Upcoming Race Card Summary
12-Jul-24 Racecard for Clonmel:
(View/Print PDF Front Page)
(View/Print PDF Race Card)
(View/Print PDF Floating Reserves)
   
Click here to download Acrobat Reader

Click here to view the Floating Reserves for this race.

View Race:
Click here to jump to race number 1 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 2 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 3 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 4 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 5 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 6 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 7 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 8 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 9 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 10 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 11 at this meeting
Race 1 The Mizzoni's Pizza A5 / A6 525 19:30 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A5)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 KILLEE BLAZE 
Trap 2 BALLINULTY SCOTT 
Trap 3 COOLBEG MEG 
Trap 4 DE CHOSEN ONE 
Trap 5 FOXROCK DOT 
Trap 6 RIDEINTOBATTLE 

 

Race 2 The Smith Cabs and Seamus Healy A4 525 19:42 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A4)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 MOVE OVER CIAN 
Trap 2 GAYTIME BONNIE 
Trap 3 WILDERNESS TIGER 
Trap 4 COOLBEG STRIKE 
Trap 5 CHAMBERLAIN BILL 
Trap 6 BRIGHT IVY 

 

Race 3 The Mahers Londis Sprint 19:54 Approx. (300 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : S4)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 CURRAHEEN COCO 
Trap 2 BRADLEYS ROSE 
Trap 3 KOHINOOR TIGER 
Trap 4 MARLFIELD MANDY 
Trap 5 SHANAHEE AVA 
Trap 6 CIRCUS KNIGHT 

 

Race 4 The Cloughtaney Kennels A3 / A4 550 Stake Round 1 Heat 1 20:09 Approx. (550 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A3)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 CUTEEN HARRY 
Trap 2 FOXROCK BOB 
Trap 3 REBEL CHASER 
Trap 4 BORNA MALINA 
Trap 5 CAGEY PAULINE 
Trap 6 COONEYSUPATFOUR 

 

Race 5 The Cloughtaney Kennels A3 / A4 550 Stake Round 1 Heat 2 20:21 Approx. (550 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A3)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 WILDERNESS DREAM 
Trap 2 FOND FAVOURITE 
Trap 3 MANDEVILLE BEAU 
Trap 4 SUBTLE BEN 
Trap 5 JOJOS DELIGHT 
Trap 6 BALLYCOOLE BOSS 

 

Race 6 The Mary Del & Mary McLean Memorial Sprint 20:33 Approx. (300 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : S7)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 SANTOI BELLA 
Trap 2 MINNIES REBA 
Trap 3 POPULAR ANUBIS 
Trap 4 CIRCUS PRINCE 
Trap 5 CHAMBERLAIN HOPE 
Trap 6 ROMAN WEDDING 

 

Race 7 The Phil Holland Memorial A2 Stake Final 20:48 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A2)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 BUSHPARK KATIE 
Trap 2 LEADERS BLAZE 
Trap 3 VIVARO DUBH 
Trap 4 HONEY BUNNY 
Trap 5 COOLBEG ZELENSKY 
Trap 6 CORETIME TOM 

 

Race 8 The Greenway Manor A3 / A4 550 21:00 Approx. (550 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A3)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 BRIGHT COCO 
Trap 2 FRANKFURT 
Trap 3 FLOMUR MAISE 
Trap 4 BARRA JED 
Trap 5 CALLEDYOURBLUFF 
Trap 6 ROCKHOUSE EDDIE 

 

Race 9 The P & N Foran Engineering A3 525 21:12 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A3)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE RAMSY 
Trap 2 CLAREMOUNT AOIBH 
Trap 3 BALLINULTY FLIP 
Trap 4 GOBSTOPPER 
Trap 5 CLOHEENA APACHE 
Trap 6 YATES 

 

Race 10 The Paul Casey Building Contractor A1 / A2 525 21:27 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A1)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 BALLINULTY ACE 
Trap 2 BLUEWAY STORM 
Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE JOSH 
Trap 4 HONEY LASSIE 
Trap 5 DA NAVIGATOR 
Trap 6 BALLYMURRY RAFA 

 

Race 11 The Dane Keane Painter and Decorator A2 550 21:39 Approx. (550 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A2)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 DA COUNCILLOR 
Trap 2 DOUBLE BLOW 
Trap 3 BALLYMAC JOSHY 
Trap 4 MINOR ROCKER 
Trap 5 ROSEGARLAND NIRO 
Trap 6 ROUGAROU