73 29.34 0.5L Sand 29.74  3/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 SKRYNE DREAMHALLUCINATEFREFFANS NIKKI €0.00 65 29.34 hd Sand 29.75  7/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn

Race 9 - Sprinters Bar S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HES THE THEORYCUSHIE THEORYCUSHIE MAZ €175.00 68 21.68   Sand 21.68  11/8 S1 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 3 ROCKABILLY HERORAZLDAZL WILLIAMKILQUANE LASS €50.00 78 21.68 1L Sand 21.75  5/2 S2 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 GLEN TO GLENDROOPYS VIERIKILRONAN ROSE €20.00 69 21.68 4.25L Sand 22.05  3/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 STEELY MYSTICDROOPYS VIERILADY DREAMER €0.00 60 21.68 5.5L Sand 22.43  5/2 S8 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 ERINS SAPPHIREDROOPYS MALDINIHI MISS €0.00 64 21.68 4.5L Sand 22.75  7/2 S9 EvAw,W 1

Race 10 - The Land Of Legends A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILLURIN BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYTOP KILMINCHY €250.00 73 29.20   Sand 29.20  5/4 A2  
2. Trap 1 WINETAVERN BUCKSWINETAVERN OSCARCATHY ANN €70.00 74 29.20 1L Sand 29.27  1/1 A2  
3. Trap 5 BLUERTOP HONCHOBLAZEAWAY MAGGIE €30.00 71 29.20 0.75L Sand 29.32  7/2 A3  
4. Trap 3 SEEYOUJIMMYPREMIER FANTASYBATTIES ALISHA €0.00 68 29.20 4.25L Sand 29.62  5/2 A4  
5. Trap 6 MILLTOWN BLUEDROOPYS MALDINIFARLOE LONELY €0.00 70 29.20 2L Sand 29.76  4/1 A5