View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Oct-22 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Welcome to Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : A7/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE ZARAGOOD NEWSMILLRIDGE DAME €255.00 65 29.22   +.10 Fast 29.32  6/4JF A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BRAZEN BELLEBULL RUN BOLTJANUARY SUE €80.00 62 29.22 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.42  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 CYCLERS ALISONBROADSTRAND BONODROOPYS FLAVOUR €40.00 64 29.22 6L +.10 Fast 29.84  3/1 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 LATEST LEADERBULL RUN BOLTLISNAGAR FLASH €0.00 61 29.22 10.5L +.10 Fast 30.58  3/1 A10 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DAGENHAM YANKBALLYMAC VICBALLINTEE SUZIE €0.00 58 29.22 6L +.10 Fast 31.00  5/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 FERRYFORTH DAISYNATIVE CHIMESGREAT JET €0.00 66 29.22 dis +.10 Fast - 6/4JF A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 2 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ALEXS LILLYJAYTEE JETDRIPSEY STORM €290.00 56 29.44   +.10 Fast 29.54  3/1 A5 LdRu,FinWl
2. Trap 5 MY DESTINYDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS LEXI €90.00 76 29.44 2L +.10 Fast 29.68  2/1 A5 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 DOCKTECHNIK DIVABROADSTRAND BONODROOPYS FLAVOUR €40.00 70 29.44 sh +.10 Fast 29.69  5/4F A5 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 4 JOYCES REGGIBALLYMAC ANTONSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €0.00 82 29.44 4.5L +.10 Fast 30.00  5/2 A7 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BUTTERBRIDGE TEXCONFIDENT RANKINBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €0.00 78 29.44 1L +.10 Fast 30.07  6/4 A7 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 INSANE SIMONEPAT C SABBATHDRIVE ON ROBYN €0.00 60 29.44 sh +.10 Fast 30.08  3/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - The Upcoming Laurels Classic 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DINNY MACBALLYMAC BESTFIADH BEAG €305.00 69 28.92   +.10 Fast 29.02  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 QUIVERS SUNSHINEDROOPYS SYDNEYQUIVERS MANOR €90.00 63 28.92 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.26  6/4 A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE TANICGOOD NEWSMILLRIDGE DAME €45.00 76 28.92 3L +.10 Fast 29.47  5/4F A4 Crd 1,Styd
4. Trap 2 BOOLA MAJORDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS LEXI €0.00 75 28.92 1L +.10 Fast 29.54  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 OAKVALLEY BOYGOOD NEWSBOCA SKY €0.00 64 28.92 1L +.10 Fast 29.61  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 LAHANA SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €0.00 66 28.92 5.5L +.10 Fast 30.00  4/1 A7 FcdCk1,NvShw

Race 4 - The Try A Trio 330   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SWITCH HITTERDROOPYS CAINCLONGEEL BINGO €235.00 74 18.18   +.05 Fast 18.23  5/1 S4 Chl 1,LdRi
2. Trap 5 CURRAGH ROCKYDROOPYS SYDNEYROCKSTOWN €75.00 85 18.18 1L +.05 Fast 18.30  2/1 S5 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 DROOPYS THORNDROOPYS BUICKDROOPYS SAAB €40.00 67 18.18 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.47  5/4F S7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BALLYFINAN NEDSKYWALKER TUCOTIDDLY WINKS €0.00 62 18.18 1L +.05 Fast 18.54  5/2 S7 FAw,Chl 1
5. Trap 4 JOYCES TIGERBALLYMAC VICSLANEYSIDE KERRI €0.00 66 18.18 1L +.05 Fast 18.61  3/1 S8 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 3 GORTNAGRAGE MOLLBALLYMAC BESTSTRAWBERRY AMY €0.00 66 18.18 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.65  5/2 S8 LckEP,NvShw

Race 5 - The Upcoming Grehound Sales 750   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PAISLEY PIRATEBULL RUN BOLTRANCHERS RAINBOW €355.00 78 43.04   +.20 Fast 43.24  5/4F D4 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 UNKNOWN BONNIEUNKNOWN VISIONUNKNOWN MISTY €115.00 59 43.04 0.75L +.20 Fast 43.29  5/2 D4 EvAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 BALLYMAC PAIGEBALLYMAC BOLGERVIDA LOCA €60.00 64 43.04 1.5L +.20 Fast 43.40  3/1 D5 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 KILSHANIG HELANDROOPYS RODDICKKILSHANNIG EMER €0.00 59 43.04 0.75L +.20 Fast 43.45  2/1 D5 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 RONNIES TIPPLESKINLOCH BRAEDOROTAS IRENA €0.00 60 43.04 1.5L +.20 Fast 43.55  3/1 D5 W,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CLONBRIEN THELMACLONBRIEN HEROSLIPPERY THELMA €0.00 59 43.04 1.5L +.20 Fast 43.66  5/2 D6 EvAw,Fd

