View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-Aug-20 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM ON2 400   (Grade : ON2) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AGENT STANLEYLAUGHIL BLAKESIDARIAN PEARL €205.00 77 21.57   Sand 21.57    S1 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 6 ARDAGH DAZZLERBELLES DIRECTIONHEATHLAWN PEARL €55.00 70 21.57 2L Sand 21.71    S3 EP,Chl
3. Trap 2 BIG DAN DANBALLYMAC VICSHEELIN DANCER €35.00 76 21.57 4.25L Sand 22.01    S6 EvAw,Crd
4. Trap 4 OLYMPIC HAWK EYEPAT C SABBATHOLYMPIC GORGEOUS €0.00 70 21.57 5L Sand 22.36    S9 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 3 KLOPPS WEE VIRGROMEO RECRUITRAFAS WEE BABY €0.00 75 21.57 hd Sand 22.37    S9 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 5 MOTHERS ANGELOVER LIMITOUR LITTLE MIX €0.00 56 21.57 9L Sand 23.00    S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RIDGEDALE POPPYDROOPYS NIDGERIDGEDALE LOOK €345.00 62 29.16   Sand 29.16    A3 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SALEEN DAVECROUCHS IMPACTSALEEN ELLA €115.00 74 29.16 0.75L Sand 29.21    A3 Chl,Ld
3. Trap 3 FRISKY LEADERTAYLORS SKYGRAB A ROSE €55.00 67 29.16 2L Sand 29.35    A4 EvAw,FcdCk
4. Trap 4 BAY BRIDGEOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW GALE €0.00 68 29.16 hd Sand 29.36    A4 Chl,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SKRYNE FLYERDROOPYS SYDNEYPLUNKETS WING €0.00 75 29.16 2.75L Sand 29.55    A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 ALTMORE NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEFRIDAYS GEMINI €0.00 54 29.16 dis Sand -   A10 Crd,KO 3

Race 3 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COLARHOUSE TIGERSPARTA MAESTROCOLARHOUSE PAT €345.00 77 29.00   Sand 29.00    A2 ChlBS,StyOn
2. Trap 3 AMAZING BORNAKINLOCH BRAEBORNA QUEENIE €115.00 70 29.00 0.5L Sand 29.03    A2 ChlBS,FinWl
3. Trap 2 PATS ADVICEAERO MAJESTICSKYMAS €55.00 71 29.00 4.75L Sand 29.37    A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 ROSS DOTEDROOPYS JETCHELTENHAM CERT €0.00 59 29.00 2L Sand 29.51    A5 EP,Ld
5. Trap 5 SANTRO LOLASUPERIOR PRODUCTRUSHMOOR DOLLY €0.00 59 29.00 4.75L Sand 29.84    A6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 MONLEEK OHIOFOREST CONDROOPYS ELITE €0.00 61 29.00 1.5L Sand 29.94    A7 EvAw,Blk 2

Race 4 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM SS0 400   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BROCAGH HILLFARLOE BLITZSUNOAK SAPPHIRE €305.00 70 21.15   Sand 21.15    SS0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 ROCKETTOTHETHIRDDROOPYS BUICKRYECOURT SCARLET €90.00 72 21.15 2L Sand 21.29    SS0 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 COLARHOUSE SUPERSPARTA MAESTROCOLARHOUSE PAT €40.00 79 21.15 2.75L Sand 21.48    S0 EvAw,W 2
4. Trap 2 UP THE HILLSCOLARI ME DADDYROYAL WILLOW €0.00 70 21.15 sh Sand 21.49    S0 EvAw,RL
5. Trap 4 RAGE ROVERLAUGHIL BLAKEBELLERS SKY €0.00 78 21.15 2.25L Sand 21.65    S2 EP,FcdCk
6. Trap 6 DIEGOS CAPTAINMAGIC SPRITEDIEGOS BLONDIE €0.00 77 21.15 dis Sand -   S10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM S00/S0 400   (Grade : SS0/0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLYGIBBA SKYLAUGHIL DUKEBALLYGIBBA FLY €305.00 71 21.61   Sand 21.61    S2 RL,FinWl
2. Trap 2 FRIDAYS CHARMLAUGHIL BLAKEFARLOE LULU €90.00 61 21.61 0.75L Sand 21.66    S2 EP,W 2
3. Trap 6 IZZYS LEGENDLAUGHIL BLAKEIZZYS GIRL €40.00 81 21.61 0.5L Sand 21.70    S3 EP,W 2
4. Trap 4 PAY THE PILOTDROOPYS JETPAY THE BARMAID €0.00 80 21.61 1.75L Sand 21.82    S4 W 2,Crd

Race 6 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM A2 600   (Grade : A2) Flat 600

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EAGER LEODROOPYS CAINFLAMING EMBER €345.00 79 32.99   Sand 32.99    A2 FAw,StyOn
2. Trap 1 COOLOGUE RAGNERSKYWALKER FARLOERUSSANDA RAZL €115.00 81 32.99 0.75L Sand 33.04    A2 EP,Chl
3. Trap 2 CREE ASTRATULLYMURRY ACTASTRA HARENA €55.00 69 32.99 3.5L Sand 33.29    A3 CrdRu,Crd
4. Trap 5 WHITEROCK DANZERO TENDROOPYS IVY €0.00 81 32.99 1L Sand 33.36    A4 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 4 NO VACANCIESTOP HONCHOLIKEWISE €0.00 61 32.99 1.5L Sand 33.46    A4 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 3 GRONDO KINGPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW RECORD €0.00 75 32.99 1.25L Sand 33.55    A5 EvAw,RL

