View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Oct-22 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Jim Strang Motors A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TORAS BOGDROOPYS RODDICKTORAS LACEY €290.00 65 29.14   Sand 29.14  3/1 A3 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 A FORGOTTEN MANDROOPYS JETVIGOROUS LINDSEY €90.00 70 29.14 sh Sand 29.15  5/2 A3 EP,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 MAUGHERA JOKERJAYTEE JETFARMER FRANKIE €40.00 74 29.14 0.5L Sand 29.18  4/1 A3 QAw,HdNrL
4. Trap 5 ARMOUR PRINCEPAT C SABBATHHOLYCROSS CRASH €0.00 70 29.14 4L Sand 29.46  3/1 A4 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 GLORIOUS BESTBALLYMAC BESTBALLYDOYLE PEACH €0.00 77 29.14 4L Sand 29.74  3/1 A6 MsdBk,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE FREYABALLYMAC BOLGERSLANEYSIDE MISTY €0.00 61 29.14 4.5L Sand 30.06  6/4f A7 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Ronan O'Dwyer Monumental Sculptors A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GIDDYUP BIKERDROOPYS BIKERTHE OTHER NIAMH €305.00 68 29.13   Sand 29.13  3/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CHAMBERLAIN ANNEPESTANAGLENEGAT MILDRED €90.00 60 29.13 11L Sand 29.90  3/1 A7 EP,Bmp 4
3. Trap 6 JAYMIR WALTZBELLES DIRECTIONRANCHERS KHALESI €45.00 84 29.13 4.5L Sand 30.21  4/1 A8 Blk 1,Blk 4
4. Trap 2 MURLENS QUATTROKINLOCH BRAEMURLENS RAW €0.00 71 29.13 0.5L Sand 30.25  2/1F A8 Blk 1,Blk 4
5. Trap 4 MONGYS PUMASKYWALKER PUMAMONGYS RACH €0.00 74 29.13 6.5L Sand 30.70  5/2 A10 Blk 1,Blk 4
6. Trap 3 EMERS SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYEMERS POPPY €0.00 65 29.13 dis Sand - 4/1 A10 Fell4,Fin

Race 3 - The K B Sports A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILKENNY PIRATEKILKENNY DESMONDLEMON ISABELLA €305.00 75 29.23   Sand 29.23  6/4F A3 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 1 GREENANE CAMINOGOOD NEWSBULL RUN KITE €90.00 77 29.23 0.5L Sand 29.26  3/1 A3 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 FLASHY COOPERGOOD NEWSHEAVENS LILLY €45.00 75 29.23 3.5L Sand 29.51  3/1 A5 LdRu,EvCh
4. Trap 3 MINOR BREXITMINOR MIKEMINOR WINNER €0.00 62 29.23 sh Sand 29.52  4/1 A5 FAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BILLYS REDDROOPYS RODDICKTORAS LACEY €0.00 80 29.23 1.5L Sand 29.62  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CLONDOTY RONANLAUGHIL BLAKECLONDOTY AMY €0.00 72 29.23 1.5L Sand 29.73  3/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 4 - The Stud Owners Munster Juvenile Cup Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROMEO KODIROMEO RECRUITFABULOUS MILA €100.00 74 28.58   Sand 28.58  6/4F A0 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 LILYWHITE QUEENDROOPYS SYDNEYDUNQUIN ANNA €0.00 59 28.58 4.5L Sand 28.89  5/2 A1 QAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 ROMEO TURBOROMEO RECRUITFABULOUS MILA €0.00 72 28.58 sh Sand 28.90  5/2 A2 QAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 SPORTING MONTANABALLYMAC BESTSPORTING CHICK €0.00 73 28.58 3.5L Sand 29.15  3/1 A3 FAw,A 4th
5. Trap 3 EMERS MALACHIMALACHIEMERS SKY €0.00 67 28.58 3.5L Sand 29.39  5/1 A4 EP,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 CASHEN DYNAMOLAUGHIL BLAKEBOBALOUBAR €0.00 74 28.58 4L Sand 29.67  6/1 A5 Blk 3,FcdCk

Race 5 - The Stud Owners Munster Juvenile Cup Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SWORDS FUDGELENSON BOCKORIVERSIDE HONEY €100.00 81 28.55   Sand 28.55  3/1 A0 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 BALLYHIMIKIN REXBALLYHIMIKIN JETSLANEYSIDE POPPY €0.00 74 28.55 2.5L Sand 28.72  3/1 A1 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BLACKSTONE LACEYDROOPYS SYDNEYCALZAGHE JAN €0.00 65 28.55 3L Sand 28.93  4/5F A2 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 5 SOGNA IN GRANDELAUGHIL BLAKEFAST HURLING €0.00 76 28.55 1.5L Sand 29.04  4/1 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 TWO BUCKSBURGESS BUCKSSTARRY DISPLAY €0.00 60 28.55 2.5L Sand 29.21  4/1 A3 EP,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BALLYCAIRN BLUFFSPOOFERCOOLOWEN GOLDIE €0.00 72 28.55 2L Sand 29.35  6/1 A4 QAw,Crd 2

