View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Sep-06 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE WELCOME TO CLONMEL TRACK A3/A4 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CLOBANNA CAILINLARKHILL JOCENTENARYS DEVIL €220.00 61 29.02   Sand 29.02  3/1 A1 QAw,LdBS
2. Trap 2 NATHANS DROOPYDROOPYS MERSON ELBONY BLUEBELL €70.00 71 29.02 5.5L Sand 29.40  3/1 A3 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 5 LEAHS RUBYPOWERFUL FLASH ARUBA SPICE €30.00 64 29.02 0.5L Sand 29.44  3/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MANNERS FOR MEFORTUNE MIKE MANNERS PLEASE €0.00 63 29.02 1L Sand 29.51  5/2f A4 Blk 1,Fd
5. Trap 3 BALLINGEARY ROSEKNOCKNABOHA MATTNOIRS LADYBIRD €0.00 59 29.02 6.5L Sand 29.96  3/1 A6 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 KNOCKNABOHA AINEMUSTANG JACK NOIRS LADYBIRD €0.00 62 29.02 0.5L Sand 30.00  4/1 A6 Ld 1,FdRi

Race 2 - THE BET ON THE TOTE S4/S5 300    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BANSHA GILLKNOCKEEVAN MAJORBALLYMAC BARGAIN €150.00 61 16.47   Sand 16.47  5/2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 MINELLA PALDROOPYS VIERIMINOR BEAUTY €40.00 72 16.47 5.5L Sand 16.85  2/1f EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 WILDERNESS SAGADROOPYS KEWELL WILDERNESS ROSE €20.00 74 16.47 nk Sand 16.87  5/2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 AUTUMN SISTERHONDO BLACKAUTUMN GIFT €0.00 57 16.47 6.5L Sand 17.33  4/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 ROCKLOW KINGKNOCKEEVAN MAJORDANTES TESS €0.00 67 16.47 1L Sand 17.40  4/1 S9 W 1,Blk 1

Race 3 - THE TRY THE TRIO A3 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SOUTHLODGE MIKERAGING PRINCESOUTH LODGE LADY €220.00 66 29.27   Sand 29.27  4/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 TURBO STARTOP SAVINGSTURBO FLIGHT €70.00 60 29.27 1L Sand 29.34  3/1 QAw,Ld 4
3. Trap 6 TEDS SAMTEDS JOFLY HONCHO €30.00 65 29.27 3L Sand 29.55  6/4f E,Bmp 1
4. Trap 1 SHELBOURNE LYNDSNEVER GIVE UPEXPERT VIEW €0.00 54 29.27 2.5L Sand 29.72  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 GETTING BRIGHTDROOPYS VIERISLIPAWAY SNOWIE €0.00 72 29.27 2L Sand 29.86  3/1 QAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 BARRO BOYDROOPYS SCHOLESBLACKIES RETURN €0.00 67 29.27 4.5L Sand 30.18  4/1 A7 QAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - The €2670 Clonmel Rowing Club Benefit Night A4 575 Stake    Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HAUGHTY MAGPIETOP HONCHOMISS JACKSON €75.00 60 31.91   Sand 31.91  6/4f EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 DOLITTLE JADEFLORIDA HONCHO DOLITTLE BETSY €0.00 62 31.91 nk Sand 31.93  3/1 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 AMY JOS FRIENDSPIRAL NIKITAMEGANS FRIEND €0.00 64 31.91 5.5L Sand 32.31  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 LIKE THUNDERPREMIER COUNTY CHASE SHORTY €0.00 60 31.91 nk Sand 32.33  3/1 A4 EP,Fd
5. Trap 1 SALI MALIDROOPYS KEWELL LEMON BREEZE €0.00 59 31.91 1.5L Sand 32.44  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BALLACOLLA GIRLDROOPYS VIERIEXTRA DUTY €0.00 55 31.91 12L Sand 33.28  4/1 A9 EvAw,Fd