Race 6 - The Laurels Live Draw Monday 3rd October 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KNOCKBROGAN WILDDOROTAS WILDCATLARAVOULTA HAWK €325.00 71 28.71   +.10 Fast 28.81  2/1 A1 Chl 3,LdRi
2. Trap 1 MONTANA FANTASYDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS CUCKOO €95.00 66 28.71 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.91  5/2 A2 EvAw,Styd
3. Trap 4 JOYCES MOJOBALLYMAC BESTSLANEYSIDE MANDY €45.00 71 28.71 2L +.10 Fast 29.05  2/1 A2 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 HIGHVIEW TOPAZOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW ABBEY €0.00 56 28.71 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.16  4/1 A3 LdRu,Outp
5. Trap 5 CABRA CLEOPAT C SABBATHCABRA LAURA €0.00 57 28.71 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.33  6/4F A4 Crd 1,Nv
6. Trap 6 SEOMRA BAXTERCOLLEGE PARADISESEOMRA LUCY €0.00 68 28.71 hd +.10 Fast 29.34  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BROGAN HIGHWAYSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER PEARL €345.00 72 28.36   +.10 Fast 28.46  4/1 AA0 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 CABRA KRONKCABRA FIRMINOCABRA TWISTER €115.00 72 28.36 sh +.10 Fast 28.47  4/6F AA0 LdRu,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 BUMPY FRANKLAUGHIL BLAKEGALLOPING MAEVE €55.00 73 28.36 7L +.10 Fast 28.96  6/4 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 ROCKYBAY RUSTYROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €0.00 81 28.36 1L +.10 Fast 29.03  5/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BENALMADENA ROXYDOROTAS WOO HOOCABRA ROXY €0.00 63 28.36 nk +.10 Fast 29.05  3/1 A2 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 QUINTON BULLBULL MARKERGARRYVOE BUDGIE €0.00 77 28.36 7.5L +.10 Fast 29.57  9/2 A5 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Upcoming Sweepstakes 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JAYTEE WEXFORDROMEO RECRUITJAYTEE CHINA €345.00 75 28.52   +.10 Fast 28.62  4/5F A0 RlRu,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BLOODSWEATNBEERSSH AVATARNUTTY BETH €115.00 72 28.52 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.00  4/1 A2 Crd 1,Styd
3. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE ANDYBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €55.00 72 28.52 sh +.10 Fast 29.01  2/1 A2 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 SKYLIGHT MAXDROOPYS JETJIMELLY ROSE €0.00 62 28.52 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.05  4/1 A2 MvdOff1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 FOOTFIELD ATHENADROOPYS JETGOOD LEGACY €0.00 62 28.52 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.36  7/2 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 NELLIES HOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYHOLLYHILL ROMEO €0.00 64 28.52 dis +.10 Fast - 9/2 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 9 - The Jack, Mary & Brian Finn Memorial Stake Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MALLOGS CALVINLAUGHIL BLAKEEMERS VELVET €1200.00 65 28.85   +.10 Fast 28.95  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 TIMMYS ROVERDROOPYS SYDNEYTRUSTED EXILE €460.00 74 28.85 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.00  4/1 A2 EvAw,Styd
3. Trap 4 OUR DOG MOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYFORTUNE HIMARY €230.00 65 28.85 4L +.10 Fast 29.28  4/1 A3 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 SOLE EXILEDROOPYS SYDNEYTRUSTED EXILE €155.00 71 28.85 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.33  1/1F A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DUTCH PAMMIBULL RUN BOLTLISNABOY SCOLARI €155.00 63 28.85 1L +.10 Fast 29.40  6/1 A4 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 1 DASHGROVE STEPHPREMIER FANTASYOAKVIEW BRAE €155.00 60 28.85 1L +.10 Fast 29.47  5/2 A4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The IRGT Parade Jacket 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE JAYDENBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €345.00 68 28.49   +.10 Fast 28.59  5/4F A0 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 3 SEEFIN MISTDROOPYS SYDNEYYAHOO AVA €115.00 65 28.49 1L +.10 Fast 28.66  4/1 A0 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 BRINDLE STEPSDROOPYS JETTUCKEYS TIMER €55.00 71 28.49 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.11  4/1 A3 W 1,StyOn
4. Trap 5 GLANMIRE FOXCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT STRANRAER €0.00 64 28.49 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.17  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BROGAN DEFENDERDROOPYS SYDNEYBROGAN TIC TAC €0.00 85 28.49 2L +.10 Fast 29.31  7/4 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 OUT DOOR INFERNODROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS IMAGE €0.00 60 28.49 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.55  3/1 A5 FAw,Outp

Race 11 - The Book Your Trials Online 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AUGHRIM MELODYDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS SHINY €345.00 60 28.57   +.10 Fast 28.67  5/4F A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BALLINACARRIGALAUGHIL BLAKESAUNDERS AKITA €115.00 72 28.57 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.12  6/4 A3 MvdOff1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 CABRA HASTYKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €55.00 58 28.57 1L +.10 Fast 29.19  2/1 A3 CrdRu,FcdCk1
4. Trap 4 LASAIR MO CHROIBALLYMAC BESTWILDFLOWER GIRL €0.00 63 28.57 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.30  4/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 DUSKY PATSYPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW DAISY €0.00 69 28.57 4L +.10 Fast 29.58  4/1 A5 Bmp 1,Outp

Race 12 - The Curraheen Park Getting Out Stakes 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CAREFREE KINGLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €500.00 69 28.29   +.10 Fast 28.39  2/1 AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BALLYDAGUE BELLADROOPYS SYDNEYLARAVOULTA LIBBY €115.00 74 28.29 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.63  5/1 A0 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 MILLRIDGE BRYCEBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €55.00 75 28.29 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.74  2/1 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 ILLNOTBEBACKDROOPYS SYDNEYSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 65 28.29 4L +.10 Fast 29.02  1/1F A2 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BROADSTRAND NOAHDROOPYS NOAHDROOPYS SYLVIA €0.00 70 28.29 1L +.10 Fast 29.09  4/1 A2 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 PRICELESS KINGGOOD NEWSPRICELESS DANCER €0.00 74 28.29 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.47  5/2 A4 Blk 1,NvShw