View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Jan-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Greyhound Stadium ON3 400   (Grade : ON3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CORBRACK FRANKSKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €205.00 76 21.60   Sand 21.60    S2 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 NUSHKAS BUICKDROOPYS BUICKNUSHKAS TOP GAL €55.00 64 21.60 nk Sand 21.62    S2 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 PEREGRINE ZOOMDROOPYS RODDICKPEREGRINE GEM €35.00 83 21.60 7.25L Sand 22.13    S7 EvAw,RL
4. Trap 5 KINTE KUNTAPAT C SABBATHMEENAGH MIDGET €0.00 64 21.60 1.25L Sand 22.21    S8 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ALOHA AOLANIDROOPYS JETDEADLY ROBIN €0.00 53 21.60 2.5L Sand 22.39    S9 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 LANDI KOTAL LOCOSUPERIOR PANAMAMY SPECIAL ONE €0.00 70 21.60 20L Sand 23.79    S10 TiT,Fin

Race 2 - Try The Trio S8/S10 400   (Grade : S8/10) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JETTS DOYLEPAT C SABBATHBALLYDOYLE CANDY €205.00 73 22.00   Sand 22.00    S6 EvAw,Ld1/2
2. Trap 6 REVILO CHAMPNATIVE CHIMESREVILO BLUE €55.00 69 22.00 2L Sand 22.14    S7 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 2 PENDALLS MOLLYBALLYMAC BESTKAPALUA LADY €35.00 61 22.00 4.25L Sand 22.44    S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CORBRACK TRISHASKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €0.00 60 22.00 1.5L Sand 22.54    S10 EP,Imp 1
5. Trap 4 FRIDAYS RUAIRIDROOPYS SYDNEYTYRUR KERRI €0.00 79 22.00 2L Sand 22.68    S10 Imp 1,Ck 1
6. Trap 3 KILLESHIL BEAUTYCANDLELIGHT KINGKILLESHIL TESS €0.00 64 22.00 1.75L Sand 22.80    S10 Dsp 1,Ck 1

Race 3 - Bar One Racing A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLORAN COOKIEBALLYMAC BESTSPRINGWELL EVA €345.00 61 28.74   Sand 28.74    A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 SHELONE MOBALLYMAC BESTGREENWELL MO €115.00 60 28.74 1L Sand 28.81    A1 AHandy,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 WISHFUL ALIDROOPYS SYDNEYSKYWALKER PEARL €55.00 62 28.74 2L Sand 28.95    A2 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 1 MONEYHILL CREANEDEN THE KIDMONEYHILL MINX €0.00 74 28.74 1.75L Sand 29.07    A2 EvAw,RL1&2
5. Trap 6 SPARKLES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 68 28.74 2.25L Sand 29.23    A3 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 MOURNE MAIDENBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €0.00 52 28.74 2.5L Sand 29.40    A4 Bmp 1,RnOn

Race 4 - Racecourse Road S7 400   (Grade : S7) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LAID BACK LARRYBRICK LANECATNAP €205.00 69 21.84   Sand 21.84    S4 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 RONNIES QUESTKINLOCH BRAEDOROTAS IRENA €55.00 57 21.84 hd Sand 21.85    S4 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BARNSHILL BLUEBALLYMAC BESTMRS CHIPPY €35.00 64 21.84 5.5L Sand 22.23    S8 Imp 1,FcdCk1
4. Trap 4 KNOCKMANY MISTSKYWALKER PUMACOBHAM LADY €0.00 60 21.84 0.75L Sand 22.29    S8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 OH BILLYEDEN THE KIDBILLY JUNIOR €0.00 70 21.84 3.75L Sand 22.55    S10 Outp,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 KILLESHIL ROXYCANDLELIGHT KINGKILLESHIL TESS €0.00 59 21.84 0.5L Sand 22.58    S10 ChlRu,Crd 1

Race 5 - Go Greyhound Racing S5 400   (Grade : S5) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COURTLOUGH FANCYLAUGHIL BLAKEGORGEOUS GAL €205.00 54 21.71   Sand 21.71    S3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 DASHING STRANGERSPARTA MAESTRONANNY BRIEN €55.00 76 21.71 4.75L Sand 22.04    S6 Imp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 WEE SCHILLACIDROOPYS JETTWO GOLD MEDALS €35.00 57 21.71 2.25L Sand 22.20    S8 SlAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 4 TAMMEN TORONTOKINLOCH BRAEANOTHER FLAKE €0.00 69 21.71 2.5L Sand 22.37    S9 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 GOING GREENPATS DIAMONDSIN AWAY €0.00 57 21.71 0.5L Sand 22.41    S9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DONNA ROSEMAGICAL BALEFOREST NATALEE €0.00 64 21.71 4.75L Sand 22.74    S10 Chl 1,BBlk 1