Race 5 - The €2670 Clonmel Rowing Club Benefit Night A4 575 Stake    Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYLYNCHHONCHO CLASSICBLUES BEST BUZZ €75.00 77 31.81   Sand 31.81  1/1f A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KNOCKANE RUUDSMOOTH RUMBLE JAVELIN €0.00 77 31.81 1L Sand 31.88  9/4 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 CHERRYHILL BIDDYTOP HONCHOSEVENPOINTSEVEN €0.00 63 31.81 hd Sand 31.89  2/1 A2 FAw,DspLd
4. Trap 5 LEMON COUNTYPREMIER COUNTY LEMON SUGAR €0.00 77 31.81 3L Sand 32.10  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 6 MOORLOUGH JOHNHONCHO CLASSICTRACEYS WHISPER €0.00 72 31.81 2.5L Sand 32.27  3/1 SlAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 GORTKELLY GIGGSDROOPYS KEWELL GORTKELLY MOUSE €0.00 63 31.81 3L Sand 32.48  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The €2670 Clonmel Rowing Club Benefit Night A4 575 Stake    Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COOLADERRY MADAMDROOPYS VIERIMADAM ALRIGHT €75.00 60 31.60   Sand 31.60  3/1 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 GIGLIS MULLYALANRAPID JOURNEYGIGLIS STORM €0.00 63 31.60 10L Sand 32.30  3/1 SlAw,Crd 2
3. Trap 3 MOONVURRIN HAZELDROOPYS AGASSIKILCASH BEAUTY €0.00 64 31.60 0.5L Sand 32.33  3/1 A4 BmpRu,Crd 2
4. Trap 4 HONEYCOMB IVYJAMELLA PRINCECHARITY AMY €0.00 59 31.60 3L Sand 32.54  5/2f BmpRu,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 BAWNFAUN JIMMYDROOPYS VIERISTAR LIPS €0.00 75 31.60 nk Sand 32.56  3/1 A6 BmpRu,Crd 2
6. Trap 1 KILBROGAN DIRECTCONCORDE DIRECTREUBEN JANE €0.00 55 31.60 3L Sand 32.77  3/1 A6 BmpRu,Crd 2

Race 7 - Final of The €1270 Pedro Pet Foods N3 Unraced Stake    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DOUBLE PICKINSDROOPYS KEWELL SOURCEY MARE €580.00 66 29.10   Sand 29.10  4/5f EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 BANJO STRINGSRABRAS BANJO CAVEAT EMPTOR €230.00 72 29.10 11.5L Sand 29.90  4/1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 TOMMYS TYSONPACIFIC MILEMOVEALONG MOLLY €120.00 75 29.10 2.5L Sand 30.08  4/1 A6 BlkRu,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ACTIVE ROVERDROOPYS WOODSACTIVE LAKE €80.00 67 29.10 0.5L Sand 30.11  4/1 BlkRu,Fd
5. Trap 5 GORTKELLY SOCKYKIOWA SWEET JOEGORTKELLY MOUSE €80.00 56 29.10 2L Sand 30.25  4/1 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 LUCKY EMERALDTOP CONDITIONKIWI TARA €80.00 75 29.10 1L Sand 30.32  3/1 BlkRu,Fd

Race 8 - Final of The €1705 Pedro Pet Foods Open Unraced 525 Stake    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TRADE PLATEJUST THE BESTRHINCREW ARMADA €800.00 73 28.62   Sand 28.62  1/4f A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 KILKENNY TANGODROOPYS SCHOLESFLASHING STORM €315.00 59 28.62 11L Sand 29.39  6/1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 OOR NELLDROOPYS VIERISHES OUR GIRL €160.00 61 28.62 2.5L Sand 29.56  5/1 A4 EP,Outp
4. Trap 6 LACKEN DESIRECOME ON LLEYTONGIGLIS HURRICANE €110.00 80 28.62 3L Sand 29.77  8/1 A5 SlAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 MATTS WISHDROOPYS KEWELL LITTLE DOT COM €110.00 67 28.62 2L Sand 29.91  10/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE RACING EVERY THURSDAY & SUNDAY NIGHT A2 550    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BLACK ROSE MOONLARKHILL JOCHRISTMAS HOLLY/ €220.00 77 30.01   Sand 30.01  9/4f A0 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 PREMIERE POWERJUDICIAL PRIDERIO SOMBRERO €70.00 74 30.01 1.5L Sand 30.11  3/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 LOYALLARKHILL JOCLASSIC RUNNER €30.00 61 30.01 3L Sand 30.32  5/1 A1 EvAw,FdRi
4. Trap 2 BOHERDUFF ALFIECOME ON LLEYTONMAYS NIKITA €0.00 66 30.01 1.5L Sand 30.43  4/1 A2 StbTp,RnOn
5. Trap 6 VIGOROUS WIZARDDROOPYS VIERISTEP AND GO €0.00 58 30.01 1L Sand 30.50  5/2 A2 QAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 SCART BOYMUSTANG YANK ARDANT SUNSHINE €0.00 75 30.01 1.5L Sand 30.60  4/1 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - The Pedro Pet Foods Open 525 Yards Race    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BIG TIME GENTTOP HONCHOBIG TIME LADY €400.00 72 28.44   Sand 28.44  4/5f A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 PREMIERE MILEPACIFIC MILESHANROE CHARM €130.00 72 28.44 7L Sand 28.93  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 RUWELL YOURSELFMOYNE REBEL MILLBANK MEADOW €60.00 77 28.44 3.5L Sand 29.17  4/1 A2 EvAw,FdRi
4. Trap 5 LYONS PRIDEFORTUNE MIKE LYONS JILL €0.00 88 28.44 nk Sand 29.19  3/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 CABRA BELLEJUDICIAL POSTSPANER DANCER €0.00 69 28.44 nk Sand 29.21  4/1 A2 FAw,Crd 1