View Results from another meeting

Select date

23-Jul-22 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust ON2 Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TROUBLEBALLYMAC BOLGERBALLYMAC ARMINTA €100.00 80 28.29   +.10 Fast 28.39  4/7F AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 RAINING GLORYDROOPYS SYDNEYFAITHFUL JANE €0.00 71 28.29 5.5L +.10 Fast 28.77  5/4 A1 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 CUILE LINE BOLTBULL RUN BOLTRANCHERS RAINBOW €0.00 78 28.29 3L +.10 Fast 28.98  5/2 A2 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 4 ALCOHOL FREEOUT OF RANGE ASBBRANDY FREE €0.00 78 28.29 7.5L +.10 Fast 29.51  5/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 GLAISE SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOL DIVA €0.00 76 28.29 1L +.10 Fast 29.58  4/1 A5 FcdCk1,Outp
6. Trap 1 MADDIELULUVERPREMIER FANTASYBALLYCOWEN ROXY €0.00 61 28.29 3L +.10 Fast 29.79  5/4 A6 EvAw,StkRl

Race 2 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust ON2 Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TEDS DEXTERDROOPYS SYDNEYBEECHGROVE BELL €100.00 64 28.97   +.10 Fast 29.07  5/4 A2 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 5 MONTIAGH BOYSBALLYMAC ANTONFAHRENHEIT LUCY €0.00 74 28.97 1L +.10 Fast 29.14  1/1F A3 SlAw,StyWl
3. Trap 1 CLASSY DIVALENSON ROCKYCLONKEEN CLASS €0.00 58 28.97 8.5L +.10 Fast 29.73  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SOLID MAGGIEBALLYMAC BESTKILARA JESSIE €0.00 63 28.97 1L +.10 Fast 29.80  9/2 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 MY HOMETOWNDROOPYS SYDNEYFAITHFUL JANE €0.00 63 28.97 1L +.10 Fast 29.87  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BUTTERBRIDGE TEXCONFIDENT RANKINBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €0.00 79 28.97 4.5L +.10 Fast 30.19  7/2 A8 LckEP,NvShw

Race 3 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust ON2 Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DROOPYS ICONICLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS ZERO €100.00 70 28.61   +.10 Fast 28.71  4/7F A1 BlkRu,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CIANS JETJAYTEE JETDRIPSEY STORM €0.00 81 28.61 9L +.10 Fast 29.34  4/1 A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 ANGEL WHISPEROUT OF RANGE ASBBRANDY FREE €0.00 62 28.61 9.5L +.10 Fast 30.00  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 QUIVERS SUNSHINEDROOPYS SYDNEYQUIVERS MANOR €0.00 66 28.61 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.11  3/1 A8 BlkRu,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BALLYCOWEN ELLENPREMIER FANTASYBALLYCOWEN ROXY €0.00 63 28.61 sh +.10 Fast 30.12  7/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BALLYBEG BEEBEEBALLYMAC BESTBALLYDOYLE PEACH €0.00 74 28.61 2L +.10 Fast 30.26  5/2 A8 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 4 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust ON2 Stake Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOLGERS INQUIRYBALLYMAC BOLGERBELLMORE LUCY €100.00 73 28.68   +.10 Fast 28.78  7/4 A1 Snld,drclr
2. Trap 2 NEVER MIND MEBULL RUN BOLTMINNIES HAZEL €0.00 71 28.68 7L +.10 Fast 29.27  1/1F A3 LckEP,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE TIDEYBALLYMAC ANTONSLANEYSIDE SYBIL €0.00 77 28.68 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.44  3/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 BALLYCOWEN FLURPREMIER FANTASYBALLYCOWEN ROXY €0.00 60 28.68 5L +.10 Fast 29.79  7/4 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 FIFTEEN BOLDOUT OF RANGE ASBBRANDY FREE €0.00 77 28.68 4L +.10 Fast 30.07  3/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BLUEDABADEECONFIDENT RANKINKNOCKNASEED SUZY €0.00 57 28.68 dis +.10 Fast - 4/1 A10 FAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Connect Six 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MILLRIDGE BRYCEBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €345.00 74 28.92   +.10 Fast 29.02  3/1 A2 SlAw,LdRi
2. Trap 1 SATIN CORAZERO TENSATIN JESSIE €115.00 77 28.92 2L +.10 Fast 29.16  1/1F A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 ROSSTEMPLE SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYPALATINE DIVA €55.00 73 28.92 3L +.10 Fast 29.37  7/2 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CLONBRIEN SLIPPYCLONBRIEN HEROSLIPPERY THELMA €0.00 67 28.92 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.47  5/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BROGAN WEAVERDROOPYS SYDNEYBROGAN TIC TAC €0.00 91 28.92 1L +.10 Fast 29.54  5/2 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 BUTTERBRIDGE IVYROCKYBAY FOLEYKILLMACDONAGH €0.00 60 28.92 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.65  7/4 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The Eoin Ivers Building Ltd.Tri-Distance Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLYHOOLY BELLEBALLYMAC BESTCATS BELLE €150.00 68 28.71   +.10 Fast 28.81  6/4 A1 LdRu,drclr
2. Trap 6 TOPSIDE RANKINCONFIDENT RANKINOZZ STAR €0.00 74 28.71 5L +.10 Fast 29.16  6/1 A3 EvAw,Styd
3. Trap 5 HIGHVIEW TOPAZOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW ABBEY €0.00 56 28.71 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.21  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 AHERLA SCOTTGODSENDJERS JOY €0.00 68 28.71 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.60  7/2 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 REFLEX BLUESCOLARI ME DADDYBALLYMAC FIFI €0.00 73 28.71 1L +.10 Fast 29.67  5/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 UNKNOWN IVYUNKNOWN VISIONUNKNOWN MISTY €0.00 55 28.71 1L +.10 Fast 29.74  1/1F A6 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 7 - The Eoin Ivers Building Ltd.Tri-Distance Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 REX MUNDIDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS FLAVOUR €150.00 81 28.83   +.10 Fast 28.93  2/1 A2 LdBS,FinWl
2. Trap 6 TELL ON JESSIEDROOPYS SYDNEYNEWINN BOODLES €0.00 64 28.83 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.24  2/1 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 3 ROCKYBAY HOGGIECONFIDENT RANKINBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €0.00 73 28.83 10.5L +.10 Fast 29.98  6/4F A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 STRIKE IT LUCKYLAUGHIL BLAKEALES SMILE €0.00 61 28.83 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.08  2/1 A7 FAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 1 SHANCOL ROSEEDEN THE KIDKNOCKNABOUL ROSE €0.00 65 28.83 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.12  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Eoin Ivers Building Ltd.Tri-Distance Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYGLOSS BINGODOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER REALTA €150.00 70 28.87   +.10 Fast 28.97  5/1 A2 EvAw,StyWl
2. Trap 4 BALLINACARRIGALAUGHIL BLAKESAUNDERS AKITA €0.00 72 28.87 4L +.10 Fast 29.25  4/5F A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 PICKITUPWINKEDEN THE KIDKNOCKNABOUL ROSE €0.00 65 28.87 sh +.10 Fast 29.26  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 PAINTERS BLUELENSON PANDAKIONA €0.00 78 28.87 2L +.10 Fast 29.40  3/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 RONNIES GAMBLEKINLOCH BRAEDOROTAS IRENA €0.00 70 28.87 3L +.10 Fast 29.61  6/4 A5 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 SHACKLETONBUDGIE MARBHTRYING TIMES €0.00 63 28.87 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.66  4/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The 2022 Shelley Fennelly Memorial Open Bitch 525 Stake Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOCKOS MELODYDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC RAZL €4500.00 73 28.41   +.10 Fast 28.51  6/1 A0 EvAw,LdRi
2. Trap 3 COPPICE JOSIEBURGESS BUCKSBURGESS HELENA €1800.00 67 28.41 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.68  5/1 A0 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BALLYMAC RUNBULL RUN BOLTJAYTEE PEARL €900.00 63 28.41 0.75L +.10 Fast 28.74  5/2 A1 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 BALLYMAC ARTBALLYMAC BESTART OF ILLUSION €601.00 64 28.41 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.91  6/4F A2 FAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SCOOBY DUCHESSDROOPYS SYDNEYWHITINGS GIFT €601.00 59 28.41 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.02  3/1 A2 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BOCKOS CRYSTALDROOPYS SYDNEYVIGOROUS HILARY €601.00 70 28.41 1L +.10 Fast 29.09  5/2 A2 LckEP,NvShw

