View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-Oct-22 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Richard Lambe Plumbing & Dermot Phelan Tarmac 525   (Grade : A7/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CAN BOILERLENSON BOCKOBABY KIPPER €255.00 75 29.54   Sand 29.54  5/4F A5 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 6 TALKING DOGBALLYMAC BESTNUTTY BETH €80.00 76 29.54 7L Sand 30.03  5/2 A7 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 DA OPTIMISTSUPERIOR PRODUCTLAUGHIL LUCY €40.00 66 29.54 sh Sand 30.04  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 HEAVENS BLUEDIVASKYWALKER FARLOEHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 57 29.54 14.5L Sand 31.05  3/1 A10 Outp,NvShw
5. Trap 4 FOXROCK COTTONMAGICAL BALECASHMEREKHAN €0.00 65 29.54 2.5L Sand 31.23  3/1 A10 MsdBk,FcdCk3
6. Trap 5 BARRA ELIJAHBULL RUN BOLTBARRA JERSEY €0.00 68 29.54 13L Sand 32.14  4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Skyline Scaffolding, Cahir & Clonmel Credit Union N3   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILKENNY MILLIEBALLYMAC BESTLEMON ISABELLA €305.00 58 29.46   Sand 29.46  5/4F A4 LdRu,drclr
2. Trap 5 SPRINGWOOD KANEMAGICAL BALEALLOWDALE SHELLY €90.00 64 29.46 13.5L Sand 30.40  3/1 A9 MsdBk,Blk 1
3. Trap 6 CHETWYND FIFIBALLYMAC BESTBOHERNA BONNIE €40.00 61 29.46 hd Sand 30.41  9/4 A9 ImpRu,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 COOLOGUE JESSIEDROOPYS NOAHCOOLOGUE HEART €0.00 52 29.46 4L Sand 30.69  4/1 A10 W Ru,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 FAST COMANDBELLES DIRECTIONCLASSY EBONY €0.00 56 29.46 4L Sand 30.97  3/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 JOG ON DEEDROOPYS JETBALLYMURPHY GAL €0.00 63 29.46 0.5L Sand 31.01  3/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 3

Race 3 - The Hanley Controls & Tipp Southern Dist. League Sprint   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BRYNOFFA ALICEHIYA BUTTPOOKIES SOPHIE €205.00 62 16.49   Sand 16.49  2/1jf S2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SPARKS BELLEDAN THE MANWILBROOK FANCY €55.00 70 16.49 1.5L Sand 16.59  2/1jf S3 QAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 EVEN FLOWDRIVE ON SMOKEYGLENLOUGH DIXIE €35.00 63 16.49 1.5L Sand 16.70  5/2 S5 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 3 HOLLYHILL NUTTERBULL RUN BOLTHOLLYHILL JACKIE €0.00 74 16.49 2L Sand 16.84  4/1 S6 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 SANTOI FREELAUGHIL BLAKEFORTUNE HIMARY €0.00 75 16.49 2L Sand 16.98  4/1 S7 EP,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ERRILL SUEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €0.00 59 16.49 2.5L Sand 17.15  4/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Drohan's Bakery, Clonmel & John Kennedy Motors 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TUCO REEFDROOPYS NIDGETUCO LILLY €285.00 70 29.88   Sand 29.88  2/1jf A6 Ld 4,HldOn
2. Trap 4 DYSERT SOULLAUGHIL BLAKECHERRY LANE €80.00 57 29.88 sh Sand 29.89  2/1jf A6 LdRu,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 HOLLYHILL COOPERBULL RUN BOLTHOLLYHILL JACKIE €40.00 68 29.88 1L Sand 29.96  3/1 A7 SlAw,Ld 3
4. Trap 3 DANCE PETROBALLYMAC VICDANCE MOLLIE €0.00 57 29.88 3L Sand 30.17  5/2 A8 SlAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 6 REALITY PRINCEREALITY EXPECTSHUARACHE FINN €0.00 72 29.88 2.5L Sand 30.34  4/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 VANCOUVER DOUGDROOPYS SYDNEYTIVOLI ROSE €0.00 74 29.88 4L Sand 30.62  4/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 3

Race 5 - The Noelie Cabs, Clonmel & Londis, Cashel Road Clonmel 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 POPULAR MEAVEBALLYMAC BOLGERPOPULAR WOMAN €285.00 65 29.16   Sand 29.16  4/5F A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 6 WOODFORD DAVYDAVID BALEWOODFORD GIRL €80.00 80 29.16 7.5L Sand 29.68  3/1 A5 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 3 HEAVENS DOVEKINLOCH BRAEROXHOLME MAGIC €40.00 58 29.16 0.5L Sand 29.72  4/1 A6 LdRu,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 FOXROCK ABBEYFARLOE BLITZCARTERS DREAM €0.00 63 29.16 6.5L Sand 30.17  2/1 A8 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 EMERS STELLADROOPYS SYDNEYEMERS POPPY €0.00 58 29.16 6.5L Sand 30.63  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 REALITY STORMREALITY EXPECTSHUARACHE FINN €0.00 61 29.16 1L Sand 30.70  3/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Smith Cabs & Centra, Old Bridge Clonmel Sprint   (Grade : S5/8) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPARKS DUKEDAN THE MANDRUMEVIN CLUB €205.00 75 16.65   Sand 16.65  4/6F S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BOULEAHILL BIDDYBULL RUN BOLTGOLDMINE CHARM €55.00 61 16.65 4L Sand 16.93  3/1 S7 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 LISSATOUK APOLLODOROTAS WOO HOOLISSATOUK LADY €35.00 77 16.65 nk Sand 16.95  5/2 S7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 HUMBLE BELLADROOPYS JETHUMBLE STAR €0.00 61 16.65 3.5L Sand 17.19  4/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SNOOZING PLUMDOROTAS WILDCATNITRO MIDGET €0.00 59 16.65 0.5L Sand 17.23  3/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MANTLEHILL BOYLAUGHIL BLAKECOLORADO APRIL €0.00 74 16.65 4.5L Sand 17.54  4/1 S10 StbTp,NvShw

