View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Jun-22 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to Drumbo Park 335   (Grade : ON2) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BIT VIEW DREAMMAGICAL BALEDREAM KNIGHT €0.00 75 17.84   +.10 Fast 17.94  1/2 SS0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BLACK LANTERNDOROTAS WILDCATKNOCKBOY KATHY €0.00 74 17.84 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.18  3/1 S1 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 MARINAS MAXGOOD NEWSREALTINS STAR €0.00 72 17.84 7L +.10 Fast 18.67  4/1 S6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 FIONAS FAVOURITEARDNASOOL JETPACIFIC NIKKI €0.00 56 17.84 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.92  6/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 MOSS ROW MAIDDROOPYS CAINEQUALLY FAST €0.00 61 17.84 7L +.10 Fast 19.41  6/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 SILVER CRUISERGOOD NEWSROCKET HERO €0.00 75 17.84 1L +.10 Fast 19.48  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Drumbo Supplies @ The Track 335   (Grade : S5) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DA BLUE KHANDROOPYS SYDNEYMASHMAD EYEBROWS €0.00 67 18.43   +.10 Fast 18.53  3/1 S5 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 BLUEBELL ROSEGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 67 18.43 nk +.10 Fast 18.55  2/1 S5 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 3 KLOPPS WEE JETBALLYMAC BESTKLOPPS WEE PET €0.00 80 18.43 6.5L +.10 Fast 19.00  5/2 S9 ChlRu,MvdOff2
4. Trap 4 WHEATCROSS JIMMYFARLOE RUMBLEWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 73 18.43 nk +.10 Fast 19.02  7/4 S9 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 2 HELLO SONNYBOYJAYTEE YANKEEJAYTEE SUMMER €0.00 71 18.43 sh +.10 Fast 19.03  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KEADY AUSSIEFARLOE RUMBLEKEADY VIEW €0.00 52 18.43 2.5L +.10 Fast 19.21  3/1 S10 Chl 2,FcdCk

Race 3 - DTSC A6/A7 525 1st Semi Final   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLARINA MOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYBALISTIC NINA €0.00 58 29.33   +.20 Fast 29.53  5/2 A5 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 TWOS TRICKYEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €0.00 78 29.33 1L +.20 Fast 29.60  5/2 A5 ChlRu,MvdOff1
3. Trap 5 KLOPPS WEE GIRLDROOPYS SYDNEYKLOPPS WEE PET €0.00 62 29.33 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.65  4/6 A5 BBlk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 LADY JO ANNBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €0.00 67 29.33 1L +.20 Fast 29.72  5/2 A6 EvAw,Blk 4
5. Trap 3 VOTE FOR PEDROEDEN THE KIDKILDROUM MAYBE €0.00 76 29.33 6L +.20 Fast 30.14  4/1 A8 VSlaw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 FAIR MAIDSH AVATARNUTTY BETH €0.00 62 29.33 3L +.20 Fast 30.35  4/1 A9 Crd,NvShw

Race 4 - DTSC A6/A7 525 2nd Semi Final   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TORNAROY TROUBLEEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €0.00 77 29.64   +.20 Fast 29.84  9/4 A6 Crd,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 MAINSTREET TILLYLAUGHIL BLAKEDUNDRUM PEARL €0.00 55 29.64 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.94  4/1 A7 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 HOUR GLASS NANPAT C SABBATHHOUR GLASS ELLE €0.00 72 29.64 3.5L +.20 Fast 30.19  2/1 A8 Crd,RlRi
4. Trap 2 MELODYS PEARLDROOPYS CAINMELODYS SHINY €0.00 62 29.64 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.22  2/1 A8 Crd,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BALLYGLOSS ROUGEBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC ROUGE €0.00 69 29.64 4L +.20 Fast 30.50  4/1 A10 EvAw,BBlk 3
6. Trap 3 TODAY JILLBALLYMAC BESTO MAHONEY €0.00 60 29.64 10L +.20 Fast 31.20  4/1 A10 Ld 2,BBlk 3

Race 6 - DTSC ON3 335 Final   (Grade : S0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MARINAS FLASHCRASHBESLOW KILLURE €0.00 73 18.26   +.10 Fast 18.36  2/1 S3 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 4 ELLIE OLAUGHIL BLAKESHES SOLID €0.00 69 18.26 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.46  4/1 S4 Bmp,RlRi
3. Trap 6 CULLMACLAUGHIL BLAKENEWLINE MO €0.00 59 18.26 nk +.10 Fast 18.48  1/1 S4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ROSSMORE SPARKYPESTANAQUIVERSHILLCROFT €0.00 58 18.26 7L +.10 Fast 18.97  6/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 1 CATS MAGICDOROTAS WILDCATPRINCESS AINE €0.00 63 18.26 3L +.10 Fast 19.18  2/1 S10 Blk 2,NvShw
6. Trap 3 FOOTFIELD JEMMYMAKESHIFTMADABOUT BELLA €0.00 74 18.26 2L +.10 Fast 19.32  6/1 S10 Blk,NvShw

