View Results from another meeting

Select date

04-Jun-22 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to Drumbo Park 335   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SALEMS ROSEGOOD NEWSPRINTS POLICY €0.00 63 18.41   +.10 Fast 18.51  5/4 S4 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 5 PASSIONOVALAUGHIL BLAKECASANOVA €0.00 61 18.41 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.68  2/1 S6 ChlRu,EvCh
3. Trap 3 FIADHS FLYERDROOPYS RODDICKWINDMILL FLOWER €0.00 53 18.41 8L +.10 Fast 19.24  5/1 S10 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 4 TULLYRUSK BLUELENSON PANDATULLYRUSK SNOW €0.00 69 18.41 2L +.10 Fast 19.38  5/2 S10 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 2 TULLUNA TOMMYDROOPYS JETSHES ELECTRIC €0.00 69 18.41 0.5L +.10 Fast 19.42  4/1 S10 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 QUARTERLAND VICBALLYMAC VICQUARTERLAND EVE €0.00 76 18.41 6L +.10 Fast 19.84  4/1 S10 VWBnd,NvShw

Race 2 - DTSC ON3 335 1st Semi Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MARINAS FLASHCRASHBESLOW KILLURE €0.00 73 18.36   +.10 Fast 18.46  2/1 S4 DspLd,HldOn
2. Trap 2 ELLIE OLAUGHIL BLAKESHES SOLID €0.00 70 18.36 sh +.10 Fast 18.47  3/1 S4 ChlRi,EvCh
3. Trap 6 CULLMACLAUGHIL BLAKENEWLINE MO €0.00 59 18.36 nk +.10 Fast 18.49  1/1 S4 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 CATS MAGICDOROTAS WILDCATPRINCESS AINE €0.00 63 18.36 3L +.10 Fast 18.70  4/1 S6 EvAw,Bmp
5. Trap 1 BE SURECRASHOLD FORT DAKOTA €0.00 65 18.36 3L +.10 Fast 18.91  3/1 S8 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 3 INNISKEEL VIXENDROOPYS RODDICKABBIES SILVER €0.00 63 18.36 2.5L +.10 Fast 19.08  4/1 S9 Crd,NvShw

Race 3 - DTSC ON3 335 2nd Semi Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FOOTFIELD JEMMYMAKESHIFTMADABOUT BELLA €0.00 73 19.07   +.10 Fast 19.17  1/1 S10 ChlRu,Ld1/2
2. Trap 4 ROSSMORE SPARKYPESTANAQUIVERSHILLCROFT €0.00 57 19.07 9L +.10 Fast 19.80  3/1 S10 ChlRu,Crd
3. Trap 3 MARINAS BOBBYSKYWALKER TUCOSWIFT MAIDORA €0.00 68 19.07 2.5L +.10 Fast 19.97  3/1 S10 ChlRu,MvdOff1
4. Trap 5 YAPPY DARKCLOUDHEISMANMISS JODEE €0.00 65 19.07 1.5L +.10 Fast 20.08  4/1 S10 ChlRu,BBlk 1
5. Trap 2 SCROGGY BREEFARLOE RUMBLESCROGGY LILY €0.00 58 19.07 dis +.10 Fast - 3/1 S10 ChlRu,KO
6. Trap 1 FANE SVENBALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €0.00 50 19.07   +.10 Fast - 4/1 S10 ChlRu,KO

Race 4 - Bet on the Intertrack 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LASTING MEMORYBULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €0.00 63 29.11   +.20 Fast 29.31  4/7 A4 Chl3/4,StyWl
2. Trap 4 MICK SAIDSKYWALKER PUMASLIPAWAY ROSE €0.00 76 29.11 4L +.20 Fast 29.59  3/1 A5 ChlBS,Bmp 4
3. Trap 6 WRAYSBURY BRUNOFARLOE RUMBLENINE TO FIVE €0.00 75 29.11 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.69  5/1 A5 Crd1/2,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MARINAS PADDYDROOPYS CAINRACKETHALL JADE €0.00 81 29.11 nk +.20 Fast 29.71  4/1 A6 ChlBS,Bmp 4
5. Trap 3 BILLYS RASCALBALLYMAC VICBILLYS HOPE €0.00 77 29.11 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.96  4/1 A7 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 5 CLARINA MOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYBALISTIC NINA €0.00 59 29.11 7L +.20 Fast 30.45  5/1 A9 EvAw,V W 2