Race 7 - The Greyhound/Local Bars & Radley Engineering 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHES NON STOPDROOPYS SYDNEYHAPPY GIRL €100.00 64 28.81   Sand 28.81  5/2 A1 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 TORY ARIADROOPYS SYDNEYYAHOO AVA €0.00 59 28.81 1.5L Sand 28.91  7/4F A2 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 4 RIVERSIDE LISANEWINN TAYLORRURAL MAUI €0.00 67 28.81 1.5L Sand 29.02  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GOOD APRILBALLYHIMIKIN JETHUGH DREAM €150.00 61 28.81 1.5L Sand 29.12  3/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 QUIVERS MAGICDROOPYS SYDNEYQUIVERS MANOR €150.00 62 28.81 4L Sand 29.40  3/1 A4 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 DEELISH OREODROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC SHIRLEY €150.00 65 28.81 5L Sand 29.75  5/2 A6 FAw,BBlk 1

Race 8 - The Bright Spark Electrical & John Joy Solicitors 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BREDAS WOODLAUGHIL BLAKELEAMANEIGH BREDA €100.00 65 28.80   Sand 28.80  5/4F A1 CrdStt,Bmp 1
2. Trap 2 CROSSFIELD MAXIDROOPYS SYDNEYCROSSFIELD KATE €0.00 61 28.80 2L Sand 28.94  5/2 A2 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 GOLDMINE MONOGOOD NEWSGOLDMINE SCARLET €0.00 67 28.80 0.5L Sand 28.97  4/1 A2 LdRu,AHandy
4. Trap 6 SAINT MAXIPESTANAMAGS ANGEL €150.00 62 28.80 5.5L Sand 29.36  5/2 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 MINDIES SUEDROOPYS SYDNEYMINDIES LOLLIE €150.00 58 28.80 2L Sand 29.50  3/1 A5 CrdStt,NvShw
6. Trap 1 GARNACANTY BINGOMALACHISILVERHILL EVA €150.00 58 28.80 4.5L Sand 29.81  4/1 A6 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 9 - Seamus Healy & Ronan O'Dwyer Monumental Sculptors 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PROUD PATBALLYMAC BESTLITTLE SATIN €325.00 87 29.05   Sand 29.05  3/1 A2 Chl 3,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 GIGLIS BELLISIMODROOPYS RODDICKLUCKY PENNY €95.00 64 29.05 1.5L Sand 29.15  4/1 A3 QAw,Ld 3
3. Trap 5 BLUEWAY BESTBALLYMAC BESTDYSERT ANNA €45.00 76 29.05 nk Sand 29.17  6/4jf A3 FAw,Ld 2
4. Trap 3 GREENBANKS TIGEREDEN THE KIDDREAM OF MINE €0.00 71 29.05 1.5L Sand 29.28  5/1 A3 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ESKVALE WEEMANDROOPYS JETKEREIGHT STAR €0.00 78 29.05 2L Sand 29.42  5/1 A4 QAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 ZOOMEY BLAZEDROOPYS RODDICKNANS LUCKY €0.00 67 29.05 1.5L Sand 29.52  6/4jf A5 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - The Pay As You Go Auto Irishtown & Shenanigan's Bar 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CHASING MAGGIEDROOPYS SYDNEYABSOLUTELY ACE €325.00 65 28.92   Sand 28.92  2/1F A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 LOSKERAN RONALDODROOPYS NOAHLOSKERAN GEMMA €95.00 72 28.92 2.5L Sand 29.09  4/1 A2 FAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 ESKVALE BRIDDROOPYS JETKEREIGHT STAR €45.00 58 28.92 4.5L Sand 29.41  7/2 A4 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 1 WILDERNESS HADESLAUGHIL BLAKEWILDERNESS STAR €0.00 71 28.92 sh Sand 29.42  5/2 A4 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 4 TIMES UP CHEERSMAGICAL BALEBALLYDOYLE HONEY €0.00 84 28.92 sh Sand 29.43  7/2 A4 QAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 3 EMERS ARCHIECONFIDENT RANKINEMERS IVY €0.00 70 28.92 sh Sand 29.44  9/4 A4 EP,ClrRn