Race 6 - The David Power Accountants Sprint   (Grade : S0/2) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MOORSTOWN BUSTERCRASHMOORSTOWN DEBBIE €305.00 78 16.37   Sand 16.37  1/1F S1 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 FLASHY STANLEYPAT C SABBATHHEAVENS DAZZLER €90.00 68 16.37 2.5L Sand 16.54  3/1 S3 VQaw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE BEGLYPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE MANDY €40.00 74 16.37 1.5L Sand 16.65  2/1 S4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 MINELLA RACHAELDROOPYS SYDNEYTIVOLI ROSE €0.00 66 16.37 1L Sand 16.72  3/1 S5 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 WILDERNESS HOPEBLADES OF HOPEWILDERNESS QUEEN €0.00 77 16.37 6.5L Sand 17.17  3/1 S9 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 7 - The Stud Owners Munster Juvenile Cup Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYHIMIKIN LEOBALLYHIMIKIN JETSLANEYSIDE POPPY €100.00 78 28.32   Sand 28.32  5/4F AA0 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 3 STRICTLY PAULJAYTEE JETBRICKEN BRETT €0.00 73 28.32 6L Sand 28.74  2/1 A1 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SEEFIN MISTDROOPYS SYDNEYYAHOO AVA €0.00 65 28.32 4L Sand 29.02  4/1 A2 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 DOUBTFUL OLLIEMAGICAL BALEYASSOO KITTY €0.00 73 28.32 sh Sand 29.03  3/1 A2 Ld 1,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 JET STREAM WINDDROOPYS SYDNEYJET STREAM PROOF €0.00 71 28.32 4L Sand 29.31  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DROOPYS LOVABLEPESTANADROOPYS PIZAZZ €0.00 60 28.32 0.5L Sand 29.34  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Stud Owners Munster Juvenile Cup Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BENS TEDDYDROOPYS SYDNEYBEECHGROVE BELL €100.00 67 28.38   Sand 28.38  5/4F AA0 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 1 GRAIGUES OZZYDROOPYS SYDNEYGRAIGUES PENNY €0.00 79 28.38 4.5L Sand 28.69  6/4 A0 LdRu,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE RICEBALLYMAC ANTONSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €0.00 67 28.38 4.5L Sand 29.01  5/1 A2 EP,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 ARE MALIKIANLAUGHIL BLAKELOHER BABY €0.00 74 28.38 1.5L Sand 29.11  4/1 A3 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 BRINKLEYS SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYCLOUNAMON DIVA €0.00 72 28.38 2.5L Sand 29.29  2/1 A3 FAw,Crd 3

Race 9 - The O'Gorman Construction A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HOVEX GRACIESKYWALKER CANNYDOWER BUD €345.00 61 28.60   Sand 28.60  1/1F A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MAHOGANY SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYEXPRESS BERRY €115.00 82 28.60 12.5L Sand 29.47  5/2 A4 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 DUSKY PATSYPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW DAISY €55.00 69 28.60 6.5L Sand 29.93  4/1 A7 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 BRUNSWICK FLYERJACKIES FLYERINNFIELD SPARKY €0.00 71 28.60 1L Sand 30.00  4/1 A7 FAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 EMERS POPDROOPYS SYDNEYEMERS POPPY €0.00 58 28.60 1L Sand 30.07  3/1 A7 EP,BBlk 1
6. Trap 5 BIONIC BUCKLAUGHIL BLAKEFOURPENNY PEARL €0.00 67 28.60 dnf Sand - 4/1 A10 KO 1,DNF

Race 10 - The Surehaul / Rolor Commercials A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HEATHVIEW LYNDASCOLARI ME DADDYFARRANRORY MISKA €345.00 56 28.70   Sand 28.70  6/4F A1 QAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 5 GROUP RANGERBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €115.00 76 28.70 2L Sand 28.84  3/1 A1 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 3 GLENBERVIE MAZABALLYMAC BESTTULLIG BONNIE €55.00 59 28.70 1L Sand 28.91  5/2 A2 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 MINOR TRUMPMINOR MIKEMINOR WINNER €0.00 84 28.70 sh Sand 28.92  5/2 A2 QAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE NORMAGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE MISTY €0.00 57 28.70 1.5L Sand 29.02  5/2 A2 FAw,ClrRn