View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Oct-21 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Curraheen Park ON3 Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 STEWIE GRIFFINBULL MARKERGARRYVOE BUDGIE €100.00 74 29.27   +.10 Fast 29.37  2/1 A4 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 5 CAME HOMEDROOPYS BUICKNUSHKAS TOP GAL €0.00 76 29.27 7.5L +.10 Fast 29.89  6/4 A6 EP,StyOn
3. Trap 1 TERRIBLE SUSIEKINLOCH BRAEMUCKY MAID €0.00 59 29.27 4L +.10 Fast 30.17  5/2 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BRIDEVALLEY THORDROOPYS BUICKBRIDEVALLEY BELL €0.00 76 29.27 3L +.10 Fast 30.38  5/2 A9 CrdRu,RnOn
5. Trap 4 HARD MANDROOPYS BUICKMADGIES WISH €0.00 66 29.27 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.49  1/1F A9 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 AGHADOWN BUICKDROOPYS BUICKAGHADOWN LOUISE €0.00 73 29.27 4.5L +.10 Fast 30.80  2/1 A10 MvdOff1,BBlk 1

Race 2 - The Curraheen Park ON3 Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RINGABELLA BOYDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS FLAVOUR €100.00 80 28.50   +.10 Fast 28.60  6/4 A0 LdBS,Strfin
2. Trap 4 HILIGHT MINELLADROOPYS SYDNEYHILIGHT LUCY €0.00 83 28.50 12L +.10 Fast 29.44  1/1F A4 QAw,AHandy
3. Trap 3 BALLYLEIGH BOYDROOPYS BUICKNUSHKAS TOP GAL €0.00 72 28.50 14L +.10 Fast 30.42  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 FERNDALE TIP TOPSKYWALKER PUMATUCKEYS TIMER €0.00 61 28.50 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.59  6/4 A10 EvAw,RnW
5. Trap 5 MUTUAL CHOICETOMMY BRISLANEMUTUAL DILEMMA €0.00 63 28.50 dis +.10 Fast - 2/1 A10 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 OILEAN TESSDROOPYS SYDNEYROSSROE LADY €0.00 67 28.50   +.10 Fast - 2/1 A10 EP,Ck 4

Race 3 - The Curraheen Park ON3 Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JOYCES SALLYPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE ASHER €100.00 58 29.32   +.10 Fast 29.42  5/4JF A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 JOYCES SHYANNPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE ASHER €0.00 61 29.32 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.87  2/1 A6 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE JIMBOJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €0.00 72 29.32 3L +.10 Fast 30.08  5/4J/F A7 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 COLRONS GIRLDROOPYS BUICKAGHADOWN LOUISE €0.00 58 29.32 11.5L +.10 Fast 30.89  6/4 A10 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BRIDEVALLEY PADROOPYS BUICKBRIDEVALLEY BELL €0.00 70 29.32 2L +.10 Fast 31.03  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SUDOKY SULLIVANKINLOCH BRAEMUCKY MAID €0.00 55 29.32 3L +.10 Fast 31.24  2/1 A10 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 4 - The RCETS App ON2 525 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MAKE NOISECONFIDENT RANKINTIBET €100.00 81 28.51   +.10 Fast 28.61  4/6F A0 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 4 BLACKROSE TADHGOUT OF RANGE ASBBLACKROSE JUNE €0.00 72 28.51 8L +.10 Fast 29.17  6/4 A3 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 SAVANA BEAUCLONBRIEN HEROSLIPPERY THELMA €0.00 74 28.51 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.55  5/2 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 FREEDOM WITNESSCONFIDENT RANKINFREEDOM DREAM €0.00 81 28.51 7.5L +.10 Fast 30.08  5/2 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 BARTLEMY PETEBLACKSTONE GENESNOOZING HEAD €0.00 66 28.51 1L +.10 Fast 30.15  2/1 A8 QAw,Fd

Race 5 - The RCETS App ON2 525 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RUSHMOOR PEGGYDROOPYS SYDNEYLEEZIE DUNBAR €100.00 67 28.98   +.10 Fast 29.08  5/4 A2 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SLIP DADDYBALLYMAC VICBALLYDOYLE HONEY €0.00 75 28.98 3L +.10 Fast 29.29  2/1 A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 SECOND CAPTAINCRASHEXPRESS BUSTER €0.00 72 28.98 9.5L +.10 Fast 29.95  2/1 A7 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 COPPEEN SPUDPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 68 28.98 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.06  4/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 OUT OF SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYDANESRATH BEAUTY €0.00 85 28.98 dnf +.10 Fast - 4/6F A10 Blk 1,DNF