Race 7 - Bet on the Intertrack 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILLULTA JACKBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €0.00 77 29.11   +.20 Fast 29.31  7/2 A4 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 MICK SAIDSKYWALKER PUMASLIPAWAY ROSE €0.00 75 29.11 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.36  2/1 A4 ChlRi,EvCh
3. Trap 6 SHIANNS GEMFARLOE RUMBLEWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 78 29.11 6L +.20 Fast 29.78  5/4 A6 EvAw,Fd
4. Trap 5 WRAYSBURY BRUNOFARLOE RUMBLENINE TO FIVE €0.00 74 29.11 2L +.20 Fast 29.92  5/1 A7 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 1 PACIFIC CAPTAINARDNASOOL JETPACIFIC NIKKI €0.00 76 29.11 1L +.20 Fast 29.99  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk

Race 8 - Mabel Blair Memorial & DTSC Ulster Oaks Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GOT THE NAMEDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS MOLLY €0.00 61 28.72   +.20 Fast 28.92  5/2 A2 Ld1/2,HldOn
2. Trap 1 TIMMYS PENNYLAUGHIL BLAKETRUSTED EXILE €0.00 57 28.72 hd +.20 Fast 28.93  7/4 A2 EvAw,Strfin
3. Trap 4 QUARE BEACHLAUGHIL BLAKEQUARE DAME €0.00 56 28.72 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.24  3/1 A3 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 2 BARNISH SKYEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ELLA €0.00 72 28.72 hd +.20 Fast 29.25  8/1 A3 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 5 THORINBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 59 28.72 1L +.20 Fast 29.32  4/1 A4 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 6 HAWKFIELD GIZMOLAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 56 28.72 6L +.20 Fast 29.74  8/1 A6 Crd,NvShw

Race 9 - DTSC on Facebook 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 VITAL SHOCKDROOPYS SYDNEYBEAMING RAINBOW €0.00 79 29.04   +.20 Fast 29.24  6/1 A3 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 PETERSBURGDOROTAS WILDCATVIGOROUS LINDSEY €0.00 77 29.04 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.55  2/1 A5 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 5 QUARE BREEZEDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €0.00 63 29.04 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.94  3/1 A7 EvAw,Crd1/2
4. Trap 1 ABIGAILS SAMSKYWALKER FARLOEGEELO LU LU €0.00 74 29.04 sh +.20 Fast 29.95  6/4 A7 EvAw,MvdOff1
5. Trap 2 DE GAMBLERLAUGHIL BLAKEALES SMILE €0.00 73 29.04 1L +.20 Fast 30.02  4/1 A7 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 6 BLACK DISCIPLEKINLOCH BRAEROSSHILL LOLA €0.00 73 29.04 dis +.20 Fast - 4/1 A10 DspLd,KO 4

Race 10 - follow us on Facebook 335   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RIDGEDALE JACKBALLYMAC BESTRIDGEDALE MARTHA €0.00 71 18.20   +.10 Fast 18.30  6/4 S2 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 1 ZUCHEROBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC BRA €0.00 81 18.20 hd +.10 Fast 18.31  5/4 S2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 DE LOS SANTOSSCOLARI ME DADDYLETMEBELUCKY €0.00 63 18.20 sh +.10 Fast 18.32  4/1 S3 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 6 DA SPECIAL ONEBALLYMAC BESTMARTINSTOWN HAWK €0.00 76 18.20 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.42  8/1 S4 EvAw,Bmp
5. Trap 2 NOELEENS DOUBLEISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €0.00 55 18.20 2L +.10 Fast 18.56  8/1 S5 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 3 JENNYS NEWSGOOD NEWSKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 68 18.20 5L +.10 Fast 18.91  5/1 S8 Crd,NvShw

Race 11 - £19:50 Group Sharing Deal   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KNOCKNAREA SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYBRIDIE TO BE €0.00 71 18.01   +.10 Fast 18.11  4/6 S0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 3 CARLOW BEEDROOPYS SYDNEYHAWTHORN PEARL €0.00 67 18.01 3L +.10 Fast 18.32  3/1 S3 EvAw,FcdCk
3. Trap 6 PEGASUS CHARMEDEN THE KIDWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 78 18.01 1L +.10 Fast 18.39  3/1 S3 SlAw,Crd
4. Trap 1 MOVE SLIPPYDROOPYS JETCAMACCA €0.00 62 18.01 3L +.10 Fast 18.60  6/1 S5 EvAw,Bmp
5. Trap 4 DA WRONG MANGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 79 18.01 dis +.10 Fast - 6/1 S10 KO 1,Fin
6. Trap 5 FAHY STARLENSON PANDARIPLEY DIANA €0.00 71 18.01   +.10 Fast - 4/1 S10 KO 1,Fin

Race 12 - Racing Again Next Saturday Night 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 EAGER COLMDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 71 28.92   +.20 Fast 29.12  5/2 A3 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 4 CORNAMADDYLEGENDDROOPYS CAINCOLARHOUSE VICKY €0.00 74 28.92 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.22  3/1 A3 EvAw,Strfin
3. Trap 6 ATHENSMAGICAL BALECOOLAVANNY PARK €0.00 72 28.92 3L +.20 Fast 29.43  1/1 A4 ChlRu,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 SARAHS BRUNOGOOD NEWSSHES ELECTRIC €0.00 71 28.92 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.75  3/1 A6 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 5 TULLYRUSK ROCKETBALLYMAC ESKESTRAIDNAHANALADY €0.00 64 28.92 10L +.20 Fast 30.45  4/1 A9 Bmp,NvShw