Race 5 - £12.50 Punter Pack Deal 335   (Grade : S6) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COUNTY CHANGEDRUMCROW OBAMACLOCK EXIT €0.00 70 18.53   +.10 Fast 18.63  5/2 S6 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 4 WHEATCROSS JIMMYFARLOE RUMBLEWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 73 18.53 1L +.10 Fast 18.70  5/2 S6 FAw,CmAg
3. Trap 5 SCROGGY ADELEFARLOE RUMBLESCROGGY LILY €0.00 54 18.53 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.73  5/2 S7 EvAw,RlRi
4. Trap 6 ONE FOR ELLAEDEN THE KIDWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 67 18.53 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.91  2/1 S8 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 HELLO SONNYBOYJAYTEE YANKEEJAYTEE SUMMER €0.00 71 18.53 sh +.10 Fast 18.92  6/1 S9 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 2 MARK STREET MINICANDLELIGHT KINGMARK STREET LASS €0.00 54 18.53 1.5L +.10 Fast 19.02  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - drumbopark.com 335   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYBOUGH SEANDOROTAS WILDCATJACKEEN FLYER €0.00 73 17.89   +.10 Fast 17.99  1/1 SS0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 6 RALLYING LIGHTLAUGHIL BLAKERALLYING WAY €0.00 74 17.89 6L +.10 Fast 18.41  2/1 S3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 LETTUSLAUGHIL BLAKECABBAGE €0.00 58 17.89 1L +.10 Fast 18.48  4/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ENAITCHESSISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €0.00 68 17.89 1L +.10 Fast 18.55  6/1 S5 CrdRu,Bmp
5. Trap 5 PENNYLANE ROYALEDROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LUCKY €0.00 73 17.89 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.72  8/1 S7 EvAw,VWBnd
6. Trap 3 EVAS LADYFARLOE RUMBLEWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 61 17.89 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.76  5/2 S7 SlAw,W Ri

Race 7 - Mabel Blair Memorial & DTSC Ulster Oaks 1st Semi Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TIMMYS PENNYLAUGHIL BLAKETRUSTED EXILE €0.00 58 28.54   +.20 Fast 28.74  6/4 A1 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 3 THORINBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 59 28.54 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.05  2/1 A2 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BARNISH SKYEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ELLA €0.00 71 28.54 2L +.20 Fast 29.19  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 MIDAS ROSEGREENWELL HULKCHOSEN WISELY €0.00 66 28.54 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.37  10/1 A4 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 1 AVONSIDE MARYSUPERIOR PANAMAMINEOLA RADICAL €0.00 61 28.54 5L +.20 Fast 29.72  5/1 A6 Blk1/2,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SHANS BABY SHARKDROOPYS SYDNEYKLOPPS WEE PET €0.00 66 28.54 4L +.20 Fast 30.00  10/1 A7 Blk1/2,NvShw

Race 8 - Mabel Blair Memorial & DTSC Ulster Oaks 2nd Semi Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 QUARE BEACHLAUGHIL BLAKEQUARE DAME €0.00 56 28.62   +.20 Fast 28.82  6/4 A1 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 GOT THE NAMEDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS MOLLY €0.00 61 28.62 1.5L +.20 Fast 28.92  2/1 A2 Ld1/2,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 HAWKFIELD GIZMOLAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 54 28.62 3L +.20 Fast 29.13  6/1 A3 FAw,AHandy
4. Trap 1 DRUMCROW MEMOSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMCROW KYLIE €0.00 61 28.62 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.45  6/1 A4 ChlRu,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 SPARKLES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 65 28.62 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.55  6/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 MIDAS CRYSTALGREENWELL HULKCHOSEN WISELY €0.00 69 28.62 1L +.20 Fast 29.62  8/1 A5 EvAw,Crd1/2