Race 7 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DRUMILLER JETDROOPYS JETMAYS PEARL €325.00 60 30.10   Sand 30.10    A1 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 2 QUARE LIMITTULLYMURRY ACTQUARE MORNING €95.00 61 30.10 0.5L Sand 30.13    A1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 GROVESHILL DARCYLAUGHIL DUKEWHITEFORT MEG €45.00 71 30.10 4.5L Sand 30.45    A3 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 DRUMNAFERN CIARAOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW IDOL €0.00 59 30.10 2.25L Sand 30.61    A3 Crd 2,RnOn
5. Trap 5 VIVS STARRIO QUATTROWAY OUT €0.00 59 30.10 3.25L Sand 30.83    A4 CrdRu,Crd 3
6. Trap 1 FRIDAYS AARONDROOPYS NIDGEFRIDAYS GEMINI €0.00 71 30.10 1.25L Sand 30.92    A5 W 2,Crd

Race 8 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COLARHOUSE SKISPARTA MAESTROCOLARHOUSE PAT €325.00 81 29.09   Sand 29.09    A2 W 1,ChlBS
2. Trap 6 TAHINA MOLLYKISSES FOR CLODAQUEZON PRINCESS €95.00 62 29.09 1L Sand 29.16    A3 Chl 3,CmAg
3. Trap 2 CORRYGLASS SPARKLAUGHIL BLAKEIZZYS GIRL €45.00 68 29.09 1L Sand 29.23    A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 FUERTY BLACKMIKETYRUR BIG MIKEFUERTY FLASH €0.00 77 29.09 2.25L Sand 29.39    A4 FAw,Chl 1
5. Trap 5 ENDURANCE UKDROOPYS JETDREAM ON ROSE €0.00 64 29.09 4L Sand 29.67    A5 FcdCk,W
6. Trap 3 RIDGEDALE WILLOWTARSNA HAVANARIDGEDALE LOOK €0.00 62 29.09 3L Sand 29.88    A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LADY DENNAGOOD NEWSGLENBRENTONOLIVE €305.00 58 29.13   Sand 29.13    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ROSEHILL VICBALLYMAC VICAVAS CAILIN €90.00 65 29.13 2.75L Sand 29.32    A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 SHADY PADDYJAYTEE JETCOOLMOUNT LAURA €45.00 80 29.13 2L Sand 29.46    A4 Blk,FinWl
4. Trap 4 SHALLOW PARKDROOPYS NIDGEROXHOLME DREAM €0.00 68 29.13 4.5L Sand 29.78    A6 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 1 FOULKSCOURT GOLDROMEO RECRUITFOULKSCOURT LEE €0.00 76 29.13 0.75L Sand 29.83    A6 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 5 FAIRY HILL ZARABALLYMAC MATTLAUGHIL LINDA €0.00 63 29.13 9.25L Sand 30.48    A9 EvAw,Blk

Race 10 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BURGESS BULLETDROOPYS NIDGEBORNA HELENA €210.00 68 21.32   Sand 21.32    SS0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 LYNNWAY LENSONLENSON PANDATOUCH OF LUCK €65.00 68 21.32 4L Sand 21.60    S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 BALLYHONE KINGGODSENDRANCHERS RAINBOW €35.00 75 21.32 1.5L Sand 21.70    S3 EP,FinWl
4. Trap 3 QUARE PUMASKYWALKER PUMABALLYEEL LADY €0.00 70 21.32 1L Sand 21.77    S3 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 4 DOCKERS FRIENDDROOPYS JETEXPRESS BERRY €0.00 77 21.32 5.5L Sand 22.16    S7 CrdRu,RnOn
6. Trap 1 TAHINA MYLAKISSES FOR CLODAQUEZON PRINCESS €0.00 64 21.32 1.25L Sand 22.25    S8 CrdRu,M

Race 11 - THE UNDALK STADIUM S1 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STEELY MAYTYRUR BIG MIKESTEELY PASSION €235.00 63 21.71   Sand 21.71    S3 EP,Chl
2. Trap 2 IANS LADTULLYMURRY ACTMYSTICAL KIM €75.00 71 21.71 hd Sand 21.72    S3 RL,FinWl
3. Trap 6 AUXERREDROOPYS SYDNEYTOMS DELIGHT €40.00 78 21.71 2.25L Sand 21.88    S4 Crd,FinWl
4. Trap 3 DUNHAM REUNITEDLAUGHIL BLAKEWHITEFORT DELL €0.00 80 21.71 3.5L Sand 22.12    S7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 RAHYVIRA RODNEYTULLYMURRY ACTMOUNTKEEFFE DEL €0.00 81 21.71 3L Sand 22.33    S9 EvAw,Bmp
6. Trap 4 LAUGHIL FRANKTYRUR BIG MIKELAUGHIL LIZ €0.00 79 21.71 4L Sand 22.61    S10 EvAw,Crd

Race 12 - THE DUNDALK STADIUM S2 400   (Grade : S2) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 NATIONAL GUARDKINLOCH BRAESTEPONITSTACEY €220.00 72 21.56   Sand 21.56    S1 EP,Ld
2. Trap 1 MONROE SCELIGSCOLARI ME DADDYMONROE MISS €65.00 71 21.56 3L Sand 21.77    S3 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 4 PAVILION HAWKEYELAUGHIL BLAKEKINGSMILL HONEY €40.00 70 21.56 1.25L Sand 21.86    S4 EP,Chl
4. Trap 5 TAHINA MISTYKISSES FOR CLODAQUEZON PRINCESS €0.00 66 21.56 1.5L Sand 21.96    S5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 LYNNWAY JEWELLENSON PANDATOUCH OF LUCK €0.00 59 21.56 2L Sand 22.10    S7 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 ROSS JOEDROOPYS JETMUCHO MACHO EMMA €0.00 79 21.56 1.25L Sand 22.19    S7 EvAw,RnOn