Race 6 - The Bet on The Tote 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SWEET MAGICGOD OF FIREKATEANNS JOY €225.00 63 30.48   +.10 Fast 30.58  3/1 A10 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 COURTHOUSE CLAREJAYTEE JETCORNERHOUSE LADY €75.00 61 30.48 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.68  4/5F A10 Bmp 1,StyOn
3. Trap 5 AMBER FREEDROOPYS JETBLOSSOM AMBER €40.00 53 30.48 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.79  5/2 A10 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 BRIDEVALLEY BANKDROOPYS BUICKBRIDEVALLEY BELL €0.00 69 30.48 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.82  4/1 A10 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 6 BUZZ DRIVERLAUGHIL BLAKECREAMERY DIVA €0.00 73 30.48 sh +.10 Fast 30.83  5/4 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 BEAN AN TISCOLARI ME DADDYBALLYMAC WANDER €0.00 59 30.48 2.5L +.10 Fast 31.01  4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Laurels Restaurant 330   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BO BHEAGCONFIDENT RANKINCONFUSED BREDA €205.00 64 18.66   +.05 Fast 18.71  5/2 S9 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE BEGLYPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE MANDY €55.00 71 18.66 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.74  5/4JF S9 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 DAITHIS SONYASKYWALKER PUMADAITHIS LEGACY €35.00 61 18.66 nk +.05 Fast 18.76  2/1 S9 CrdRu,EvCh
4. Trap 2 GOULANE GOLDBALLYMAC VICGOULANE BAILEY €0.00 77 18.66 2L +.05 Fast 18.90  5/4JF S10 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 CARHUE CROSSSIR PADDYLIZZYS COCKTAIL €0.00 80 18.66 1.5L +.05 Fast 19.01  4/1 S10 EvAw,RnW
6. Trap 4 OVER DRIVEBREEZING JOHNNYANFIELD DREAM €0.00 56 18.66 6.5L +.05 Fast 19.46  5/2 S10 Crd 2,NvShw

Race 8 - The Try a Trio 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MULBERRY VIKINGDEANRIDGE VIKINGPENNYS MULAN €290.00 79 29.91   +.10 Fast 30.01  2/1 A7 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 TIGER FORCEDROOPYS JETMIZEN CLOVER €90.00 74 29.91 6L +.10 Fast 30.43  6/4JF A9 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 FOURTEEN BOLDDROOPYS JETBLOSSOM AMBER €40.00 65 29.91 1L +.10 Fast 30.50  2/1 A10 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 TOPSIDE DIAMONDCONFIDENT RANKINOZZ STAR €0.00 61 29.91 sh +.10 Fast 30.51  6/4JF A10 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MINNIES PIPEROVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE POPPY €0.00 72 29.91 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.54  2/1 A10 RlRu,FdRi
6. Trap 2 SAMSONJAMESDROOPYS SYDNEYSCALA MASIE €0.00 63 29.91 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.58  2/1 A10 QAw,Fd

Race 9 - The We Love Our Greyhounds 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LARAVOULTA SHOTSONICLARAVOULTA HAWK €290.00 74 29.83   +.10 Fast 29.93  6/4F A7 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SATIN GERZERO TENSATIN JESSIE €90.00 80 29.83 5.5L +.10 Fast 30.31  2/1 A9 QAw,AHandy
3. Trap 1 BOHERASH MARIANBOHERASH OZZIESLANEYSIDE TWIRL €40.00 59 29.83 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.49  2/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BROGAN CHIMESDROOPYS SYDNEYBROGAN TIC TAC €0.00 71 29.83 4L +.10 Fast 30.77  5/2 A10 EP,Fd
5. Trap 6 JOYCES LEE SIDEPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 71 29.83 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.80  3/1 A10 QAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 3 SCALA SALLYDROOPYS SYDNEYSCALA MASIE €0.00 58 29.83 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.91  3/1 A10 CrdRu,NvShw

Race 10 - The Find Us On Facebook 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUSKERRY RALFLAUGHIL BLAKEMINICONJOU €305.00 70 29.64   +.10 Fast 29.74  5/2 A6 EP,Ld 3
2. Trap 1 STOP THAT DIVADROOPYS SYDNEYBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €90.00 52 29.64 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.98  3/1 A7 QAw,AHandy
3. Trap 6 CRUZIN REYLAUGHIL BLAKESUPER JENNY €45.00 61 29.64 4L +.10 Fast 30.26  6/4 A8 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE TRACYJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €0.00 63 29.64 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.51  5/2 A10 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CLONGEEL SHOWDROOPYS SYDNEYCLONGEEL BINGO €0.00 77 29.64 4L +.10 Fast 30.79  3/1 A10 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 RIGMAROLEDROOPYS JETOVERJOYED €0.00 62 29.64 3.5L +.10 Fast 31.03  5/4F A10 EvAw,Fd

Race 11 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROCKFOREST ESKEBALLYMAC ESKEANY KISSES €325.00 75 29.64   +.10 Fast 29.74  5/4F A6 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BEACON HILLDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC FIFI €95.00 76 29.64 1L +.10 Fast 29.81  5/2 A6 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 ASHGROVE ANATAYLORS SKYELEGANT ANA €45.00 69 29.64 2L +.10 Fast 29.95  2/1 A7 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 UP IN CLASSBALLYMAC BESTADAMANT GEM €0.00 73 29.64 5.5L +.10 Fast 30.33  5/2 A9 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 FEAR CROGABALLYMAC ESKEFLOMUR ROISIN €0.00 75 29.64 hd +.10 Fast 30.34  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HOPE AND FAMESKYWALKER TUCOPRETTY COLLEGE €0.00 81 29.64 sh +.10 Fast 30.35  2/1 A9 EvAw,Fd