Race 9 - DTSC on Facebook 335   (Grade : SS0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CAREFREE CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €0.00 71 17.80   +.10 Fast 17.90  7/2 SS0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 1 LADY CONSLAUGHIL DUKECONS LADY €0.00 59 17.80 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.14  6/1 S1 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 MANALISHI CHIEFMAKESHIFTJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 72 17.80 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.32  5/2 S3 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 ZOOMEY CHRISTYDROOPYS SYDNEYMURDANIEL BEAUTY €0.00 73 17.80 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.35  6/4 S3 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 HAWKFIELD AVALAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 61 17.80 dis +.10 Fast - 5/1 S10 KO 1,Fin
6. Trap 6 DROOPYS BATTERYROMEO RECRUITDROOPYS HARBOUR €0.00 77 17.80   +.10 Fast - 6/1 S10 KO 1,Fin

Race 10 - Upcoming Events 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROMANTIC BRODIDROOPYS SYDNEYLAMESTEP €0.00 75 28.74   +.20 Fast 28.94  4/6 A2 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 4 SINGIN INTHERAINBALLYMAC VICWOODSGIFT ASH €0.00 78 28.74 4L +.20 Fast 29.22  2/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 CHASING MACSGOLDBALLYMAC BESTBUDDIES FRIEND €0.00 61 28.74 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.32  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LADY NOELEENISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €0.00 58 28.74 7L +.20 Fast 29.81  8/1 A6 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 5 HAWKFIELD MAXIEDROOPYS JETBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 54 28.74 2L +.20 Fast 29.95  3/1 A7 EvAw,MvdOff1
6. Trap 6 RINNWOOD NINALENSON PANDARAFERAGH LEGEND €0.00 56 28.74 1L +.20 Fast 30.02  8/1 A7 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 11 - £19.50 Group Sharing Deal 335   (Grade : S3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 EMERS FOLEYROCKYBAY FOLEYEMERS ADELAIDE €0.00 70 18.01   +.10 Fast 18.11  1/2 S0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 3 FLOMUR HENRYDROOPYS JETFLOMUR JODI €0.00 68 18.01 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.35  4/1 S3 EvAw,Chl 2
3. Trap 6 TRIGGERS GENIESH AVATARGENIES LAMP €0.00 61 18.01 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.46  6/1 S4 FAw,Chl 2
4. Trap 1 GINGER SONICBALLYMAC BESTSOME GINGER €0.00 73 18.01 3L +.10 Fast 18.67  5/1 S6 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 5 DOUBLE EDGELAUGHIL BLAKESNOW IDAHO €0.00 71 18.01 nk +.10 Fast 18.69  4/1 S6 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 4 KANTURK BLUESONICLARAVOULTA HAWK €0.00 61 18.01 1L +.10 Fast 18.76  6/1 S7 Crd,NvShw

Race 12 - Racing Again Next Saturday Night 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILGARRAN TIMMYLAUGHIL BLAKEKALEIGHS CAILIN €0.00 63 28.95   +.20 Fast 29.15  4/1 A3 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 ATHENSMAGICAL BALECOOLAVANNY PARK €0.00 72 28.95 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.18  6/4 A3 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BARNISH CLIFFDROOPYS SYDNEYNEWLINE MO €0.00 77 28.95 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.29  3/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 WICKY CURLYMAGICAL BALEBALLINTEE ANNIE €0.00 73 28.95 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.32  6/1 A4 Bmp,RnOn
5. Trap 1 MEENAGH MOUNTAINDROOPYS SYDNEYBRIGHT TARA €0.00 83 28.95 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.36  3/1 A4 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 5 COONOUGH LILLIEEDEN THE KIDCOONOUGH BELL €0.00 65 28.95 5L +.20 Fast 29.71  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw