View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Jun-22 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel Track A8 / A9 525   (Grade : A8/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BARRA LEOBULL RUN BOLTEMERS BREAK €225.00 73 29.54   Sand 29.54    A5 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 6 KILLEE EASTBULL RUN BOLTKILLEE DIVA €75.00 62 29.54 6L Sand 29.96    A7 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 CHAMBERLAIN PATPAT C SABBATHCONFEY EYE €40.00 63 29.54 1L Sand 30.03    A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 ROSEVILLE ROSELAUGHIL BLAKEDUNDRUM PEARL €0.00 53 29.54 0.5L Sand 30.06    A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 SMALL JOHNNYDROOPYS JETNEWINN MADAM €0.00 65 29.54 3.5L Sand 30.31    A9 LdRu,FdRi
6. Trap 3 BOGCROSS FRANKDROOPYS BUICKSPRINGFIELD JET €0.00 68 29.54 2.5L Sand 30.48    A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote A8 / A9 525   (Grade : A8/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 POPS HONOURGOOD NEWSSHEHASITALL €225.00 71 29.38   Sand 29.38    A4 LdRu,drclr
2. Trap 5 CUTEEN VALVANS ESCALADEDROOPYS KATHRYN €75.00 73 29.38 16L Sand 30.50    A10 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 TUCO REEFDROOPYS NIDGETUCO LILLY €40.00 69 29.38 0.5L Sand 30.53    A10 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 SOPHIAS CHARMJAYTEE YANKEEGOOD STORY €0.00 54 29.38 1L Sand 30.60    A10 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 MEALA PRINCECHENZHOU BOYMEALA PEARL €0.00 79 29.38 3.5L Sand 30.85    A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CIRCUS JESSBALLYMAC VICCIRCUS MOLLY €0.00 56 29.38 16L Sand 31.97    A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Upcoming Sweepstakes Sprint   (Grade : S5/8) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 UP TIPPAZZA AZZA AZZAHAYESES TURBO €205.00 70 16.76   Sand 16.76    S5 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 FIFEBHOY HENKEDROOPYS BUICKROCKSTOWN €55.00 81 16.76 4.5L Sand 17.07    S8 LdRu,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 BENNYS DIAMONDGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €35.00 54 16.76 3L Sand 17.28    S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CHILTERN SPARKLESKYWALKER RORYEMERS BABY €0.00 53 16.76 4.5L Sand 17.60    S10 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 HELLO DUTCHJAYTEE DUTCHKILARA LIZZIE €0.00 65 16.76 1L Sand 17.67    S10 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KILLEE SOUTHBULL RUN BOLTKILLEE DIVA €0.00 54 16.76 3L Sand 17.88    S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Try The All Ways Trio A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RIVERSIDE BESTBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €345.00 65 28.80   Sand 28.80    A1 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 BOGCROSS AMIGOCLONBRIEN HEROGLENBOWEN JEWEL €115.00 65 28.80 2.5L Sand 28.97    A2 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 WORK FORCELAUGHIL BLAKEWINDMILL FLOWER €55.00 62 28.80 2L Sand 29.11    A3 LdRu,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 CHESTNUT CLINTLAUGHIL BLAKEPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 71 28.80 8L Sand 29.67    A5 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 LUNAS STARDROOPYS BUICKHIGH ST JESSE €0.00 67 28.80 2.5L Sand 29.85    A6 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 ZOOMEY BLAZEDROOPYS RODDICKNANS LUCKY €0.00 68 28.80 2.5L Sand 30.02    A7 EP,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Slievenamon A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DRUMCROW WINXCRASHDRUMCROW JESSIE €325.00 67 28.82   Sand 28.82    A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 CHARITY SHAYGOOD NEWSCHARITY ANNA €95.00 74 28.82 8L Sand 29.38    A4 Bmp 4,RnOn
3. Trap 3 KILLENAULESPIRITBALLYMAC BESTMILESTONE PEARL €45.00 73 28.82 1L Sand 29.45    A4 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SOMEBLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEYAHOO DOLL €0.00 73 28.82 1L Sand 29.52    A5 EP,FdRi
5. Trap 5 DARK TREASUREBALLYMAC BESTPRETTY JET €0.00 77 28.82 0.5L Sand 29.55    A5 EP,Bmp 4
6. Trap 4 EMERS LUIGICONFIDENT RANKINEMERS DIVA €0.00 67 28.82 7L Sand 30.04    A7 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 6 - The Kilsheelan Gallop A6 / A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ESHAADADROOPYS JETDROOPYS MEGAN €285.00 68 28.93   Sand 28.93    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 DA COUNCILLORBULL RUN BOLTRANCHERS RAINBOW €80.00 70 28.93 7.5L Sand 29.45    A4 EP,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 FREEDOM VESTAGOOD NEWSFREEDOM DREAM €40.00 68 28.93 13L Sand 30.36    A9 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 HEAVENS EBONYPAT C SABBATHHEAVENS DAZZLER €0.00 65 28.93 sh Sand 30.37    A9 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 MONADREEN JOYMONADREEN SKYKNOCKROE HEATHER €0.00 76 28.93 sh Sand 30.38    A9 EP,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 STEPHENS STORYJAYTEE YANKEEGOOD STORY €0.00 68 28.93 sh Sand 30.39    A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - The This Runs Deep A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MARY THE THIEFFARLOE BLITZBALLYMAC TAS €345.00 58 29.16   Sand 29.16    A3  
2. Trap 2 RATTLEFENCEDROOPYS JETPAPER DOLL €115.00 69 29.16 2L Sand 29.30    A4  
3. Trap 4 FAIRYS RETURNBALLYMAC ESKEHOVEX GRACE €55.00 80 29.16 1.5L Sand 29.40    A4  
4. Trap 1 BIONIC BUCKLAUGHIL BLAKEFOURPENNY PEARL €0.00 66 29.16 hd Sand 29.41    A4  
5. Trap 6 FLASHY COOPERGOOD NEWSHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 71 29.16 sh Sand 29.42    A4  
6. Trap 5 EMERS DIXIEDROOPYS JETKEREIGHT STAR €0.00 57 29.16 3L Sand 29.63    A5  

Race 8 - The Retired Greyhounds Trust A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GLENBERVIE ROSYBALLYMAC BESTTULLIG BONNIE €345.00 61 29.07   Sand 29.07    A2 SlAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 5 BLUEWAY BESTBALLYMAC BESTDYSERT ANNA €115.00 75 29.07 3L Sand 29.28    A3 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BATTAASHAZZA AZZA AZZANAMETAB TWISTA €55.00 70 29.07 2.5L Sand 29.45    A4 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 MISS ELLALAUGHIL BLAKEGALLOPING MAEVE €0.00 63 29.07 2.5L Sand 29.63    A5 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 1 STORYS RINGDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS RING €0.00 69 29.07 hd Sand 29.64    A5 EP,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WINDMILL VIEWLAUGHIL BLAKEWINDMILL FLOWER €0.00 73 29.07 3.5L Sand 29.88    A6 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CLONCUNNY BALLYBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €325.00 64 30.55   Sand 30.55    A3 EvAw,LdRi
2. Trap 3 FRANKEL FITZDOROTAS WOO HOOBALLINTEE BABE €95.00 78 30.55 1L Sand 30.62    A3 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 1 EMERS BUDDYBALLYMAC BESTEMERS IVY €45.00 68 30.55 4.5L Sand 30.93    A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 GREENANE CAMINOGOOD NEWSBULL RUN KITE €0.00 80 30.55 1.5L Sand 31.04    A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 TIS OUTTOLUNCHBALLYANNE SIMMADDIES DREAM €0.00 58 30.55 1.5L Sand 31.14    A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HEAVENS DOVEKINLOCH BRAEROXHOLME MAGIC €0.00 59 30.55 9L Sand 31.77    A9 EvAw,Blk 1