Race 6 - Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LYNNWAY JACKIELENSON ROCKYPANTONE MINNIE €325.00 65 28.64   Sand 28.64    A0 QAw,Strfin
2. Trap 5 FRIDAYS BOEDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS TESS €95.00 76 28.64 5.5L Sand 29.02    A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 MARTINSTOWN BESTBALLYMAC BESTMARTINSTOWN HAWK €45.00 59 28.64 nk Sand 29.04    A2 Bmp 1,Imp 2
4. Trap 2 IN FOR NOWEDEN THE KIDMARK STREET LASS €0.00 74 28.64 3.75L Sand 29.31    A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 LADY LIGHTFOOTLAUGHIL BLAKEATIR €0.00 62 28.64 4.5L Sand 29.62    A5 Chl 2,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 LARAS LADYBALLYMAC BESTDISTANT EILY €0.00 63 28.64 2L Sand 29.76    A6 SlAw,Crd 2

Race 7 - This Runs Deep A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FRIDAYS ARISTADROOPYS SYDNEYTYRUR KERRI €305.00 61 29.05   Sand 29.05    A2 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 4 COURTLOUGH MOLLYBALLYMAC BESTGORGEOUS GAL €90.00 59 29.05 hd Sand 29.06    A2 AHandy,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 VIXONS SIMBODROOPYS JETMONGYS GIRL €45.00 72 29.05 3.25L Sand 29.29    A3 ChlBS,Chl 3
4. Trap 3 CARN BRAEKINLOCH BRAEKIELYS DIAMOND €0.00 68 29.05 3.25L Sand 29.51    A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 MERRY MISTRESSLAUGHIL BLAKEAN ASTRALACH €0.00 56 29.05 7L Sand 30.00    A7 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 8 - Update Your RCETS App S1 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 APRIL FOURTHBALLYMAC BESTMARTINSTOWN HAWK €235.00 67 21.50   Sand 21.50    S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 FRONT EDITIONBALLYMAC VICCHUBBYS SKY €75.00 70 21.50 nk Sand 21.52    S1 Chl1/2,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 ABBEYVILLE SEANPAT C SABBATHPHOENIX FERGIE €40.00 74 21.50 2.75L Sand 21.71    S3 ChlRu,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 MONLEEK MOROCCODROOPYS BUICKFOYLE LUCY €0.00 79 21.50 3L Sand 21.92    S5 SlAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 3 FRISKY SONWENDYS SONMAYS PEARL €0.00 66 21.50 2.25L Sand 22.08    S6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - Dundalk Stadium Open 400   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GIZMO CASHDROOPYS JETDOWN THE GREEN €305.00 70 21.13   Sand 21.13    SS0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 RISING CASTLEZERO TENSATIN JESSIE €90.00 83 21.13 7L Sand 21.62    S2 SlAw,
3. Trap 3 COURTLOUGH KERRYLAUGHIL BLAKEGORGEOUS GAL €40.00 65 21.13 4L Sand 21.90    S5 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 MAYTOWN STEEPLELAUGHIL BLAKEBEEVES ROCK €0.00 71 21.13 1.5L Sand 22.00    S6 BBlk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MEENAGH MELODYDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €0.00 64 21.13 1.75L Sand 22.13    S7 BBlk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 5 WESTSIDE FRANKPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €0.00 82 21.13 1.75L Sand 22.25    S8 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 10 - Weekly Distance Racing At Dundalk A1 575   (Grade : A1) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DRUMCROW HONEYSKYWALKER PUMADRUMCROW BLOSSOM €345.00 61 31.42   Sand 31.42    A1 Ld 4,Strfin
2. Trap 5 DUNNANELLY MILLBALLYMAC ESKESTRAIDNAHANALADY €115.00 66 31.42 3.25L Sand 31.65    A2 EP,Ld
3. Trap 3 ISO FANTASTICISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €55.00 70 31.42 2.25L Sand 31.80    A3 ChlBS,Chl 3
4. Trap 6 LOCO LEMONDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €0.00 58 31.42 1.75L Sand 31.93    A3 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 2 ROSSLAREDROOPYS SYDNEYSARISTA €0.00 56 31.42 3L Sand 32.14    A4 CrdStt,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 HATMORE AVADROOPYS CAINMOYOLA INION €0.00 63 31.42 hd Sand 32.15    A4 Crd 1,Blk 1