View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Oct-20 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Welcome To Dundalk Grade ON2-ON3 400   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STEELY GALLAUGHIL BLAKEGORGEOUS GAL €205.00 63 21.53   Sand 21.53    S1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 CRICKET BELLISO OCTANECOOLEMOUNT BALLY €55.00 72 21.53 4L Sand 21.81    S4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 UNLIKELY BUCKJAYTEE JETDROOPYS ROGUE €35.00 72 21.53 7L Sand 22.30    S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BREWERS COUNTRYPAT C SABBATHBREWERS SARAH €0.00 73 21.53 1L Sand 22.37    S9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 TULLYMURRY ROXIESH AVATARTULLYMURRY SUSIE €0.00 58 21.53 3L Sand 22.58    S10 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 LEGOPARK LADYSUPERIOR PRODUCTMEADOWVIEW BROOK €0.00 66 21.53 2L Sand 22.72    S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Dundalk Grade ON2-ON3 400   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CRICKET NEWSJAYTEE JETHIGHVIEW DAISY €205.00 72 22.19   Sand 22.19    S7 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 MOVE OVER ANTONBOHERNA HOUSEPALACE QUEEN €55.00 76 22.19 5L Sand 22.54    S10 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 TULLYMURRY GOGOBALLYMAC ESKEBADMINTON BABY €35.00 59 22.19 2L Sand 22.68    S10 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BREWERS GIFTPAT C SABBATHBREWERS SARAH €0.00 71 22.19 3L Sand 22.89    S10 FAw,Awk
5. Trap 3 CANNY CARAGOOD NEWSFOULKSCOURT HOPE €0.00 58 22.19 0.5L Sand 22.92    S10 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 FAMOUS GROOSESUPERIOR PRODUCTMEADOWVIEW BROOK €0.00 62 22.19 2L Sand 23.06    S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Dundalk Overage Unraced 400   (Grade : ON1) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TEN MORE MILESPAT C SABBATHSOULJA LADY €205.00 56 22.01   Sand 22.01    S6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MONKERTYTUNKERTYBALLYMAC BIGMIKEHOT LIPS SUSIE €55.00 73 22.01 3L Sand 22.22    S8 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 CRUPPNEY DIAMONDLAUGHIL BLAKEFINULAGH LIMINI €35.00 64 22.01 2L Sand 22.36    S9 FAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 QUARE FASHIONSKYWALKER PUMABALLYEEL LADY €0.00 64 22.01 3L Sand 22.57    S10 FAw,R-M
5. Trap 4 PENNYS SORBUSJAYTEE JETPENNYS LADY €0.00 72 22.01 1L Sand 22.64    S10 FAw,ImpRu
6. Trap 5 KAVIK YASMINJAYTEE HELLCATBUTTERLYS COSMO €0.00 65 22.01 4L Sand 22.92    S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Dundalk Grade A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MOONLIGHT STARPAT C SABBATHSOULJA LADY €255.00 56 29.71   Sand 29.71    A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 BUSH LILLYLAUGHIL DUKEWHETSTONE BLAKE €80.00 65 29.71 2L Sand 29.85    A6 EP,Imp 1
3. Trap 1 CORDOOLA POPKINLOCH BRAELITHUANIAN PIPPY €40.00 73 29.71 1L Sand 29.92    A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 FERNHILL LULULAUGHIL BLAKEFERNHILL BLUE €0.00 64 29.71 5L Sand 30.27    A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 HIGHGARDEN ROSIESKYWALKER LUKEQUARTERLAND MARY €0.00 64 29.71 hd Sand 30.28    A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 SALTHILL SALINETAYLORS SKYSALTHILL SALERNO €0.00 72 29.71 4L Sand 30.56    A10 FAw,Imp 1

Race 5 - The Dundalk Grade A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FIVE TENZERO TENFIVESTAR FARLOE €255.00 65 29.83   Sand 29.83    A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SISNEMESIS ESELDROOPYS JETDROOPYS PICTURE €80.00 65 29.83 3.75L Sand 30.09    A7 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 WAY OUT TUXEDOLAUGHIL BLAKEWAY OUT €40.00 53 29.83 0.5L Sand 30.13    A8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 MR KITEDROOPYS JETTADHGS DIVA €0.00 65 29.83 3.5L Sand 30.37    A9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 HIGHGARDEN AIMEESKYWALKER LUKEQUARTERLAND MARY €0.00 71 29.83 2.25L Sand 30.53    A10 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 SALTHILL SKYTAYLORS SKYSALTHILL SALERNO €0.00 80 29.83 1.75L Sand 30.65    A10 EP,Imp 3