Race 10 - The Galloping Kennels & Cork GOBA A2 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GREAT APPROACHDKS PRIME TIMECABRA ROXY €150.00 67 28.77   +.10 Fast 28.87  5/4JF A1 RlRu,drclr
2. Trap 1 BALLYMURPHY DAMODROOPYS JETDERRINASAFA SPOT €0.00 74 28.77 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.32  5/4JF A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 QUIVERS HUSKYTARSNA HAVANAQUIVERS DUCHESS €0.00 73 28.77 1L +.10 Fast 29.39  5/1 A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 BALLYCOWEN LOLADROOPYS SYDNEYJACINTA €50.00 63 28.77 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.43  6/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SOUTHWIND LESTERBALLYMAC ANTONJAMAICA JOY €50.00 68 28.77 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.46  7/2 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BLARNEY BELLEDROOPYS NOAHDROOPYS ALICE €50.00 62 28.77 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.57  5/2 A5 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 11 - The Galloping Kennels & Cork GOBA A2 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WALKABOUT BARNEYDOROTAS WILDCATNELLIES FLYER €150.00 78 29.04   +.10 Fast 29.14  6/1 A3 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 2 BROADSTRAND RAYDROOPYS NOAHDROOPYS ALICE €0.00 75 29.04 sh +.10 Fast 29.15  4/7F A3 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 1 PECKIES DAFFYDROOPYS JETBALLYMAC SCALA €0.00 63 29.04 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.53  5/2 A5 EvAw,Mid
4. Trap 3 BUTTERBRIDGE JEDSH AVATARSLANEYSIDE KERRI €50.00 70 29.04 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.64  7/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 PROUD PATBALLYMAC BESTLITTLE SATIN €50.00 87 29.04 sh +.10 Fast 29.65  4/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 HILIGHT MINELLADROOPYS SYDNEYHILIGHT LUCY €50.00 83 29.04 3L +.10 Fast 29.86  7/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - The Curraheen Park Getting Out Stakes Mini Open 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GALLOPING SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS IMAGE €500.00 79 28.76   +.10 Fast 28.86  7/4F A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 DUSKY PATSYPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW DAISY €115.00 69 28.76 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.17  5/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE BLAKEBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €55.00 70 28.76 sh +.10 Fast 29.18  5/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BROGAN CELTDROOPYS SYDNEYBROGAN TIC TAC €0.00 81 28.76 sh +.10 Fast 29.19  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 LASAIR MO CHROIBALLYMAC BESTWILDFLOWER GIRL €0.00 62 28.76 2L +.10 Fast 29.33  5/1 A4 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 FLEETWOOD BRODYLAUGHIL BLAKESINGING HEN €0.00 71 28.76 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.44  3/1 A4 FAw,Blk 1