Race 6 - The Dundalk Grade A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SUN MAIDENDROOPYS RODDICKUNDAUNTED €285.00 61 29.65   Sand 29.65    A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 KILCARN PRINCEDROOPYS JETBLING BLING MARS €80.00 68 29.65 1.25L Sand 29.74    A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DA VINCI BELLALAUGHIL BLAKEBALLYMAC ANDWHY €40.00 62 29.65 1L Sand 29.81    A6 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 CORDOOLA BRAEKINLOCH BRAELITHUANIAN PIPPY €0.00 64 29.65 2.5L Sand 29.98    A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SEEING DOUBLEPATS DIAMONDSIN AWAY €0.00 73 29.65 5.25L Sand 30.35    A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BUSH HOUSELAUGHIL DUKEWHETSTONE BLAKE €0.00 66 29.65 0.5L Sand 30.38    A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 7 - The Dundalk Grade A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GROVESHILL ECHOAERO MAJESTICECHO MARY €325.00 61 28.93   Sand 28.93    A2 FAw,RL
2. Trap 6 KILLAVARRIG MATTBALLYMAC MATTRISING LILY €95.00 74 28.93 0.5L Sand 28.96    A2 FAw,W 4
3. Trap 3 LAUGHIL ROVERHEAD BOUNDLAUGHIL IRIS €45.00 74 28.93 3L Sand 29.17    A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 FOREST CHARLIEBALLYMAC VICFOREST MOLLIE €0.00 76 28.93 4.75L Sand 29.51    A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 MASTER BAILEYVIMMERBYPIERCESTOWN LUCY €0.00 69 28.93 1.75L Sand 29.63    A5 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 TULLYMURRY MEGTAYLORS SKYROXHOLME SUZIE €0.00 58 28.93 sh Sand 29.64    A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Dundalk Grade A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COLARHOUSE JETDROOPYS JETFINAL POPPY LEE €305.00 72 29.15   Sand 29.15    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 LISDALEEN CLASSDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA BLONDIE €90.00 71 29.15 5.75L Sand 29.55    A5 EvAw,Imp 1
3. Trap 5 CORRYGLASS SPARKLAUGHIL BLAKEIZZYS GIRL €45.00 68 29.15 1L Sand 29.62    A5 FAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 2 LOTS OF SHOTSLENSON PANDALATTON LIZZE €0.00 64 29.15 1L Sand 29.69    A5 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 4 LOUGHDROMIN BOYLAUGHIL BLAKELOUGHDROMIN GIRL €0.00 63 29.15 5.25L Sand 30.06    A7 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 3 FOXDALE BLUEDROOPYS JETSTEELY PASSION €0.00 64 29.15 3L Sand 30.27    A8 EvAw,Imp 1

Race 9 - The Dundalk Grade A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COURTLOUGH ALOHALAUGHIL BLAKELOUGHDROMIN GIRL €305.00 61 29.06   Sand 29.06    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 LISDALEEN CAINDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA BLONDIE €90.00 71 29.06 6.5L Sand 29.51    A5 EvAw,Strfin
3. Trap 1 LADY MAESTROORAN MAESTROPOTS AND PANS €45.00 61 29.06 nk Sand 29.53    A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 FUERTY BLACKMIKETYRUR BIG MIKEFUERTY FLASH €0.00 76 29.06 0.5L Sand 29.57    A5 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 GOING GREENPATS DIAMONDSIN AWAY €0.00 58 29.06 1.5L Sand 29.67    A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BUDDYS LADYCONFIDENT RANKINDO IT KIM €0.00 62 29.06 10L Sand 30.37    A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Dundalk Grade S4 400 Bumper   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 QUARE PUMASKYWALKER PUMABALLYEEL LADY €210.00 72 21.53   Sand 21.53    S1 EP,Strfin
2. Trap 1 OFFSHORE WINDSECRETOOFFSHORE VIEW €65.00 78 21.53 2.75L Sand 21.72    S3 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 HOUR GLASS SAMBALLYMAC BESTDRUMCROW CLARA €35.00 68 21.53 2L Sand 21.86    S4 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CONNIES BOSSZERO TENPEADS HAWK €0.00 84 21.53 2.25L Sand 22.02    S6 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 SENAHEL ABBEYFARLOE BLITZSENAHEL BOUND €0.00 74 21.53 hd Sand 22.03    S6 EP,RnOn
6. Trap 4 TAMMEN TORONTOKINLOCH BRAEANOTHER FLAKE €0.00 67 21.53 4L Sand 22.31    S9 SlAw,NvShw